Seow Poh Hui
|
Ms PH Seow has ridden 16 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Cheval Pegasus on 30 August 2026 in - 2 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer J Ong with 15 winners (Strike rate: 6.82%).
Ms PH Seow goes to scale at 50kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 207 | 16 | 31 | 20 | 23 | 7.73% | 32.37% | $31.81 | -50.83% |
| Last 12 Months | 337 | 26 | 43 | 32 | 35 | 7.72% | 29.97% | $35.35 | -45.45% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $37.00 | -26.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 8.00% | 32.00% | $36.50 | -41.60% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
337 | 26 | 43 | 32 | 35 | 7.72% | 29.97% | $35.35 | -45.45% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
215 | 20 | 32 | 20 | 21 | 9.30% | 33.49% | $31.00 | -42.33% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
97 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5.15% | 25.77% | $50.00 | -48.45% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.00% | 16.00% | $49.00 | -60.80% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J Ong | 220 | 15 | 27 | 21 | 29 | 6.82% | 28.64% | $45.00 | -38.64% |
| 2 | D Kok | 76 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 11.84% | 31.58% | $19.89 | -52.89% |
| 3 | J Leck | 18 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11.11% | 55.56% | $32.50 | -27.78% |
| 4 | C Leck | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 5 | HY Cheng | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacific Stable | 273 | 21 | 34 | 25 | 27 | 7.69% | 29.30% | $25.95 | -60.08% |
| 2 | Team Cheval | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $109.67 | 338.68% |
| 3 | Joe Giovanni | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.29% | 57.14% | $8.00 | -77.14% |
| 4 | LHL Stable | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6.67% | 46.67% | $37.00 | -50.67% |
| 5 | Lucky Stable | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | Wins/Team Cheval/GH | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | Meaghersoon Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | Warplan Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Double Z Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | War Star | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | IM Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | FK Cheng | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | AK One Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |