Jason Lim Sin Yan
|
J Lim has trained 21 winners this year. The most recent winner was Grand Supreme on 24 October 2026 in - 9 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is O Chavez with 10 winners (Strike rate: 13.33%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 171 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 12.28% | 26.32% | $25.76 | -36.73% |
| Last 12 Months | 209 | 25 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 11.96% | 26.79% | $29.28 | -29.95% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $70.00 | 40.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 13.00% | 27.00% | $31.38 | -18.41% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
209 | 25 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 11.96% | 26.79% | $29.28 | -29.95% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
173 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 12.14% | 26.01% | $26.76 | -35.03% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
33 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $50.67 | -7.87% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $18.00 | 20.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O Chavez | 75 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 13.33% | 32.00% | $25.40 | -32.27% |
| 2 | SU Lim | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21.74% | 34.78% | $23.80 | 3.48% |
| 3 | Troy See | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15.79% | 31.58% | $56.00 | 76.84% |
| 4 | R Woodworth | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.27% | 45.45% | $12.67 | -30.89% |
| 5 | B Pinheiro | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28.57% | 42.86% | $20.50 | 17.14% |
| 6 | M Zaki | 40 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.50% | 15.00% | $23.00 | -88.50% |
| 7 | J De Souza | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $89.00 | 122.50% |
| 8 | J Ikram | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | HS Gill | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | K A'isisuhairi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | S Ruzaini | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | R Iskandar | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | J Mallyon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | CC Wong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | M Ganeesh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | KC Wong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Kamaruddin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Y Aify | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | XC Liang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJ's Stable | 97 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 2 | $348.3k | 12.37% | 29.90% | $23.08 | -42.89% |
| 2 | Legacy Power Racing | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $73.9k | 28.57% | 50.00% | $21.50 | 22.86% |
| 3 | Mega Captain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $62.3k | 11.54% | 11.54% | $23.00 | -46.92% |
| 4 | India Horse Club | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | $49k | 7.69% | 15.38% | $75.50 | 16.15% |
| 5 | SK Aw | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $33.6k | 25.00% | 37.50% | $41.00 | 105.00% |
| 6 | War Horse Racing | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | $47.8k | 12.50% | 75.00% | $33.00 | -17.50% |
| 7 | Platinum Racing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $17.4k | 33.33% | 33.33% | $34.00 | 126.67% |
| 8 | Fast 4S Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $8k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Ahmad Zafran Moin | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | $8.8k | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Lim Gee Heng | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | $5k | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Jolene Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $1.8k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | WX Loh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $1.4k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Soh Seng Lye | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $810 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Trips D Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | TH Tan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $585 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. AIR MOBILITY (Late: Magic Tycoon) | Y82 | 51 | nz | 4 | g | Abe Hideo |
| 2. APOLLO SIXTY-ONE (Late: Apollo Warrior) | A120 | -- | nz | 5 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 3. BATTLE CRY (Late: Devil Man) | Y114 | 56 | au | 4 | g | Fast 4S Stable |
| 4. BOLD RUNNER | U36 | 63 | nz | 4 | g | RC Stable |
| 5. BUURAQ SIXTY-ONE (Late: Buuraq) | K50 | 52 | nz | 10 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 6. COLONEL SON (Late: Latvian) | M174 | 65 | au | 7 | g | Trips D Stable |
| 7. COOL SIXTY-ONE (Late: Cavani) | T172 | 68 | nz | 8 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 8. DON'T TRUST TROY (Late: Bollente Boy) | A61 | 46 | nz | 4 | g | Ahmad Zafran Moin |
| 9. EL CHUBASCO | M55 | 20 | nz | 6 | g | TH Tan |
| 10. FOREVER SIXTY-ONE (Late: Forthegoodtimes) | Y11 | 43 | nz | 5 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 11. GRAND SUPREME (Late: Super Ronin) | T189 | 43 | au | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 12. HE'S MY HALO | M106 | 22 | nz | 6 | g | WX Loh |
| 13. KING OF SIXTY-ONE (Late: Moe Sedway) | T180 | 72 | ire | 7 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 14. LEGEND SIXTY-THREE | U5 | 52 | au | 5 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 15. MEGA EXCEL | A43 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 16. MEGA FORTUNE | Y163 | 49 | ire | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 17. MEGA INCINEROAR | A103 | -- | nz | 0 | g | Mega Captain |
| 18. MEGA KHAN (Late: Noah Khan) | M194 | 83 | nz | 8 | g | Mega Captain |
| 19. MEGA PROMINENCE | Y274 | 38 | au | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 20. MEGA STORM (Late: Storm Pegasus) | U29 | 49 | nz | 5 | g | Mega Captain |
| 21. MEGA SWIFT | Y214 | -- | au | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 22. MEGA VELOCITY | Y279 | 50 | au | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 23. MR LIGHTNING (Late: Flavigny) | Y246 | -- | nz | 0 | g | Lim Gee Heng |
| 24. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (Late: The Tradie) | U120 | 26 | au | 6 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 25. OFFICIAL | H243 | 24 | au | 11 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 26. OPTIMUS MEGA | A26 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 27. PERFECT INVINCIBLE (Late: Cenotaph) | A121 | -- | au | 0 | g | War Horse Racing |
| 28. PERFECT RETURN (Late: Winmar) | A62 | 55 | au | 4 | g | War Horse Racing |
| 29. PERFECT RORY | Y209 | -- | au | 3 | g | War Horse Racing |
| 30. PLATINUM BOSS (Late: City Gold Mars) | N79 | 59 | nz | 7 | g | Platinum Racing |
| 31. PLATINUM DRAGON (Late: Fivecromwellplace) | Y166 | 59 | ire | 5 | g | Platinum Racing |
| 32. PLATINUM GLORY (Late: Goahead) | R8 | 65 | au | 5 | g | Platinum Racing |
| 33. PLATINUM HARVEST (Late: City Gold Master) | N78 | 50 | nz | 8 | g | Platinum Racing |
| 34. POWER SIXTY-ONE | Y313 | -- | au | 3 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 35. RED STAR (Late: Energetic Legend) | A63 | 56 | au | 5 | g | Soh Seng Lye |
| 36. ROYAL ASCENDANT | Y212 | -- | au | 3 | g | Jolene Stable |
| 37. SALAM SIXTY-ONE (Late: Evana Trumplot) | Y13 | 43 | nz | 5 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 38. SHOW ALL SIXTY-ONE (Late: Rupp) | M21 | 54 | au | 8 | g | AJ's Stable |
| 39. STORM EIGHTY-THREE (Late: China Captain) | K411 | 59 | au | 10 | g | Mega Captain |
| 40. TANG DYNASTY (Late: Teenage Kicks) | Y293 | -- | ire | 3 | g | Royal Apex Stables |
| 41. VETTAIYAN (Late: Pure Bronze) | U76 | 34 | nz | 6 | g | India Horse Club |
| 42. WESLEY WONDER (Late: Bluey Lopez) | Y112 | -- | au | 3 | c | Fast 4S Stable |