Lim Shung Uai
|
SU Lim has ridden 39 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Moshimoshi on 24 October 2026 in - 9 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer SY Lim with 15 winners (Strike rate: 9.87%).
SU Lim goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 488 | 39 | 43 | 36 | 48 | 7.99% | 24.39% | $33.26 | -46.84% |
| Last 12 Months | 576 | 44 | 49 | 45 | 54 | 7.64% | 24.13% | $31.86 | -51.33% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 8.00% | 24.00% | $41.25 | -34.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
576 | 44 | 49 | 45 | 54 | 7.64% | 24.13% | $31.86 | -51.33% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
339 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 6.49% | 19.76% | $28.86 | -62.54% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
206 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 10.19% | 30.58% | $34.81 | -29.03% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
31 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.23% | 29.03% | $36.00 | -76.77% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SY Lim | 152 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 9.87% | 24.34% | $36.60 | -27.76% |
| 2 | J Lim | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21.74% | 34.78% | $23.80 | 3.48% |
| 3 | F Maynard | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21.05% | 63.16% | $16.50 | -30.53% |
| 4 | K Coetzee | 26 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11.54% | 42.31% | $50.67 | 16.93% |
| 5 | C Leck | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.00% | 26.67% | $14.00 | -72.00% |
| 6 | T Mahadi | 25 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12.00% | 40.00% | $23.33 | -44.01% |
| 7 | NM Selvan | 35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5.71% | 34.29% | $35.00 | -60.00% |
| 8 | S Dunderdale | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $15.00 | -72.73% |
| 9 | D Kok | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.11% | 27.78% | $31.50 | -30.00% |
| 10 | WC Lim | 32 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.13% | 15.63% | $36.00 | -77.50% |
| 11 | K Ananthen | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.76% | 19.05% | $45.00 | -57.14% |
| 12 | J Ong | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.22% | 4.44% | $59.00 | -73.78% |
| 13 | S Deva Raj | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $79.00 | 216.00% |
| 14 | HY Cheng | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $22.00 | -12.00% |
| 15 | W Looi | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 17.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | CW Choi | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 30.77% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Tan | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 8.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | J Leck | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | PH Khor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | B Dean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | T Asogan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Ms S Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | V Sivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | L Moy | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | R Lines | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | S Siva | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | EP Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | R Lim | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | KF Wong | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | WK Yan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | HS Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabulous Stable | 64 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 10.94% | 31.25% | $27.14 | -40.63% |
| 2 | Imperial Stable | 62 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9.68% | 22.58% | $42.67 | -17.41% |
| 3 | RC Stable | 34 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14.71% | 38.24% | $18.80 | -44.71% |
| 4 | Legacy Power Racing | 40 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12.50% | 25.00% | $26.20 | -34.50% |
| 5 | Mega Captain | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9.30% | 32.56% | $23.75 | -55.81% |
| 6 | Pacific Stable | 51 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5.88% | 19.61% | $35.33 | -58.44% |
| 7 | Pegasus Twenty Eight | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $55.00 | 83.33% |
| 8 | Trips D Stable | 39 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5.13% | 20.51% | $14.50 | -85.13% |
| 9 | Neo Yu Jing | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.67% | 41.67% | $32.50 | 8.33% |
| 10 | Infinity Stable | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4.35% | 21.74% | $19.00 | -83.48% |
| 11 | Lim Chin Thiam | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.11% | 55.56% | $42.00 | -6.67% |
| 12 | Neo Stable | 43 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2.33% | 18.60% | $45.00 | -79.07% |
| 13 | War Horse Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $33.00 | 230.00% |
| 14 | Royal Apex Stables | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $16.00 | 60.00% |
| 15 | E Narayanasamy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $79.00 | 426.67% |
| 16 | Wong Kok Wah | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $70.00 | 1300.00% |
| 17 | AK One Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $22.00 | 340.00% |
| 18 | Jennifer G Chapman | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | LHL Stable | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 9.09% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Active Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | AP Tan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Handsome Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Purple Rain Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Golden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | KK Tan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |