Bernardo Pinheiro Pereira
|
B Pinheiro has ridden 38 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Zed Or Alive on 27 September 2026 in - 21 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer S Dunderdale with 14 winners (Strike rate: 30.43%).
B Pinheiro goes to scale at 53kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 186 | 38 | 38 | 24 | 26 | 20.43% | 53.76% | $17.92 | -26.78% |
| Last 12 Months | 186 | 38 | 38 | 24 | 26 | 20.43% | 53.76% | $17.92 | -26.78% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $15.00 | -70.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 20 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 20.00% | 55.00% | $17.30 | -30.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
186 | 38 | 38 | 24 | 26 | 20.43% | 53.76% | $17.92 | -26.78% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
113 | 20 | 26 | 11 | 21 | 17.70% | 50.44% | $17.35 | -38.58% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
60 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 23.33% | 56.67% | $19.21 | -10.35% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30.77% | 69.23% | $16.25 | 0.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Dunderdale | 46 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 30.43% | 65.22% | $21.36 | 30.02% |
| 2 | K Ananthen | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 37.50% | 75.00% | $16.00 | 20.00% |
| 3 | L Moy | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21.43% | 57.14% | $16.67 | -28.56% |
| 4 | KC Tiang | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.11% | 50.00% | $12.00 | -73.33% |
| 5 | HY Cheng | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $9.50 | -68.33% |
| 6 | C Leck | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12.50% | 62.50% | $16.50 | -58.75% |
| 7 | CW Choi | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $15.50 | -22.50% |
| 8 | J Lim | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28.57% | 42.86% | $20.50 | 17.14% |
| 9 | J Leck | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.67% | 66.67% | $13.00 | -56.67% |
| 10 | J Ong | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.50% | 37.50% | $20.00 | -50.00% |
| 11 | NM Selvan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $10.00 | -60.00% |
| 12 | D Kok | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $18.00 | -40.00% |
| 13 | SY Lim | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.29% | 14.29% | $27.00 | -22.86% |
| 14 | F Maynard | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | T Mahadi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | CC Ooi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | KF Wong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | J Lau | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Siva | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | EP Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | K Coetzee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | S Deva Raj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KK Yee | 28 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 28.57% | 78.57% | $18.63 | 6.46% |
| 2 | RC Stable | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $17.25 | 15.00% |
| 3 | Vishnou Dabydin | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60.00% | 100.00% | $15.67 | 88.04% |
| 4 | Pies and Fern | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 42.86% | 57.14% | $14.33 | 22.83% |
| 5 | Mega Captain | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $8.50 | -66.00% |
| 6 | Legacy Power Racing | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28.57% | 57.14% | $13.50 | -22.86% |
| 7 | FK Cheng | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25.00% | 62.50% | $16.50 | -17.50% |
| 8 | Bhupendar Singh | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 80.00% | $22.00 | -12.00% |
| 9 | Banker's Stable | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.00% | 40.00% | $12.00 | -76.00% |
| 10 | Buffalo | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $71.00 | 42.00% |
| 11 | Shengjun Stable | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $13.00 | -13.33% |
| 12 | India Horse Club | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $10.00 | -60.00% |
| 13 | Happy Baby | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $9.00 | -55.00% |
| 14 | AIG Stable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $22.00 | 120.00% |
| 15 | Tan Cheong Soon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $10.00 | 0.00% |
| 16 | Lucky Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $20.00 | 100.00% |
| 17 | CM Peh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $18.00 | 80.00% |
| 18 | Happy Warrior | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $18.00 | 80.00% |
| 19 | Pavitra Gallop | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $10.00 | 0.00% |
| 20 | Platinum Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $34.00 | 580.00% |
| 21 | MW Kong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $27.00 | 440.00% |
| 22 | Pacific Stable | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Wait U Know | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | TMC Racing Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | RC No 2 Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |