Richard Lim Lee Chet
|
R Lim has trained 19 winners this year. The most recent winner was Military Award on 27 September 2026 in - 40 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is HS Gill with 5 winners (Strike rate: 5.95%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Jockey | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 1 | 7 - Iron Ruler | J Ikram | 57 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 1 | 11 - Cheval Artist | Y Aify | 54.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 13 - Argent Velocity | -- | 53 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 7 | 9 - Fortune Wheel | Y Aify | 55.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 9 | 7 - Military Award | Y Aify | 55.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 10 | 2 - Sacred Buddy | Y Aify | 57 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 13 | 5 - Legend Of Niagara | Y Aify | 58 |
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 207 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 9.18% | 26.09% | $57.74 | 6.00% |
| Last 12 Months | 267 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 8.99% | 25.09% | $49.92 | -10.26% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 7.00% | 33.00% | $68.14 | -4.60% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
267 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 8.99% | 25.09% | $49.92 | -10.26% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
118 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11.86% | 30.51% | $56.57 | 34.23% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
130 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6.92% | 20.77% | $43.33 | -40.00% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.26% | 21.05% | $16.00 | -83.16% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HS Gill | 84 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5.95% | 22.62% | $33.20 | -60.48% |
| 2 | J Ikram | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21.05% | 47.37% | $46.25 | 94.74% |
| 3 | R Shafiq | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40.00% | 80.00% | $14.00 | 12.00% |
| 4 | KC Wong | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.50% | 18.75% | $78.50 | 96.25% |
| 5 | M Lukman | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.56% | 13.89% | $41.50 | -53.89% |
| 6 | Y Aify | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.25% | 31.25% | $84.00 | 5.00% |
| 7 | L Riordan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 100.00% | $205.00 | 925.00% |
| 8 | WH Kok | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $61.00 | 144.00% |
| 9 | Troy See | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.33% | 16.67% | $32.00 | -46.67% |
| 10 | KC Tham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 11 | S Uzair | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Z Syafifie | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | S Ruzaini | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | AK Lim | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | J Mallyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | M Akmazani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | S John | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | SU Lim | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Hafis | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | R Nuqman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | KA Brewer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | H Haikal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | AL Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | S Shazmin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | M Ganeesh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | K A'isisuhairi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SE Lee | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | $222.6k | 40.00% | 60.00% | $33.00 | 164.00% |
| 2 | WH Tan | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $63.3k | 44.44% | 55.56% | $46.25 | 311.11% |
| 3 | Blazing Expectations | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | $80.5k | 12.50% | 29.17% | $102.33 | 155.83% |
| 4 | Team Cheval | 31 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | $43.8k | 6.45% | 25.81% | $124.50 | 60.65% |
| 5 | Lim Lee Chet | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $39.2k | 9.09% | 22.73% | $53.00 | -3.64% |
| 6 | Tan Kok Keong | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | $57.2k | 12.50% | 37.50% | $24.50 | -38.75% |
| 7 | BK Ng | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $35.6k | 40.00% | 40.00% | $24.50 | 96.00% |
| 8 | Everest Racing | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | $27.2k | 4.35% | 21.74% | $16.00 | -86.09% |
| 9 | Esther Stable | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | $40.9k | 14.29% | 71.43% | $19.00 | -45.71% |
| 10 | Mahalinggam | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $33.4k | 33.33% | 100.00% | $8.00 | -46.67% |
| 11 | Hwa Yi No 4 Stable | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $13.9k | 6.25% | 6.25% | $66.00 | -17.50% |
| 12 | Sinstar Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $9.1k | 50.00% | 50.00% | $12.00 | 20.00% |
| 13 | SK Aw | 34 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | $31.6k | 0.00% | 20.59% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Lucky Blue | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $18.4k | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Vgor Stable | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | $11.2k | 0.00% | 10.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | IM Stable | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $8.9k | 0.00% | 11.11% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Legacy Power No 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $4.2k | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Legacy Power Racing | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $2.4k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Five Two Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $693 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Jin Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $882 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Griffin Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Khoo Chun Siong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Fairdeal Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ARGENT VELOCITY | Y252 | 32 | au | 4 | g | Legacy Power No 2 |
| 2. CHEVAL ARTIST (Late: Artist Impression) | U59 | 20 | au | 6 | g | Team Cheval |
| 3. DON'T FORGET BOSS (Late: Citygold Lightning) | M33 | 47 | nz | 6 | g | Khoo Chun Siong |
| 4. FORTUNE WHEEL (Late: Wheel) | T56 | 47 | au | 8 | g | Tan Kok Keong |
| 5. FRIGHT | Y62 | 75 | au | 5 | g | Griffin Stable |
| 6. IRON RULER | K124 | 26 | au | 10 | g | Team Cheval |
| 7. JIN SAKAMOTO (Late: Murrami Express) | M80 | 45 | nz | 8 | g | Lucky Blue |
| 8. KING'S GAMBIT (Late: Fiscally) | T55 | 40 | au | 7 | g | Everest Racing |
| 9. LEGEND OF NIAGARA | M168 | 41 | nz | 7 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 10. MASTER TREASURE | Y282 | -- | au | 3 | g | Fairdeal Stable |
| 11. MILITARY AWARD | U108 | 44 | au | 6 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 12. MISSION FIVE | M5 | 52 | au | 4 | g | Pegalan Stable |
| 13. MIST THE DEDLINE | Y58 | 51 | au | 5 | g | Esther Stable |
| 14. MR HOOPER | H140 | 25 | nz | 11 | g | Hwa Yi No 4 Stable |
| 15. NIMBUS STAR (Late: Time Flies) | M191 | 62 | nz | 7 | g | Esther Stable |
| 16. RED MANED | T85 | 45 | nz | 7 | g | BK Ng |
| 17. ROOK'S GAMBIT | T113 | 24 | nz | 7 | g | Everest Racing |
| 18. RUBIK KID | M128 | 54 | au | 6 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 19. SACRED BUDDY | M208 | 72 | nz | 7 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 20. SANTINO | T255 | 42 | au | 5 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 21. SHEESH (Late: Diamond Mine) | K29 | 44 | au | 9 | g | WH Tan |
| 22. SILENT PROOF | A31 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Lucky Blue |
| 23. SOLID EIGHTY-THREE (Late: Mysterious Captain) | T159 | 20 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 24. SONGGONG HERA (Late: Warfare) | V177 | 67 | au | 8 | g | Everest Racing |
| 25. SOUTHERN SPEED (Late: Crystal Warrior) | X38 | 31 | au | 8 | g | Lim Lee Chet |
| 26. SPIETH HEROINE | M40 | 22 | au | 5 | f | Sinstar Stable |
| 27. TRIGGER PEGASUS (Late: Trident) | T9 | 46 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 28. V'INVINCIBLE (Late: Video) | M39 | 56 | au | 7 | g | Vgor Stable |
| 29. VALERIE PEGASUS (Late: Dark Show) | T88 | 38 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 30. VGOR (Late: Igor) | X124 | 40 | au | 8 | g | Vgor Stable |