Leck Kai Jin
|
J Leck has trained 9 winners this year. The most recent winner was Wait U Know on 7 June 2026 in - 129 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is HS Gill with 4 winners (Strike rate: 28.57%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 109 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 8.26% | 32.11% | $61.33 | 1.28% |
| Last 12 Months | 151 | 14 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 9.27% | 34.44% | $47.21 | -12.46% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 10.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8.00% | 29.00% | $67.63 | 8.21% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
151 | 14 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 9.27% | 34.44% | $47.21 | -12.46% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
93 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 5.38% | 29.03% | $29.00 | -68.82% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
48 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.58% | 43.75% | $50.86 | 48.34% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $80.00 | 220.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HS Gill | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28.57% | 42.86% | $52.75 | 201.43% |
| 2 | Ms PH Seow | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12.50% | 56.25% | $32.50 | -18.75% |
| 3 | S Bahauddin | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9.09% | 31.82% | $54.50 | -0.91% |
| 4 | O Chavez | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18.18% | 27.27% | $104.00 | 278.18% |
| 5 | B Pinheiro | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.67% | 66.67% | $13.00 | -56.67% |
| 6 | J Mallyon | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.14% | 21.43% | $12.00 | -82.86% |
| 7 | K A'isisuhairi | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $27.00 | -32.50% |
| 8 | Troy See | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $16.00 | -20.00% |
| 9 | AL Da Silva | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | M Zaki | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | SU Lim | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | L Riordan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | WH Kok | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | S Ruzaini | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | CK Khaw | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | I Fikri | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | S John | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | H Haikal | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | KC Wong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | J De Souza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Z Syafifie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | J Kamaruddin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Y Aify | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | KC Low | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | HK Cheng | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | R Woodworth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | R Nuqman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wait U Know | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | $94.9k | 14.29% | 38.10% | $42.67 | 21.91% |
| 2 | Shengjun Stable | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | $88.6k | 18.75% | 43.75% | $16.33 | -38.76% |
| 3 | Pacific Stable | 27 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | $112.6k | 7.41% | 59.26% | $32.50 | -51.85% |
| 4 | KJ Leck | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | $60.4k | 25.00% | 50.00% | $14.00 | -30.00% |
| 5 | Grandeur Stable | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | $99k | 15.38% | 23.08% | $91.50 | 181.54% |
| 6 | Lim Gee Heng | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $18.8k | 5.26% | 10.53% | $197.00 | 107.37% |
| 7 | Fast 4S Stable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $36.4k | 50.00% | 100.00% | $11.00 | 10.00% |
| 8 | TMC Racing Stable | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | $28.4k | 0.00% | 23.53% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Infinity Stable | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $6.7k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | SE Lee | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $6.6k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Lucky Four | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | $6.9k | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | YP Chong | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $4.3k | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Imperial Stable | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $1.2k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Kyoryoku Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Team Cheval | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Goh Kai Loon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $405 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|