Clyde Leck Kai Huen
|
Jockey has not started riding for the season.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer J Leck with 4 winners (Strike rate: 33.33%).
Clyde Leck goes to scale at 52.5kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | ||||||
| Last 12 Months | 82 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8.54% | 28.05% | $24.14 | -58.79% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.00% | 40.00% | $8.00 | -84.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8.00% | 27.00% | $23.25 | -62.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
82 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8.54% | 28.05% | $24.14 | -58.79% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
50 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8.00% | 32.00% | $29.25 | -53.20% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.50% | 29.17% | $17.33 | -56.68% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J Leck | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 41.67% | $25.75 | 71.67% |
| 2 | S Dunderdale | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.25% | 31.25% | $20.00 | -75.00% |
| 3 | C Leck | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.33% | 20.00% | $8.00 | -94.67% |
| 4 | KC Tiang | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $38.00 | 90.00% |
| 5 | H Aloysius | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | V Sivan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | R Lim | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | WC Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | D Kok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | AB Abdullah | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | SY Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | R Lines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | J Ong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lim Gee Heng | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.57% | 28.57% | $31.50 | 80.00% |
| 2 | Infinity Stable | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.09% | 36.36% | $20.00 | -63.64% |
| 3 | KK Yee | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $38.00 | 153.33% |
| 4 | LH Xiao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $8.00 | -20.00% |
| 5 | Lucky Four | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $20.00 | 100.00% |
| 6 | Wait U Know | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $20.00 | 300.00% |
| 7 | Cheers Stable | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | FK Cheng | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.00% | 13.64% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Lim Lee Chet | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | YP Chong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Grandeur Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | AW Foong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Smart Bet Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | DDY Two Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Super Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Pacific Stable | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Imperial Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Bransom/Cheval/GH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Buffalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | AJ's Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | RC Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Entertainer Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | India Horse Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Fidelity Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Trips D Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |