Yudanyl Aify bin Yahaya
|
Y Aify has ridden 13 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Rumeur on 13 June 2026 in - 121 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer S Siva with 6 winners (Strike rate: 23.08%).
Y Aify goes to scale at 53.5kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 177 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 18 | 7.34% | 31.07% | $47.62 | -30.05% |
| Last 12 Months | 263 | 20 | 23 | 37 | 33 | 7.60% | 30.80% | $43.55 | -33.76% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 8.00% | 29.00% | $59.50 | -4.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
263 | 20 | 23 | 37 | 33 | 7.60% | 30.80% | $43.55 | -33.76% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
136 | 11 | 8 | 21 | 13 | 8.09% | 30.15% | $49.82 | -19.41% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
113 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 7.08% | 31.86% | $38.63 | -45.30% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.14% | 28.57% | $14.00 | -80.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Siva | 26 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 23.08% | 34.62% | $44.83 | 106.91% |
| 2 | WC Lim | 50 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10.00% | 24.00% | $43.80 | -12.40% |
| 3 | R Lim | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.38% | 38.46% | $69.50 | 113.85% |
| 4 | T Asogan | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4.55% | 36.36% | $33.00 | -70.00% |
| 5 | W Looi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 100.00% | $71.00 | 373.33% |
| 6 | NM Selvan | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5.56% | 44.44% | $11.00 | -87.78% |
| 7 | J Tan | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $14.00 | -60.00% |
| 8 | HY Cheng | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $63.00 | 110.00% |
| 9 | B Dean | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $34.00 | 126.67% |
| 10 | EP Tan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $18.00 | 20.00% |
| 11 | SY Lim | 39 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0.00% | 25.64% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | HS Lim | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | T Mahadi | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | F Maynard | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 37.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | CC Ooi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | S Cook | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | K Coetzee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | R Lines | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | PH Khor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Ms S Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | J Leck | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | P Lee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | K Ananthen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | KC Tiang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | V Sivan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | L Moy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | BT Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | C Leck | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | S Shanmugam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | J Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | J Ong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zarinah | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36.36% | 72.73% | $28.75 | 109.09% |
| 2 | Chase Dreams | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22.22% | 66.67% | $45.50 | 102.22% |
| 3 | H Vartharaju | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40.00% | 60.00% | $32.50 | 160.00% |
| 4 | Trips D Stable | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $71.00 | 255.00% |
| 5 | Fabulous Stable | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3.57% | 17.86% | $10.00 | -92.86% |
| 6 | J Tan | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $14.00 | -60.00% |
| 7 | India Horse Club | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.56% | 16.67% | $100.00 | 11.11% |
| 8 | Arfah Binti Ariffin | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $33.00 | 65.00% |
| 9 | SE Lee | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $84.00 | 460.00% |
| 10 | Golden Dream Stable | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.00% | 10.00% | $54.00 | 8.00% |
| 11 | MG Stable | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.11% | 11.11% | $64.00 | 42.22% |
| 12 | Nguyen Ngoc My | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $34.00 | 240.00% |
| 13 | Everest Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $55.00 | 450.00% |
| 14 | Low Lay Hoon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $18.00 | 260.00% |
| 15 | Genie Tan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $63.00 | 1160.00% |
| 16 | Neo Stable | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.00% | 46.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Short & Tall | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | PSM Racing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 37.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Happy Baby | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 75.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | KL Liau | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Mohd Akram Poshni | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Perfect Flame | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Team Work | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | TM Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | TH Ch'ng | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |