Richard Lim Lee Chet
|
R Lim has trained 9 winners this year. The most recent winner was Southern Speed on 25 April 2026 in - 21 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is R Shafiq with 9 winners (Strike rate: 32.14%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Jockey | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2026 | Ipoh | 6 | 1 - Mr Hooper | HS Gill | 59 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 1 | 10 - Iron Ruler | L Riordan | 54.5 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 2 | 2 - Fortune Wheel | M Lukman | 58.5 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 7 | 12 - Santino | HS Gill | 53.5 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 8 | 4 - Mist The Dedline | HS Gill | 59 |
| 17 May 2026 | Flemington | 11 | 5 - Southern Speed | KC Wong | 55.5 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 11 | 5 - Southern Speed | KC Wong | 55.5 |
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 96 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9.38% | 18.75% | $38.22 | -28.34% |
| Last 12 Months | 375 | 40 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 10.67% | 26.40% | $35.23 | -24.84% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 30.00% | $28.50 | 14.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10.00% | 19.00% | $36.00 | -28.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
375 | 40 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 10.67% | 26.40% | $35.23 | -24.84% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
148 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 10.14% | 25.00% | $31.13 | -36.90% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
187 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 11.23% | 26.20% | $39.86 | -10.47% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
40 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10.00% | 32.50% | $26.25 | -47.50% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Shafiq | 28 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 32.14% | 67.86% | $16.67 | 7.16% |
| 2 | Troy See | 37 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13.51% | 43.24% | $26.60 | -28.11% |
| 3 | HS Gill | 93 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4.30% | 16.13% | $33.75 | -70.97% |
| 4 | KC Wong | 57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7.02% | 14.04% | $35.50 | -50.18% |
| 5 | S Uzair | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13.64% | 36.36% | $97.67 | 166.37% |
| 6 | AL Da Silva | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.27% | 45.45% | $16.67 | -9.07% |
| 7 | J Ikram | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 66.67% | $50.33 | 403.30% |
| 8 | Y Aify | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.57% | 42.86% | $69.50 | 297.14% |
| 9 | AK Lim | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.38% | 38.46% | $48.00 | 47.69% |
| 10 | S Salee | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $46.00 | -16.36% |
| 11 | M Akmazani | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $29.00 | 45.00% |
| 12 | N Shahronnizam | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $17.00 | 240.00% |
| 13 | KC Tham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 14 | P Haris | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $16.00 | 220.00% |
| 15 | S John | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.00% | 21.74% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | SU Lim | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 13.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Clyde Leck | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | M Lukman | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 8.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | O Chavez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | R Nuqman | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | S Hafis | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | SN Shiva | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | KA Brewer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | M Zaki | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | B Pinheiro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | H Haikal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | S Bahauddin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | M Ganeesh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | J Chuah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | I Fikri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | R Iskandar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 32 | Z Khairil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 33 | S Ruzaini | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 34 | S Shazmin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 35 | J Kamaruddin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SE Lee | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | $302.9k | 35.00% | 55.00% | $24.14 | 68.98% |
| 2 | Mahalinggam | 19 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | $220k | 26.32% | 63.16% | $30.00 | 57.89% |
| 3 | Lim Lee Chet | 50 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | $117.2k | 8.00% | 28.00% | $34.50 | -44.80% |
| 4 | Everest Racing | 35 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | $104.7k | 11.43% | 40.00% | $34.00 | -22.29% |
| 5 | Legacy Power Racing | 54 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | $76.8k | 5.56% | 12.96% | $70.00 | -22.22% |
| 6 | Vgor Stable | 22 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | $94.6k | 13.64% | 40.91% | $17.67 | -51.81% |
| 7 | Hwa Yi No 4 Stable | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $41.2k | 13.64% | 22.73% | $69.67 | 90.01% |
| 8 | WH Tan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45.4k | 60.00% | 80.00% | $50.33 | 503.96% |
| 9 | Team Cheval | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | $35.6k | 9.09% | 12.12% | $27.00 | -50.91% |
| 10 | Tan Kok Keong | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | $65k | 14.29% | 42.86% | $25.50 | -27.14% |
| 11 | BK Ng | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $41.8k | 25.00% | 37.50% | $24.50 | 22.50% |
| 12 | Sinstar Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $9.1k | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 13 | SK Aw | 37 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | $23k | 0.00% | 13.51% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Fabulous Stable | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $12.5k | 0.00% | 11.76% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | IM Stable | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $8k | 0.00% | 9.09% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | SMR Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $6.9k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Five Two Racing | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $846 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Jin Stable | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $882 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Lucky Blue | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | CS Khor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $1.2k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Legacy Power No 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $1.2k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Blazing Expectations | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ARGENT VELOCITY | Y252 | -- | au | 3 | g | Legacy Power No 2 |
| 2. CHEVAL ARTIST (Late: Artist Impression) | U59 | 20 | au | 5 | g | Team Cheval |
| 3. DON'T FORGET BOSS (Late: Citygold Lightning) | M33 | 49 | nz | 5 | g | IM Stable |
| 4. ELITE BOY (Late: Pendle Hill) | Y2 | 54 | au | 5 | g | Mahalinggam |
| 5. ELITE PRINCE (Late: Rustycage) | Y3 | 65 | au | 4 | g | Mahalinggam |
| 6. ELITE TITAN (Late: Buzz City) | Y1 | 56 | au | 4 | g | Mahalinggam |
| 7. FORTUNE GOLD (Late: Triti) | Y96 | 51 | au | 4 | g | SE Lee |
| 8. FORTUNE RISING (Late: Shangri La Express) | Y251 | 66 | au | 4 | g | SE Lee |
| 9. FORTUNE TREE (Late: Jazzclub) | Y70 | 76 | nz | 4 | g | SE Lee |
| 10. FORTUNE WHEEL (Late: Wheel) | T56 | 53 | au | 7 | g | Tan Kok Keong |
| 11. IRON RULER | K124 | 21 | au | 9 | g | Team Cheval |
| 12. JIN SAKAMOTO (Late: Murrami Express) | M80 | 48 | nz | 7 | g | Lucky Blue |
| 13. KING'S GAMBIT (Late: Fiscally) | T55 | 40 | au | 7 | g | Everest Racing |
| 14. LIM'S DREAMWALKER | V95 | 37 | au | 8 | g | Lim Lee Chet |
| 15. MILITARY AWARD | U108 | 53 | au | 5 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 16. MISSION FIVE | M5 | 52 | au | 4 | g | Pegalan Stable |
| 17. MIST THE DEDLINE | Y58 | 53 | au | 5 | g | Esther Stable |
| 18. MR HOOPER | H140 | 27 | nz | 10 | g | Hwa Yi No 4 Stable |
| 19. NIMBUS STAR (Late: Time Flies) | M191 | 58 | nz | 6 | g | Esther Stable |
| 20. OLIVER KHAN (Late: Magic Hero) | M144 | 26 | au | 5 | g | SK Aw |
| 21. RED MANED | T85 | 45 | nz | 7 | g | BK Ng |
| 22. ROOK'S GAMBIT | T113 | 29 | nz | 6 | g | Everest Racing |
| 23. RUBIK KID | M128 | 54 | au | 5 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 24. SANTINO | T255 | 46 | au | 5 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 25. SHEESH (Late: Diamond Mine) | K29 | 33 | au | 9 | g | WH Tan |
| 26. SILVER STAR | M27 | 20 | nz | 5 | g | IM Stable |
| 27. SOLID EIGHTY-THREE (Late: Mysterious Captain) | T159 | 20 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 28. SONGGONG HERA (Late: Warfare) | V177 | 67 | au | 8 | g | Everest Racing |
| 29. SOUTHERN SPEED (Late: Crystal Warrior) | X38 | 31 | au | 8 | g | Lim Lee Chet |
| 30. SPIETH HEROINE | M40 | 22 | au | 5 | f | Sinstar Stable |
| 31. STORM WARRIOR | Y67 | -- | au | 3 | g | CS Khor |
| 32. TRIGGER PEGASUS (Late: Trident) | T9 | 46 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 33. V'INVINCIBLE (Late: Video) | M39 | 56 | au | 7 | g | Vgor Stable |
| 34. VALERIE PEGASUS (Late: Dark Show) | T88 | 39 | nz | 6 | g | SK Aw |
| 35. VGOR (Late: Igor) | X124 | 44 | au | 8 | g | Vgor Stable |
| 36. WAN LEGACY (Late: Heroic Warrior) | X168 | 20 | nz | 7 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 37. WIND OF DUBAI | V69 | 33 | ire | 8 | g | Legacy Power Racing |