Liang Xiao Chuan
|
XC Liang has ridden 5 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Super Manjung on 11 July 2026 in - 96 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer CW Choi with 5 winners (Strike rate: 8.77%).
XC Liang goes to scale at 50kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 80 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 6.25% | 27.50% | $79.00 | -1.25% |
| Last 12 Months | 122 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6.56% | 26.23% | $61.88 | -18.85% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.00% | 40.00% | $36.00 | -28.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 6.00% | 27.00% | $68.83 | -17.40% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
122 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6.56% | 26.23% | $61.88 | -18.85% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
76 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 6.58% | 26.32% | $37.40 | -50.79% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
41 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4.88% | 21.95% | $145.00 | 41.46% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $18.00 | -28.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CW Choi | 57 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8.77% | 29.82% | $33.80 | -40.70% |
| 2 | H Aloysius | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $89.00 | 78.00% |
| 3 | KC Tiang | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.00% | 25.00% | $36.00 | -64.00% |
| 4 | K Coetzee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $201.00 | 1910.00% |
| 5 | S Deva Raj | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | F Maynard | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | KF Wong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | T Mahadi | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | C Leck | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | D Kok | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | EP Tan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | R Lines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | T Asogan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | J Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | L Moy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HK MA & SL SOH | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 30.00% | 40.00% | $30.67 | 84.02% |
| 2 | Cheers Stable | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.50% | 62.50% | $89.00 | 122.50% |
| 3 | KF Lam | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.29% | 57.14% | $59.00 | 68.57% |
| 4 | Super Stable | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $36.00 | -28.00% |
| 5 | KF Lam & KP Wong | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $18.00 | -40.00% |
| 6 | Grasshopper Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $201.00 | 1240.00% |
| 7 | CH Tang | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | KP Lim | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | ET Chua | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Virgo Bay Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | KF Wong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | CW Lau/KP Wong/KF/WC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Pacific Stable | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Soh Seng Lye | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Banker's Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | KK Yee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | India Horse Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Jennifer G Chapman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Blazing Expectations | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Handsome Stable | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Glory Stable | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | KC Chan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | PS Lau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | TM Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | BL Ling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |