L Ferraris
|
L Ferraris has ridden 41 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Megastar Heart on 25 October 2026 in Sha Tin - 10 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer D Eustace with 7 winners (Strike rate: 10.00%).
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Trainer | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Happy Valley | 2 | 4 - Whowrotethatsong | C H Yip | 132 |
| 04 Nov 2026 | Happy Valley | 3 | 8 - Relentless Pursuit | M Newnham | 125 |
| 04 Nov 2026 | Happy Valley | 6 | 7 - Healthy Healthy | P C Ng | 131 |
| 04 Nov 2026 | Happy Valley | 8 | 5 - Young Emperor | D Eustace | 129 |
| 04 Nov 2026 | Happy Valley | 9 | 5 - Power Koepp | M Newnham | 123 |
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 522 | 41 | 34 | 45 | 54 | 7.85% | 23.18% | $73.39 | 15.29% |
| Last 12 Months | 431 | 29 | 27 | 38 | 44 | 6.73% | 22.04% | $76.22 | 2.57% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 7.00% | 25.00% | $71.00 | -0.60% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
390 | 26 | 23 | 36 | 40 | 6.67% | 22.05% | $79.79 | 6.39% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
41 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7.32% | 21.95% | $45.33 | -33.66% |
| Happy Valley Last 12 Months |
162 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 8.02% | 27.78% | $90.12 | 44.64% |
| Sha Tin Last 12 Months |
269 | 16 | 11 | 22 | 25 | 5.95% | 18.59% | $64.94 | -22.75% |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
208 | 14 | 13 | 21 | 24 | 6.73% | 23.08% | $71.14 | -4.23% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
108 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6.48% | 19.44% | $37.36 | -51.57% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
115 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 6.96% | 22.61% | $119.13 | 65.75% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Eustace | 70 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 10.00% | 25.71% | $100.36 | 100.72% |
| 2 | M Newnham | 96 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 5.21% | 21.88% | $37.10 | -61.35% |
| 3 | C Fownes | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19.05% | 33.33% | $34.88 | 32.88% |
| 4 | K W Lui | 33 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9.09% | 42.42% | $157.50 | 186.36% |
| 5 | D J Whyte | 29 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6.90% | 24.14% | $71.00 | -2.07% |
| 6 | F C Lor | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.14% | 17.86% | $36.25 | -48.21% |
| 7 | K L Man | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $108.25 | 260.83% |
| 8 | P C Ng | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.70% | 14.81% | $60.00 | -55.56% |
| 9 | W K Mo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $13.50 | -46.00% |
| 10 | P F Yiu | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.33% | 25.00% | $16.00 | -73.33% |
| 11 | A S Cruz | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $190.00 | 533.33% |
| 12 | D A Hayes | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 6.06% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | B Crawford | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | K H Ting | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 6.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | W Y So | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | C H Yip | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Richards | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | D J Hall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | C S Shum | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | C W Chang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | J Cummings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Y S Tsui | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Diners Syndicate | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $196.25 | 1208.33% |
| 2 | Happy at Work Syndicate | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 60.00% | $34.50 | 176.00% |
| 3 | Danny Law Man To | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $50.50 | 236.67% |
| 4 | Good Time Syndicate | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $16.50 | 230.00% |
| 5 | Vincent Leung Man Him | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.00% | 40.00% | $10.00 | -80.00% |
| 6 | Graham Kot Li Heng & Amy Chau | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $35.00 | -30.00% |
| 7 | Kelvin Chan Kam Kei & Eddie Chan Kam Kong | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14.29% | 28.57% | $30.50 | -12.86% |
| 8 | 23/24 Douglas J Whyte Trainer Syndicate | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $37.00 | 85.00% |
| 9 | Wong Ting Bor | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $21.50 | 43.33% |
| 10 | Mr & Mrs Kirk Wong King Wai | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $65.00 | 333.33% |
| 11 | Liu Shun Hong | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $13.50 | -10.00% |
| 12 | Peter Chu Ka Lok, Maria Teresa Chu & Dr Christopher Chu Ping Wing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $80.00 | 700.00% |
| 13 | HKJC Racing Club Limited | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.33% | 41.67% | $340.00 | 466.67% |
| 14 | Jocelyn Siu Yang Hin Ting | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.50% | 25.00% | $42.50 | 6.25% |
| 15 | So Kai Sing | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $30.00 | 0.00% |
| 16 | Zhao Guoming & Xiao Bing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $13.50 | -10.00% |
| 17 | Racing Guru Syndicate | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $105.00 | 425.00% |
| 18 | Alex Shek & Olivia Se | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $31.50 | 57.50% |
| 19 | Beyond Wins Syndicate | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $16.00 | 6.67% |
| 20 | Amigos Syndicate | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $60.00 | 300.00% |
| 21 | Chantilly Buddies Syndicate | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $190.00 | 1800.00% |
| 22 | Daniel Chan Ching Yan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $180.00 | 1700.00% |
| 23 | 23/24 Caspar Fownes Trainer Syndicate (T1) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $75.00 | 1400.00% |
| 24 | Chu Tak Wing, Casey Chu Yin Ling & Ronald Chu Tak Wah | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $195.00 | 3800.00% |
| 25 | Ibis Syndicate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $44.00 | 780.00% |