Ahmad Harmeet Gill
|
HS Gill has ridden 28 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Famous Name on 25 October 2026 in - 8 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer S Dunderdale with 6 winners (Strike rate: 18.75%).
HS Gill goes to scale at 52.5kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 359 | 28 | 32 | 37 | 29 | 7.80% | 27.02% | $37.96 | -40.79% |
| Last 12 Months | 406 | 31 | 35 | 39 | 30 | 7.64% | 25.86% | $36.26 | -44.63% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.00% | 40.00% | $54.00 | 224.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 14.00% | 32.00% | $35.07 | -1.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
406 | 31 | 35 | 39 | 30 | 7.64% | 25.86% | $36.26 | -44.63% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
216 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 7.41% | 25.46% | $25.50 | -62.22% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
170 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 7.06% | 25.29% | $47.92 | -32.35% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.00% | 35.00% | $47.00 | 41.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Dunderdale | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18.75% | 28.13% | $59.83 | 124.36% |
| 2 | R Lim | 84 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5.95% | 22.62% | $33.20 | -60.48% |
| 3 | F Maynard | 33 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9.09% | 30.30% | $17.33 | -68.49% |
| 4 | J Leck | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23.08% | 38.46% | $68.33 | 215.37% |
| 5 | PH Khor | 51 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3.92% | 23.53% | $29.50 | -76.86% |
| 6 | AB Abdullah | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.38% | 38.46% | $19.50 | -40.00% |
| 7 | W Looi | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18.18% | 54.55% | $15.00 | -45.45% |
| 8 | S Shanmugam | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.33% | 33.33% | $34.50 | -8.00% |
| 9 | C Leck | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.22% | 33.33% | $11.50 | -48.89% |
| 10 | T Asogan | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.38% | 23.08% | $36.50 | 12.31% |
| 11 | NM Selvan | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $17.00 | -51.43% |
| 12 | HS Lim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $32.00 | 113.33% |
| 13 | WK Yan | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 21.05% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | BT Lim | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | SY Lim | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | HY Cheng | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 10.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | B Dean | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | L Moy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | P Lee | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | J Ong | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | J Lim | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Ms S Hamilton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | S Siva | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | S Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | KF Wong | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | D Kok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | WC Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | EP Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | CW Choi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grandeur Stable | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13.79% | 27.59% | $51.50 | 42.07% |
| 2 | Ahmad Zafran Moin | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19.05% | 33.33% | $71.50 | 172.38% |
| 3 | Trips D Stable | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11.76% | 52.94% | $15.00 | -64.71% |
| 4 | PSM Racing | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11.11% | 44.44% | $21.50 | -52.22% |
| 5 | Blazing Expectations | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7.41% | 22.22% | $43.50 | -35.56% |
| 6 | Tangi | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 41.67% | $19.50 | -35.00% |
| 7 | Griffin Stable | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 25.00% | $29.00 | -3.33% |
| 8 | Jenn Stable | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11.11% | 44.44% | $18.00 | -60.00% |
| 9 | Esther Stable | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.00% | 60.00% | $19.00 | -62.00% |
| 10 | CH Lim | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.00% | 16.00% | $18.00 | -85.60% |
| 11 | Sky Blue Stable | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $41.00 | 17.14% |
| 12 | Mogana Selvan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $17.00 | -43.33% |
| 13 | Team Cheval | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $44.00 | -12.00% |
| 14 | Khoo Chun Siong | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.50% | 25.00% | $41.00 | 2.50% |
| 15 | Everest Racing | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.33% | 25.00% | $16.00 | -73.33% |
| 16 | KJ Leck | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $22.00 | -12.00% |
| 17 | JZ Eng | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $55.00 | 120.00% |
| 18 | Shine Blue | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $28.00 | 40.00% |
| 19 | Super Singh Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $24.00 | 140.00% |
| 20 | Leong Mee Fong | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $32.00 | 220.00% |
| 21 | Tan Kok Siong | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Tan Kok Keong | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | IM Stable | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | SK Aw | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 14.29% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | CM Chin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |