Mohd Rizuan Shafiq b Mat Rusof
|
R Shafiq has ridden 24 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Ye Man on 25 October 2026 in - 10 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer HY Cheng with 13 winners (Strike rate: 26.00%).
R Shafiq goes to scale at 54.5kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 132 | 24 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 18.18% | 40.91% | $19.88 | -27.71% |
| Last 12 Months | 188 | 35 | 18 | 22 | 18 | 18.62% | 40.43% | $24.03 | -10.53% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.00% | 40.00% | $15.00 | -10.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 20 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 20.00% | 42.00% | $20.30 | -18.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
188 | 35 | 18 | 22 | 18 | 18.62% | 40.43% | $24.03 | -10.53% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
127 | 24 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 18.90% | 41.73% | $22.50 | -14.96% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
55 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 18.18% | 38.18% | $18.30 | -33.45% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $118.00 | 293.33% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HY Cheng | 50 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 26.00% | 48.00% | $13.92 | -27.62% |
| 2 | J Ong | 38 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15.79% | 36.84% | $39.00 | 23.16% |
| 3 | KC Tiang | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 27.27% | 54.55% | $36.17 | 97.29% |
| 4 | R Lim | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40.00% | 80.00% | $14.00 | 12.00% |
| 5 | J Tan | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15.00% | 25.00% | $15.00 | -55.00% |
| 6 | S Dunderdale | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.33% | 41.67% | $8.00 | -86.67% |
| 7 | T Mahadi | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.11% | 44.44% | $13.00 | -71.11% |
| 8 | WC Lim | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $87.00 | 248.00% |
| 9 | Ms S Hamilton | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 7.14% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | SY Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | CW Choi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | CC Ooi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | T Asogan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | NM Selvan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Baby | 76 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 10.53% | 25.00% | $22.13 | -53.41% |
| 2 | KK Yee | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 29.17% | 50.00% | $32.14 | 87.48% |
| 3 | SE Lee | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 53.85% | 69.23% | $13.71 | 47.65% |
| 4 | Genie Tan | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27.27% | 63.64% | $8.67 | -52.71% |
| 5 | CS Khor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.00% | 100.00% | $11.67 | 75.05% |
| 6 | Bell Bell Stable | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $28.00 | 180.00% |
| 7 | Mahalinggam | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $8.00 | -60.00% |
| 8 | LHL Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.33% | 100.00% | $29.00 | 93.33% |
| 9 | Double Z Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $89.00 | 345.00% |
| 10 | KL Liau | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $87.00 | 770.00% |
| 11 | Good Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $13.00 | 160.00% |
| 12 | TM Stable | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 75.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | JZ Eng | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Magus Equine Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Super Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | WC Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Glory Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Buffalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Team Work | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Na Zha Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Neo Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | MW Kong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | GC Gan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | AK One Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Abe Hideo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |