Woodworth, Ronald
|
R Woodworth has ridden 21 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Flying Nemo on 19 July 2026 in - 109 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer CW Choi with 7 winners (Strike rate: 14.58%).
R Woodworth goes to scale at 55kg. R Woodworth is currently serving suspension until 14 November 2026. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 134 | 21 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 15.67% | 35.07% | $30.95 | -2.99% |
| Last 12 Months | 155 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 16 | 14.84% | 36.77% | $29.48 | -12.51% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 15.00% | 33.00% | $36.87 | 10.61% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
155 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 16 | 14.84% | 36.77% | $29.48 | -12.51% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
113 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 15.93% | 34.51% | $33.89 | 7.97% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
37 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 10.81% | 43.24% | $13.50 | -70.81% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $14.00 | -44.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CW Choi | 48 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 14.58% | 43.75% | $38.71 | 12.90% |
| 2 | S Dunderdale | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 43.75% | 56.25% | $30.29 | 165.04% |
| 3 | D Kok | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.00% | 28.00% | $38.00 | -8.80% |
| 4 | J Lim | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.27% | 45.45% | $12.67 | -30.89% |
| 5 | R Lines | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $14.50 | 45.00% |
| 6 | CC Ooi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $14.00 | -30.00% |
| 7 | NM Selvan | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 27.27% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | SY Lim | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | V Sivan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | L Moy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | F Maynard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Ms S Hamilton | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | HY Cheng | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | S Siva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | K Ananthen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | WC Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Leck | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | AB Abdullah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | J Ong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | T Mahadi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Captain | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 41.18% | 58.82% | $16.71 | 37.61% |
| 2 | Platinum Racing | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15.79% | 47.37% | $20.00 | -36.84% |
| 3 | AJ's Stable | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.00% | 50.00% | $35.33 | 111.98% |
| 4 | Boss Stable | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $14.50 | 45.00% |
| 5 | Royal Apex Stables | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25.00% | 37.50% | $11.00 | -45.00% |
| 6 | ET Chua | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.57% | 42.86% | $94.50 | 440.00% |
| 7 | RC No 2 Stable | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $14.00 | -44.00% |
| 8 | RSTC Stable | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $17.00 | -69.09% |
| 9 | Ahmad Zafran Moin | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $112.00 | 460.00% |
| 10 | SK Aw | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 11 | CH Tang | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | CK Sam & Leslie | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | RC Stable | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Neo Stable | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | India Horse Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | CW Lau/KP Wong/KF/WC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | KF Lam & KP Wong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Jennifer G Chapman | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Trips D Stable | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Legacy Power Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Grand Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | KK Yee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | KF Lam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | H Vartharaju | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Rendevous Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |