Ananthen A/L Kuppan
|
K Ananthen has trained 12 winners this year. The most recent winner was Pride Of Santos on 26 September 2026 in - 17 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is B Pinheiro with 6 winners (Strike rate: 37.50%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 142 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 8.45% | 28.17% | $19.50 | -67.04% |
| Last 12 Months | 180 | 13 | 20 | 16 | 20 | 7.22% | 27.22% | $21.46 | -69.00% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 11.00% | 32.00% | $20.09 | -55.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
180 | 13 | 20 | 16 | 20 | 7.22% | 27.22% | $21.46 | -69.00% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
106 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 7.55% | 29.25% | $22.50 | -66.04% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
59 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5.08% | 22.03% | $13.67 | -86.10% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.33% | 33.33% | $29.00 | -22.67% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Pinheiro | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 37.50% | 75.00% | $16.00 | 20.00% |
| 2 | S Ruzaini | 62 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4.84% | 29.03% | $22.67 | -78.06% |
| 3 | R Nuqman | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.52% | 19.05% | $29.00 | -44.76% |
| 4 | SU Lim | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.76% | 19.05% | $45.00 | -57.14% |
| 5 | I Fikri | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $12.00 | -40.00% |
| 6 | AL Da Silva | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 41.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | M Ekdihar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | KC Wong | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | J Mallyon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | J Ikram | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | J Kamaruddin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | WH Kok | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | R Woodworth | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | S Uzair | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | J De Souza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | L Riordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Randy Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | S John | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | KC Low | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Stable | 46 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | $141k | 13.04% | 30.43% | $21.17 | -44.77% |
| 2 | Legacy Power Racing | 63 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | $144.8k | 7.94% | 25.40% | $20.20 | -67.94% |
| 3 | Ananthen A/L Kuppan | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | $53.7k | 4.76% | 38.10% | $39.00 | -62.86% |
| 4 | Shengjun Stable | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $26.4k | 16.67% | 33.33% | $12.00 | -60.00% |
| 5 | Mega Captain | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | $27.3k | 0.00% | 60.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | India Horse Club | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $14.6k | 0.00% | 17.65% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | Platinum Racing | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | $11.3k | 0.00% | 11.76% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | YP Chong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $3.1k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | TH Tan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. AYUBOWAN (Late: RS Parker) | M117 | 26 | au | 9 | g | Ananthen A/L Kuppan |
| 2. CH FORTUNE (Late: Gravel Road) | H497 | 24 | nz | 10 | g | TH Tan |
| 3. CHIHARU (Late: Tsuruoka Kid) | U73 | 25 | jp | 5 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 4. DANCING LIGHT | X143 | 57 | au | 8 | g | RC Stable |
| 5. EASTERN BARRACKS (Late: Tomintoul) | Y100 | 54 | nz | 5 | g | Shengjun Stable |
| 6. EVER RELIABLE | U33 | 44 | nz | 5 | g | RC Stable |
| 7. GENERAL BARRACK (Late: Ka Ying Prominent) | A50 | 45 | nz | 4 | g | Shengjun Stable |
| 8. I'M BACK (Late: Tees Douge) | Y15 | 46 | fr | 5 | g | YP Chong |
| 9. JUNGLE KING (Late: Try Mak Mak) | K14 | 40 | nz | 10 | g | Ananthen A/L Kuppan |
| 10. LEGACY FORTUNE (Late: Rhythm Of Zain) | X192 | 33 | ire | 7 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 11. MAZE (Late: Baronoftoro) | M77 | 40 | au | 7 | g | RC Stable |
| 12. MISTY SWIFT (Late: Rosberg) | M216 | 66 | nz | 7 | g | RC Stable |
| 13. OCEAN JUPITER | M107 | 38 | nz | 6 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 14. OUD WOOD | V68 | 20 | ire | 8 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 15. PLATINUM ROYALE (Late: Famous Supreme) | N96 | 44 | nz | 9 | g | Platinum Racing |
| 16. PRIDE OF SANTOS | M180 | 36 | au | 6 | g | RC Stable |
| 17. TOMMY GUN (Late: Canyonlands) | U9 | 46 | au | 6 | g | Legacy Power Racing |