Johari Kamaruddin bin Mohammad
|
J Kamaruddin has ridden 32 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Action Banker's on 11 October 2026 in - 1 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer BT Lim with 19 winners (Strike rate: 13.57%).
J Kamaruddin goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 216 | 32 | 21 | 23 | 17 | 14.81% | 35.65% | $43.53 | 28.98% |
| Last 12 Months | 276 | 34 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 12.32% | 30.43% | $48.26 | 18.90% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.00% | 40.00% | $18.00 | 8.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 17.00% | 40.00% | $31.41 | 6.79% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
276 | 34 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 12.32% | 30.43% | $48.26 | 18.90% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
176 | 19 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 10.80% | 30.11% | $46.58 | 0.57% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
94 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 14.89% | 31.91% | $52.14 | 55.31% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $26.00 | -13.33% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BT Lim | 140 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 13.57% | 34.29% | $47.53 | 29.01% |
| 2 | KC Tiang | 41 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21.95% | 46.34% | $31.22 | 37.06% |
| 3 | J Tan | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 31.25% | $95.50 | 377.50% |
| 4 | J Ong | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.53% | 21.05% | $37.50 | -21.05% |
| 5 | HY Cheng | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | NM Selvan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | T Mahadi | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | D Kok | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 8.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | CC Ooi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | J Leck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | K Ananthen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Ms S Hamilton | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | J Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | AB Abdullah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | EP Tan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | L Moy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | PH Khor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | F Maynard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | R Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banker's Stable | 149 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 17.45% | 42.28% | $39.96 | 39.46% |
| 2 | Pacific Stable | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.67% | 41.67% | $37.50 | 25.00% |
| 3 | Happy Baby | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.71% | 8.57% | $169.50 | 93.71% |
| 4 | KK Yee | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.00% | 40.00% | $72.50 | 480.00% |
| 5 | J Tan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $19.00 | 26.67% |
| 6 | JHI Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $24.00 | 140.00% |
| 7 | Cat Racing Stable | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 7.14% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | SSL Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Hyper King Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | George Fenwick Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | AK One Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Super Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | AW Foong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | CY Ong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Joe Giovanni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Ghost Stable | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Shengjun Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Ananthen A/L Kuppan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Glory Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | CK Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | AJ's Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Century Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Double Z Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | David Kok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | LHL Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |