Md Haikal Hanif bin Md Hasin
|
H Haikal has ridden 13 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Secret Phantom on 16 August 2026 in - 20 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer HY Cheng with 4 winners (Strike rate: 4.88%).
H Haikal is an Apprentice Jockey with 2kg claim allowance and goes to scale at 50kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Trainer | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 2026 | Selangor | 2 | 5 - Master Player | J Tan | 56.5 |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Selangor | 5 | 8 - He Man | HY Cheng | 55.5 |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Selangor | 12 | 11 - Water Tank | EP Tan | 55.5 |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Ipoh | 2 | 8 - Dragon Cavallo | HY Cheng | 55 |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Ipoh | 8 | 1 - Thunder Spirit | P Lee | 59 |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Ipoh | 9 | 6 - Maverick | P Lee | 56.5 |
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 177 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 7.34% | 19.21% | $87.38 | 28.35% |
| Last 12 Months | 206 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 6.80% | 18.93% | $83.43 | 13.40% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 7.00% | 21.00% | $62.86 | -12.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
206 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 6.80% | 18.93% | $83.43 | 13.40% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
128 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7.03% | 19.53% | $86.11 | 21.09% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
68 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7.35% | 20.59% | $78.60 | 15.59% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HY Cheng | 82 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4.88% | 15.85% | $64.75 | -36.83% |
| 2 | J Tan | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.00% | 25.00% | $54.00 | 8.00% |
| 3 | Ms S Hamilton | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.67% | 20.00% | $178.00 | 137.33% |
| 4 | EP Tan | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.50% | 37.50% | $339.00 | 747.50% |
| 5 | J Ong | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.56% | 5.56% | $29.00 | -67.78% |
| 6 | S Cook | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $19.00 | -24.00% |
| 7 | V Sivan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $19.00 | -5.00% |
| 8 | NM Selvan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $85.00 | 466.67% |
| 9 | BT Lim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $112.00 | 646.67% |
| 10 | L Moy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $20.00 | 300.00% |
| 11 | K Coetzee | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | T Asogan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | CC Ooi | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | R Lines | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | J Leck | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 11.11% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | C Leck | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | F Maynard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | HS Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | R Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | WK Yan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | KC Tiang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | PH Khor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | WC Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Baby | 64 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.38% | 14.06% | $75.00 | 40.63% |
| 2 | JHI Stable | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $92.00 | 206.67% |
| 3 | Team Work | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.29% | 14.29% | $19.00 | -45.71% |
| 4 | KL Liau | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $85.00 | 325.00% |
| 5 | AK One Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $32.00 | 113.33% |
| 6 | CM Peh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $20.00 | 300.00% |
| 7 | Pancha Bhuta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $19.00 | 280.00% |
| 8 | Sovereign | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $112.00 | 2140.00% |
| 9 | FF Lee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $339.00 | 6680.00% |
| 10 | Tan Huat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Huat Stable | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Velostra Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Fairdeal Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Qi Fu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Pegasus Twenty Eight | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Jimmy Bin Nonong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | WK Tan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Dingfeng Stable | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Bell Bell Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | RC No 2 Stable | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | AW Foong | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | TMC Racing Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | BL Ling | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Shengjun Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | MF Leong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |