Jose Bonifacio P De Souza
|
J De Souza has ridden 30 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Nineoneone on 1 November 2026 in - 7 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer R Lines with 14 winners (Strike rate: 11.97%).
J De Souza goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 260 | 30 | 22 | 32 | 22 | 11.54% | 32.31% | $37.50 | -13.46% |
| Last 12 Months | 260 | 30 | 22 | 32 | 22 | 11.54% | 32.31% | $37.50 | -13.46% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $67.00 | 34.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 13.00% | 34.00% | $40.62 | 5.61% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
260 | 30 | 22 | 32 | 22 | 11.54% | 32.31% | $37.50 | -13.46% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
166 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 12.05% | 29.52% | $34.90 | -15.90% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
84 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 8.33% | 35.71% | $36.86 | -38.57% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.00% | 50.00% | $56.33 | 237.98% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Lines | 117 | 14 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 11.97% | 31.62% | $32.36 | -22.56% |
| 2 | S Siva | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 38.89% | $41.00 | 36.67% |
| 3 | EP Tan | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.04% | 26.09% | $56.33 | 46.95% |
| 4 | HY Cheng | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18.18% | 54.55% | $8.50 | -69.09% |
| 5 | D Kok | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 50.00% | $50.00 | 233.33% |
| 6 | KC Tiang | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.50% | 25.00% | $25.50 | -36.25% |
| 7 | S Dunderdale | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11.11% | 66.67% | $53.00 | 17.78% |
| 8 | F Maynard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $32.00 | 220.00% |
| 9 | J Lim | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $89.00 | 122.50% |
| 10 | PH Khor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $38.00 | 280.00% |
| 11 | C Leck | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | J Ong | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | CC Ooi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | SY Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | V Sivan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | J Leck | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | KF Wong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | H Aloysius | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | K Coetzee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | T Mahadi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | K Ananthen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | J Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Ms S Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | B Dean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | BT Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | NM Selvan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Lines | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.45% | 45.45% | $21.40 | 94.55% |
| 2 | India Horse Club | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.81% | 22.22% | $53.00 | 57.04% |
| 3 | CK Fong | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.29% | 33.33% | $29.67 | -15.23% |
| 4 | Pacific Stable | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20.00% | 70.00% | $50.00 | 100.00% |
| 5 | SE Lee | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 83.33% | $8.50 | -43.33% |
| 6 | Gold Hill Stable | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $32.00 | -41.82% |
| 7 | TK Ng | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $16.00 | -70.91% |
| 8 | Omniarch Stable | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $27.00 | -22.86% |
| 9 | Magus Equine Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $53.00 | 165.00% |
| 10 | Glory Stable | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $27.00 | -50.91% |
| 11 | Low Lay Hoon | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 28.57% | $75.00 | 114.29% |
| 12 | Virgo Bay Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $32.00 | 220.00% |
| 13 | Valiant Stable | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $148.00 | 393.33% |
| 14 | KK Yee | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $24.00 | 20.00% |
| 15 | RSTC Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $23.00 | 15.00% |
| 16 | Mega Captain | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $11.00 | -26.67% |
| 17 | Fortune Baby | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $27.00 | 170.00% |
| 18 | Tan Huat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $67.00 | 570.00% |
| 19 | CH Lim | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $38.00 | 660.00% |
| 20 | PS Lim | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Boss Stable | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 75.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Pi You Stable | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Buffalo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | FK Cheng | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | H Vartharaju | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |