Oscar Chavez Mitre
|
O Chavez has ridden 22 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Grand Supreme on 24 October 2026 in - 15 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer J Lim with 10 winners (Strike rate: 13.16%).
O Chavez goes to scale at 52.5kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 231 | 22 | 29 | 19 | 22 | 9.52% | 30.74% | $61.82 | 17.75% |
| Last 12 Months | 231 | 22 | 29 | 19 | 22 | 9.52% | 30.74% | $61.82 | 17.75% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $46.00 | 84.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 11.00% | 33.00% | $60.45 | 32.99% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
231 | 22 | 29 | 19 | 22 | 9.52% | 30.74% | $61.82 | 17.75% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
143 | 14 | 20 | 12 | 13 | 9.79% | 32.17% | $62.86 | 23.08% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
77 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7.79% | 28.57% | $73.67 | 14.81% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18.18% | 27.27% | $19.00 | -30.91% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J Lim | 76 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 13.16% | 31.58% | $25.40 | -33.16% |
| 2 | H Aloysius | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $20.50 | -54.44% |
| 3 | T Asogan | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12.50% | 43.75% | $19.00 | -52.50% |
| 4 | R Lines | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9.52% | 33.33% | $106.00 | 101.90% |
| 5 | J Leck | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18.18% | 27.27% | $104.00 | 278.18% |
| 6 | D Kok | 22 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.55% | 27.27% | $394.00 | 258.18% |
| 7 | L Moy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $29.00 | -3.33% |
| 8 | P Lee | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $162.00 | 980.00% |
| 9 | CW Choi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $22.00 | 120.00% |
| 10 | W Looi | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | AB Abdullah | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | NM Selvan | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 60.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | K Coetzee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | C Leck | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | HY Cheng | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | J Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | K Ananthen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | J Ong | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | V Sivan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | S Siva | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | B Dean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | BT Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | EP Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | S Dunderdale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJ's Stable | 62 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 12.90% | 38.71% | $64.50 | 66.45% |
| 2 | Cheers Stable | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14.29% | 38.10% | $67.67 | 93.34% |
| 3 | Mega Captain | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.22% | 22.22% | $31.00 | 37.78% |
| 4 | Super Singh Stable | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $19.00 | 90.00% |
| 5 | Richard Lines | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.69% | 38.46% | $20.00 | -69.23% |
| 6 | Trips D Stable | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 80.00% | $29.00 | 16.00% |
| 7 | Lim Gee Heng | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $197.00 | 392.50% |
| 8 | Platinum Racing | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $22.00 | 10.00% |
| 9 | Fast 4S Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $11.00 | 10.00% |
| 10 | SK Aw | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $70.00 | 600.00% |
| 11 | KL Pan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $192.00 | 3740.00% |
| 12 | War Horse Racing | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Sunny Star Stable | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 60.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | V V Abdullah | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Shengjun Stable | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | CM Peh | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Gold Hill Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Mogana Selvan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Kevin Coetzee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Happy Warrior | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Pacific Stable | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 7.69% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | India Horse Club | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Bhupendar Singh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | CY Ong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Lucky Four | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |