Asogan a/l Thangaraju
|
T Asogan has trained 18 winners this year. The most recent winner was Happy Frankel on 31 October 2026 in - 5 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is N Shahronnizam with 6 winners (Strike rate: 19.35%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 206 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 23 | 8.74% | 26.70% | $41.78 | -26.99% |
| Last 12 Months | 253 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 9.09% | 27.67% | $37.61 | -31.62% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.00% | 50.00% | $92.50 | 270.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 9.00% | 27.00% | $61.78 | 11.20% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
253 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 9.09% | 27.67% | $37.61 | -31.62% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
85 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 7.06% | 24.71% | $25.00 | -64.71% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
160 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $43.44 | -13.12% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $20.00 | -50.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N Shahronnizam | 31 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19.35% | 41.94% | $21.67 | -16.12% |
| 2 | HS Gill | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.43% | 28.57% | $33.33 | 42.84% |
| 3 | A Suriya | 47 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4.26% | 19.15% | $14.50 | -87.66% |
| 4 | O Chavez | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12.50% | 43.75% | $19.00 | -52.50% |
| 5 | M Ganeesh | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $11.50 | -54.00% |
| 6 | S Zulfikri | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 35.71% | $20.50 | -41.43% |
| 7 | M Hanif | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.11% | 27.78% | $89.00 | 97.78% |
| 8 | Y Aify | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4.55% | 36.36% | $33.00 | -70.00% |
| 9 | HK Cheng | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.69% | 30.77% | $12.00 | -81.54% |
| 10 | H Haikal | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $245.00 | 880.00% |
| 11 | S Ruzaini | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.14% | 21.43% | $36.00 | -48.57% |
| 12 | CK Tan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | SU Lim | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Randy Tan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | J Chuah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Z Khairil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Z Syafifie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | WH Kok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Hafis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | S Saddam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | K A'isisuhairi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | KC Wong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | KC Tham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | L Riordan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | AR Aiman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | AK Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | R Shafiq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | How Yang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | XC Liang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | R Rueven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | M Hariz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 32 | R Narendran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 33 | F Yap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Baby | 30 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | $65.7k | 16.67% | 40.00% | $20.60 | -31.33% |
| 2 | Sunny Star Stable | 59 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | $60.2k | 5.08% | 23.73% | $70.00 | -28.81% |
| 3 | Super Singh Stable | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | $41k | 18.75% | 43.75% | $20.67 | -22.49% |
| 4 | AJ's Stable | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | $35.8k | 8.00% | 32.00% | $18.00 | -71.20% |
| 5 | Yang Qiong | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $36.8k | 22.22% | 44.44% | $13.00 | -42.22% |
| 6 | Arfah Binti Ariffin | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | $19.7k | 13.33% | 26.67% | $34.50 | -8.00% |
| 7 | Muthu Krishnamy | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | $20.5k | 28.57% | 57.14% | $14.50 | -17.14% |
| 8 | CM Peh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $20.8k | 66.67% | 66.67% | $136.00 | 1713.33% |
| 9 | WK Tan | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | $29.2k | 7.69% | 53.85% | $9.00 | -86.15% |
| 10 | Griffin Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $15.2k | 100.00% | 100.00% | $49.00 | 880.00% |
| 11 | Trips D Stable | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $6.4k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | GK Neoh | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $8k | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | KL Liau | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $3.8k | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | TH Ch'ng | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $2.6k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Sinstar Stable | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $3.4k | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Zero Four Stable | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $2.3k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Purple Rain Stable | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $2.2k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Blazing Expectations | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $1.2k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | En Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $981 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Team Work | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $684 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Na Zha Stable | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $1.5k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | CF Tan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $414 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Agrofresh Stable | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $1.2k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Happy Singh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $180 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. A BETTER TOMORROW (Late: Rock 'N' Tales) | M130 | 42 | au | 7 | g | Super Singh Stable |
| 2. A MIGHTY HEART | U128 | 20 | au | 4 | g | Team Work |
| 3. CONGAREE (Late: All We Know) | H581 | 33 | au | 10 | g | CM Peh |
| 4. FOUNTAIN OF FAME | K174 | 24 | nz | 10 | g | Sunny Star Stable |
| 5. GANESHA'S BROTHER | Y229 | -- | au | 3 | g | Sunny Star Stable |
| 6. GOLDEN CUP | X116 | 36 | nz | 8 | g | Happy Baby |
| 7. GOLDEN SHOW | H589 | 25 | au | 10 | g | Arfah Binti Ariffin |
| 8. HAPPY FRANKEL (Late: Diamond Back) | T156 | 25 | au | 8 | g | Sunny Star Stable |
| 9. HELLO BROTHER | U126 | 34 | au | 4 | g | WK Tan |
| 10. ICE AGE | U101 | 20 | nz | 4 | g | Na Zha Stable |
| 11. IMPERIAL GOLD | Y287 | -- | au | 3 | g | Purple Rain Stable |
| 12. MAN OF ACTION (Late: Arya Pakuan) | T206 | 75 | au | 7 | g | Yang Qiong |
| 13. O THRYLOS | U127 | 41 | au | 4 | g | GK Neoh |
| 14. SALAMENCE | H36 | 34 | au | 11 | g | Trips D Stable |
| 15. SOON SIXTY SIX (Late: A Man Of Action) | A97 | 47 | nz | 4 | g | Purple Rain Stable |