Hamsha Dustin Aloysius
|
H Aloysius has trained 8 winners this year. The most recent winner was One Alakazam on 6 September 2026 in - 36 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is A Suriya with 3 winners (Strike rate: 25.00%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 95 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 8.42% | 26.32% | $28.50 | -52.00% |
| Last 12 Months | 128 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 9.38% | 26.56% | $30.08 | -43.60% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 10.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 10.00% | 27.00% | $29.60 | -40.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
128 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 9.38% | 26.56% | $30.08 | -43.60% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
70 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5.71% | 20.00% | $26.75 | -69.43% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
55 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 14.55% | 36.36% | $31.75 | -7.64% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Suriya | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 33.33% | $23.00 | 15.00% |
| 2 | O Chavez | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $20.50 | -54.44% |
| 3 | J Mallyon | 32 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6.25% | 21.88% | $32.50 | -59.38% |
| 4 | J Ikram | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 30.00% | $22.50 | -10.00% |
| 5 | XC Liang | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $89.00 | 78.00% |
| 6 | M Akmazani | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $19.00 | 26.67% |
| 7 | M Ganeesh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $33.00 | 560.00% |
| 8 | WH Kok | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | S Uzair | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | S John | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | M Zulhilmi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | J De Souza | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Troy See | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | R Rueven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | R Iskandar | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | CK Khaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Z Khairil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | I Fikri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | F Yusoff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | AL Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | KA Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheers Stable | 64 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | $160.3k | 9.38% | 31.25% | $30.50 | -42.81% |
| 2 | Napshot Stable | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $45.6k | 27.27% | 27.27% | $29.00 | 58.18% |
| 3 | ZX Tan | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $30.4k | 25.00% | 25.00% | $40.50 | 102.50% |
| 4 | Fortune Baby | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | $48.5k | 7.14% | 35.71% | $10.00 | -85.71% |
| 5 | Bumble Bee | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | $12.3k | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | Entertainer Stable | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $7.7k | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | SK Aw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $2.3k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | LY Tan | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $2.7k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Whiskey Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Yu Peilan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Beauty Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. BULLET BELLE | Y331 | -- | au | 0 | f | Apex Regional Stable |
| 2. DRAGON MASTER | T261 | 46 | au | 4 | g | LY Tan |
| 3. EASY ON ME (Late: Of Course) | Y122 | 52 | au | 5 | g | Cheers Stable |
| 4. EGRET | Y327 | -- | au | 3 | g | Yu Peilan |
| 5. HARD TO BE SURE | Y276 | -- | au | 3 | rig | Cheers Stable |
| 6. LOVING BABE | H521 | 25 | au | 10 | g | LY Tan |
| 7. OCEAN PACIFIC (Late: Arezzo) | Y286 | -- | au | 0 | g | Apex Regional Stable |
| 8. OLIVER KHAN (Late: Magic Hero) | M144 | 21 | au | 6 | g | SK Aw |
| 9. ONE ALAKAZAM | Y76 | 38 | au | 4 | g | Napshot Stable |
| 10. PROSPEROUS BABY (Late: All Right By Me) | Y227 | 53 | ire | 4 | g | Fortune Baby |
| 11. SMOKE HEAD | Y330 | -- | au | 3 | g | Whiskey Stable |
| 12. STARBOY | T234 | 46 | au | 6 | g | ZX Tan |
| 13. VARIANT | U48 | 37 | au | 6 | g | Cheers Stable |