Ahmad Harmeet Gill
|
HS Gill has ridden 25 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Shadow Dancer on 11 October 2026 in - 7 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer R Lim with 5 winners (Strike rate: 6.10%).
HS Gill goes to scale at 52.5kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Trainer | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ipoh | 1 | 7 - Trinity Flying | PH Khor | 56.5 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ipoh | 3 | 4 - Retallica | PH Khor | 54 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ipoh | 6 | 9 - First Love | PH Khor | 52 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ipoh | 7 | 7 - Simon | PH Khor | 52.5 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ipoh | 8 | 8 - Flying Finn | WK Yan | 56 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ipoh | 11 | 11 - Thai Baht | PH Khor | 53 |
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 340 | 25 | 29 | 36 | 29 | 7.35% | 26.47% | $36.04 | -47.00% |
| Last 12 Months | 402 | 31 | 34 | 39 | 31 | 7.71% | 25.87% | $33.58 | -48.21% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.00% | 40.00% | $8.00 | -84.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 12.00% | 30.00% | $28.83 | -30.81% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
402 | 31 | 34 | 39 | 31 | 7.71% | 25.87% | $33.58 | -48.21% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
214 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 7.94% | 26.17% | $26.41 | -58.04% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
169 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 12 | 7.10% | 24.85% | $38.42 | -45.44% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.53% | 31.58% | $65.50 | 37.89% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Lim | 82 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6.10% | 21.95% | $33.20 | -59.51% |
| 2 | S Dunderdale | 39 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12.82% | 23.08% | $44.40 | 13.85% |
| 3 | J Leck | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28.57% | 42.86% | $52.75 | 201.43% |
| 4 | PH Khor | 47 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6.38% | 25.53% | $36.33 | -53.62% |
| 5 | F Maynard | 33 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9.09% | 30.30% | $17.33 | -68.49% |
| 6 | W Looi | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18.18% | 54.55% | $15.00 | -45.45% |
| 7 | S Shanmugam | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.33% | 33.33% | $34.50 | -8.00% |
| 8 | T Asogan | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.38% | 23.08% | $36.50 | 12.31% |
| 9 | AB Abdullah | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.69% | 38.46% | $29.00 | -55.38% |
| 10 | NM Selvan | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $17.00 | -51.43% |
| 11 | C Leck | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $8.00 | -73.33% |
| 12 | S Cook | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $23.00 | 53.33% |
| 13 | HS Lim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $32.00 | 113.33% |
| 14 | BT Lim | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 23.53% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | HY Cheng | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 15.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | WK Yan | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | SY Lim | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | B Dean | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | L Moy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | P Lee | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | J Ong | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | J Lim | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Ms S Hamilton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | S Siva | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | KF Wong | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | D Kok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | EP Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | CW Choi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | WC Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grandeur Stable | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.00% | 28.00% | $63.67 | 52.81% |
| 2 | Ahmad Zafran Moin | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $49.67 | 65.57% |
| 3 | Trips D Stable | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12.50% | 50.00% | $15.00 | -62.50% |
| 4 | PSM Racing | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11.11% | 44.44% | $21.50 | -52.22% |
| 5 | Blazing Expectations | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.00% | 20.00% | $43.50 | -30.40% |
| 6 | CH Lim | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.52% | 19.05% | $34.00 | -35.24% |
| 7 | Griffin Stable | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 25.00% | $29.00 | -3.33% |
| 8 | KJ Leck | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $14.00 | -6.67% |
| 9 | Tangi | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.33% | 41.67% | $29.00 | -51.67% |
| 10 | Jenn Stable | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11.11% | 44.44% | $18.00 | -60.00% |
| 11 | Esther Stable | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.09% | 54.55% | $19.00 | -65.45% |
| 12 | Sky Blue Stable | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $41.00 | 17.14% |
| 13 | Mogana Selvan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $17.00 | -43.33% |
| 14 | Team Cheval | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $44.00 | -12.00% |
| 15 | Khoo Chun Siong | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.29% | 28.57% | $41.00 | 17.14% |
| 16 | Everest Racing | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.33% | 25.00% | $16.00 | -73.33% |
| 17 | JZ Eng | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $55.00 | 120.00% |
| 18 | SA Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $23.00 | 15.00% |
| 19 | Shine Blue | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $28.00 | 40.00% |
| 20 | Super Singh Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $24.00 | 140.00% |
| 21 | Leong Mee Fong | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $32.00 | 220.00% |
| 22 | Tan Kok Siong | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 37.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Tan Kok Keong | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | IM Stable | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | SK Aw | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 14.29% | $0 | -100.00% |