L Hewitson
|
L Hewitson has ridden 28 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Happy Shooter on 13 September 2026 in Sha Tin - 50 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer C S Shum with 7 winners (Strike rate: 10.29%).
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 557 | 28 | 43 | 38 | 57 | 5.03% | 19.57% | $51.20 | -48.52% |
| Last 12 Months | 486 | 19 | 35 | 29 | 52 | 3.91% | 17.08% | $54.66 | -57.26% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 2.00% | 15.00% | $55.00 | -78.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
440 | 16 | 29 | 27 | 44 | 3.64% | 16.36% | $59.59 | -56.66% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
46 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6.52% | 23.91% | $28.33 | -63.05% |
| Happy Valley Last 12 Months |
191 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 4.71% | 18.85% | $47.33 | -55.40% |
| Sha Tin Last 12 Months |
295 | 10 | 23 | 14 | 33 | 3.39% | 15.93% | $61.25 | -58.47% |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
246 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 24 | 3.66% | 15.45% | $59.67 | -56.34% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
117 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2.56% | 13.68% | $91.67 | -52.99% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
123 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 5.69% | 23.58% | $32.36 | -63.17% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C S Shum | 68 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 10.29% | 32.35% | $62.14 | 27.94% |
| 2 | M Newnham | 89 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3.37% | 19.10% | $40.50 | -72.70% |
| 3 | B Crawford | 74 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 4.05% | 17.57% | $45.67 | -62.97% |
| 4 | K W Lui | 45 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4.44% | 20.00% | $66.00 | -41.33% |
| 5 | D A Hayes | 44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4.55% | 11.36% | $19.00 | -82.73% |
| 6 | D J Whyte | 49 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.04% | 18.37% | $65.00 | -73.47% |
| 7 | D Eustace | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.55% | 4.55% | $110.00 | 0.00% |
| 8 | J Richards | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.00% | 18.52% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | C Fownes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | P C Ng | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Y S Tsui | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | C W Chang | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | W Y So | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | A S Cruz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | P F Yiu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | C H Yip | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | D J Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | W K Mo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | K H Ting | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23/24 Danny Shum Chap Shing Trainer Syndicate | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $51.25 | 105.00% |
| 2 | Ho Tai Hing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 75.00% | $47.00 | 370.00% |
| 3 | Thousand Cups Syndicate | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.69% | 46.15% | $75.00 | 15.38% |
| 4 | Dragon Imperial Syndicate | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $12.00 | -73.33% |
| 5 | Peter Chu Ka Lok | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $32.00 | 60.00% |
| 6 | Rix Chung Kwok Fai & Erica Hui Yee Kan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $20.00 | 33.33% |
| 7 | Waylee Syndicate | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $55.00 | 266.67% |
| 8 | Wilson Chan Wai Kwok, Joseph Yim Wai Ho & Gary Ng Ka Wai | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $23.50 | 17.50% |
| 9 | Happy Birthday Syndicate | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $110.00 | 340.00% |
| 10 | Man Pui Kwan & Ma Pak Hung | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $33.50 | 123.33% |
| 11 | Mastermind Syndicate | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.29% | 14.29% | $38.50 | 10.00% |
| 12 | Mr & Mrs Stephen Ho Wai Man, Fred Ho Ka Chun and Derek Ho Ka Chung | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $75.00 | 200.00% |
| 13 | Cheng Yung Pun | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $26.50 | 32.50% |
| 14 | United Generations Syndicate | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $100.00 | 400.00% |
| 15 | Leung Woon Man | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $26.00 | 30.00% |
| 16 | Stella Fung Siu Wan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $65.00 | 333.33% |
| 17 | Invincible Gurus Syndicate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $150.00 | 2900.00% |
| 18 | Mr & Mrs Iain Bruce | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Hiso Group HK Syndicate | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Kimmy Ngan King Lin | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Choi Hiu Fung & Choi Chun Lung | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Zhao Guoming & Xiao Bing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Sunny Wong Chi Tat & Wong Tsz Wah | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Ivan Yau Wai Shing | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 18.75% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Surplus Horse Racing Syndicate | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |