Md Bahauddin bin Sharudin
|
S Bahauddin has ridden 6 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Rizzler on 10 May 2026 in - 159 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer C Leck with 7 winners (Strike rate: 16.28%).
S Bahauddin is an Apprentice Jockey with 3kg claim allowance and goes to scale at 50kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 48 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12.50% | 31.25% | $33.67 | -15.83% |
| Last 12 Months | 83 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 13.25% | 33.73% | $35.27 | -6.51% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $37.00 | -26.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 13.00% | 32.00% | $34.00 | -11.60% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
83 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 13.25% | 33.73% | $35.27 | -6.51% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
52 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13.46% | 30.77% | $34.71 | -6.55% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.35% | 34.78% | $20.00 | -82.61% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.50% | 50.00% | $41.67 | 212.53% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C Leck | 43 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16.28% | 32.56% | $27.29 | -11.15% |
| 2 | J Leck | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9.09% | 31.82% | $54.50 | -0.91% |
| 3 | D Kok | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.50% | 50.00% | $61.00 | 52.50% |
| 4 | J Ong | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $27.00 | -40.00% |
| 5 | L Moy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Cheng | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $26.00 | 4.00% |
| 2 | Pacific Stable | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10.71% | 28.57% | $41.67 | -10.71% |
| 3 | Wait U Know | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $89.00 | 345.00% |
| 4 | Shengjun Stable | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $20.00 | 0.00% |
| 5 | Smart Bet Stable | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $24.00 | 60.00% |
| 6 | Lim Gee Heng | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | TMC Racing Stable | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | Happy Warrior | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Xiao Lihui | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Tokinghoofborn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | CS Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | IM Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | LH Xiao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |