Ruzaini bin Supien
|
S Ruzaini has ridden 24 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Cash Cove on 1 November 2026 in - 3 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer R Lines with 4 winners (Strike rate: 9.52%).
S Ruzaini goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 349 | 24 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 6.88% | 26.93% | $22.83 | -68.60% |
| Last 12 Months | 349 | 24 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 6.88% | 26.93% | $22.83 | -68.60% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 30.00% | $9.00 | -64.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13.00% | 31.00% | $20.85 | -45.79% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
349 | 24 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 6.88% | 26.93% | $22.83 | -68.60% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
209 | 16 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 7.66% | 29.67% | $21.69 | -66.79% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
123 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6.50% | 21.95% | $25.13 | -67.31% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 29.41% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Lines | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9.52% | 30.95% | $24.00 | -54.29% |
| 2 | NM Selvan | 29 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10.34% | 37.93% | $19.33 | -60.01% |
| 3 | K Ananthen | 66 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4.55% | 27.27% | $22.67 | -79.39% |
| 4 | SY Lim | 29 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.34% | 24.14% | $21.00 | -56.55% |
| 5 | F Maynard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20.00% | 50.00% | $20.50 | -18.00% |
| 6 | K Coetzee | 34 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5.88% | 26.47% | $32.00 | -62.35% |
| 7 | S Siva | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13.33% | 33.33% | $15.50 | -58.67% |
| 8 | J Tan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $25.00 | 66.67% |
| 9 | T Asogan | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.14% | 21.43% | $36.00 | -48.57% |
| 10 | B Dean | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $15.00 | -40.00% |
| 11 | WC Lim | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $26.00 | 30.00% |
| 12 | J Ong | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 37.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | P Lee | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | C Leck | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 13.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | CW Choi | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | EP Tan | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 11.76% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | R Lim | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | J Leck | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Deva Raj | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | HY Cheng | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | J Lim | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | KF Wong | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | V Sivan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | HS Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | S Dunderdale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | D Kok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | W Looi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | Ms S Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Captain | 25 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8.00% | 40.00% | $24.50 | -60.80% |
| 2 | RC Stable | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 8.70% | 34.78% | $20.50 | -64.35% |
| 3 | Legacy Power Racing | 39 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.13% | 23.08% | $14.50 | -85.13% |
| 4 | JHI Stable | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $25.00 | 66.67% |
| 5 | Kevin Coetzee | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13.33% | 40.00% | $32.00 | -14.67% |
| 6 | KL Pan | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.00% | 60.00% | $23.50 | 88.00% |
| 7 | Wong Kok Wah | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.69% | 30.77% | $7.00 | -89.23% |
| 8 | KC Pan | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $10.00 | -77.78% |
| 9 | Ananthen A/L Kuppan | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.69% | 38.46% | $39.00 | -40.00% |
| 10 | Boss Stable | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.33% | 33.33% | $34.00 | -43.33% |
| 11 | TH Tan | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.33% | 33.33% | $9.00 | -85.00% |
| 12 | Pan Kok Bin | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $14.00 | -30.00% |
| 13 | KL Liau | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $26.00 | 160.00% |
| 14 | Purple Rain Stable | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.14% | 14.29% | $15.00 | -78.57% |
| 15 | Arfah Binti Ariffin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $36.00 | 140.00% |
| 16 | Soo Good Stable | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $34.00 | -15.00% |
| 17 | Fabulous Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $22.00 | 340.00% |
| 18 | Rich Uncle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $22.00 | 340.00% |
| 19 | KY Tan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Fairdeal Stable | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | BL Ling | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Genie Tan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Zarinah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | FK Cheng | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Lee Siew Har | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |