Muhammad Uzair bin Sharudin
|
S Uzair has ridden 17 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard January on 25 April 2026 in - 19 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer L Moy with 16 winners (Strike rate: 12.80%).
S Uzair goes to scale at 52kg. S Uzair is currently serving suspension until 17 May 2026. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 111 | 17 | 16 | 22 | 11 | 15.32% | 49.55% | $34.88 | 6.84% |
| Last 12 Months | 318 | 36 | 36 | 44 | 40 | 11.32% | 36.48% | $60.11 | 36.10% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 16 | 15 | 20 | 11 | 16.00% | 51.00% | $35.31 | 12.99% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
318 | 36 | 36 | 44 | 40 | 11.32% | 36.48% | $60.11 | 36.10% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
179 | 24 | 18 | 23 | 22 | 13.41% | 36.31% | $67.83 | 81.89% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
107 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 9.35% | 37.38% | $46.60 | -12.90% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
32 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6.25% | 34.38% | $35.00 | -56.25% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L Moy | 125 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 12.80% | 33.60% | $57.63 | 47.53% |
| 2 | J Ong | 68 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 13.24% | 41.18% | $33.44 | -11.48% |
| 3 | NM Selvan | 26 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11.54% | 46.15% | $61.33 | 41.53% |
| 4 | R Lim | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13.64% | 36.36% | $97.67 | 166.37% |
| 5 | S Dunderdale | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 23.08% | 53.85% | $56.00 | 158.46% |
| 6 | T Mahadi | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6.25% | 37.50% | $231.00 | 188.75% |
| 7 | HY Cheng | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $65.00 | 116.67% |
| 8 | AB Abdullah | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | R Lines | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | H Aloysius | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | D Kok | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.00% | 60.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | CC Ooi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Ms S Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | PH Khor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | BT Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | EP Tan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | K Ananthen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | SY Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | F Maynard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | P Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Tan | 96 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 11.46% | 35.42% | $43.36 | -0.63% |
| 2 | Team Cheval | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25.00% | 40.00% | $37.80 | 89.00% |
| 3 | Wins/Team Cheval/GH | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25.00% | 58.33% | $28.33 | 41.65% |
| 4 | CY Ong | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13.33% | 40.00% | $68.50 | 82.67% |
| 5 | WZ Leung | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $33.50 | 34.00% |
| 6 | Bhupendar Singh | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.38% | 23.08% | $179.00 | 450.77% |
| 7 | Everest Racing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 100.00% | $50.00 | 233.33% |
| 8 | AW Foong | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.50% | 50.00% | $22.00 | -45.00% |
| 9 | Team Work | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $65.00 | 333.33% |
| 10 | En Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $47.00 | 135.00% |
| 11 | Mahalinggam | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $73.00 | 192.00% |
| 12 | Bransom/Cheval/GH | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $54.00 | 260.00% |
| 13 | Mdm CM Peh | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $20.00 | -33.33% |
| 14 | TM Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $231.00 | 1055.00% |
| 15 | Hwa Yi No 4 Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $170.00 | 3300.00% |
| 16 | Kajorn Petch R No 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $92.00 | 1740.00% |
| 17 | LHL Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $27.00 | 440.00% |
| 18 | Meaghersoon Stable | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.00% | 46.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Mahadi Bin Taib | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Mogana Selvan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Fortune Baby | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | CK Sam & Leslie | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Pi You Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Al-Arabiya Stable | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Box Office | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |