Md Syafifie bin Mohd Zailuddin
|
Z Syafifie has ridden 29 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Candy Rain on 3 October 2026 in - 35 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer K Coetzee with 20 winners (Strike rate: 15.27%).
Z Syafifie is an Apprentice Jockey with 1kg claim allowance and goes to scale at 52kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Trainer | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 1 | 8 - Night Warrior | R Lines | 57 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 2 | 3 - Hello Hero | R Lines | 58.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 12 | 6 - Starlight Glimmer | S Siva | 56 |
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 282 | 29 | 29 | 22 | 23 | 10.28% | 28.37% | $45.14 | -7.16% |
| Last 12 Months | 334 | 34 | 31 | 27 | 28 | 10.18% | 27.54% | $44.50 | -9.40% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 8.00% | 30.00% | $25.13 | -59.79% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
334 | 34 | 31 | 27 | 28 | 10.18% | 27.54% | $44.50 | -9.40% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
180 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 15 | 11.11% | 32.22% | $53.40 | 18.67% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
148 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 8.78% | 21.62% | $32.69 | -42.57% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $20.00 | -33.33% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Coetzee | 131 | 20 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 15.27% | 38.17% | $28.45 | -13.13% |
| 2 | R Lines | 59 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6.78% | 15.25% | $24.00 | -67.46% |
| 3 | S Siva | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.43% | 21.43% | $92.00 | 294.29% |
| 4 | HY Cheng | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22.22% | 33.33% | $172.50 | 666.67% |
| 5 | WC Lim | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.57% | 28.57% | $46.00 | 162.86% |
| 6 | EP Tan | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5.26% | 26.32% | $17.00 | -82.11% |
| 7 | NM Selvan | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.85% | 11.54% | $85.00 | -34.62% |
| 8 | SY Lim | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $33.00 | 230.00% |
| 9 | KF Wong | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 27.78% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | W Looi | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Ms S Hamilton | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | R Lim | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | WK Yan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | F Maynard | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | S Shanmugam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Leck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | S Cook | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | T Asogan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | B Dean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | CW Choi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | P Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | HS Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | S Deva Raj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | CC Ooi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MF Leong | 28 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17.86% | 42.86% | $20.00 | -28.57% |
| 2 | Grasshopper Stable | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26.32% | 47.37% | $33.60 | 76.84% |
| 3 | Purple Rain Stable | 40 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10.00% | 32.50% | $33.00 | -34.00% |
| 4 | Jimmy Bin Nonong | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.65% | 47.06% | $35.67 | 25.89% |
| 5 | Kevin Coetzee | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.38% | 30.77% | $18.50 | -43.08% |
| 6 | Richard Lines | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11.11% | 27.78% | $26.00 | -42.22% |
| 7 | DDY Two Stable | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 40.00% | $46.00 | 268.00% |
| 8 | BL Ling | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.69% | 30.77% | $17.00 | -73.85% |
| 9 | En Stable | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.70% | 11.11% | $85.00 | -37.04% |
| 10 | Pi You Stable | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $17.00 | -66.00% |
| 11 | KB Pan | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $252.00 | 530.00% |
| 12 | PS Lim | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.14% | 7.14% | $27.00 | -61.43% |
| 13 | YH Chua | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $306.00 | 2960.00% |
| 14 | Fairdeal Stable | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $25.00 | -16.67% |
| 15 | Na Zha Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $39.00 | 160.00% |
| 16 | Nobel Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $8.00 | -20.00% |
| 17 | KL Pan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $16.00 | 60.00% |
| 18 | Neo Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $33.00 | 560.00% |
| 19 | Lee Siew Har | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Soo Lai Kwok | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Leong Mee Fong | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Pegasus Twenty Eight | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Vgor Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | KC Pan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Emmy Monaisah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |