Muhammad Uzair bin Sharudin
|
S Uzair has ridden 24 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Lim's Craft on 4 October 2026 in - 29 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer L Moy with 16 winners (Strike rate: 17.02%).
S Uzair goes to scale at 52kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 175 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 17 | 13.71% | 40.57% | $42.63 | 16.93% |
| Last 12 Months | 235 | 30 | 26 | 32 | 26 | 12.77% | 37.45% | $53.27 | 36.01% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $52.00 | 4.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 10.00% | 36.00% | $49.90 | -0.20% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
235 | 30 | 26 | 32 | 26 | 12.77% | 37.45% | $53.27 | 36.01% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
139 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 15.83% | 39.57% | $60.09 | 90.21% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
79 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8.86% | 34.18% | $36.57 | -35.19% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5.88% | 35.29% | $20.00 | -76.47% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L Moy | 94 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 17.02% | 30.85% | $60.00 | 104.26% |
| 2 | J Ong | 55 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 16.36% | 45.45% | $33.44 | 9.44% |
| 3 | NM Selvan | 26 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 11.54% | 46.15% | $61.33 | 41.53% |
| 4 | KC Tiang | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 66.67% | $34.00 | 13.33% |
| 5 | S Dunderdale | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.29% | 71.43% | $119.00 | 240.00% |
| 6 | R Lim | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | T Mahadi | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | R Lines | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | H Aloysius | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | D Kok | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.00% | 75.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Ms S Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | CC Ooi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | PH Khor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | HY Cheng | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | F Maynard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | BT Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | K Ananthen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | AB Abdullah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | EP Tan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | P Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Tan | 69 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 15.94% | 33.33% | $46.82 | 49.28% |
| 2 | Team Cheval | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27.78% | 44.44% | $37.80 | 110.00% |
| 3 | Wins/Team Cheval/GH | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25.00% | 58.33% | $28.33 | 41.65% |
| 4 | CY Ong | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13.33% | 40.00% | $68.50 | 82.67% |
| 5 | WZ Leung | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.22% | 33.33% | $33.50 | 48.89% |
| 6 | Bhupendar Singh | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 30.00% | $179.00 | 616.00% |
| 7 | Joe Giovanni | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.50% | 62.50% | $34.00 | -15.00% |
| 8 | En Stable | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $47.00 | 88.00% |
| 9 | Mdm CM Peh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $20.00 | 100.00% |
| 10 | LHL Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $27.00 | 440.00% |
| 11 | KK Yee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $119.00 | 2280.00% |
| 12 | CK Sam & Leslie | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Mogana Selvan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Fortune Baby | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Buffalo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Pi You Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | SK Aw | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Everest Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Kuah Cheng Tee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Soh Seng Lye | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Meaghersoon Stable | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.00% | 45.45% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Pacific Stable | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.00% | 57.14% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | AW Foong | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | CM Peh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Happy Baby | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |