Brian Dean
|
B Dean has trained 4 winners this year. The most recent winner was Lucky Seventy-One on 31 October 2026 in - 5 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is KC Tham with 2 winners (Strike rate: 15.38%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 99 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 4.04% | 23.23% | $38.00 | -69.29% |
| Last 12 Months | 112 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 4.46% | 23.21% | $37.20 | -66.79% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $15.00 | -70.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 4.00% | 23.00% | $38.00 | -69.60% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
112 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 4.46% | 23.21% | $37.20 | -66.79% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
61 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3.28% | 22.95% | $24.50 | -83.93% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
48 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6.25% | 22.92% | $45.67 | -42.91% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KC Tham | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.38% | 30.77% | $44.00 | 35.38% |
| 2 | S Ruzaini | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $15.00 | -40.00% |
| 3 | Y Aify | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $34.00 | 126.67% |
| 4 | S Hafis | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $49.00 | 880.00% |
| 5 | R Rueven | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 38.46% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | M Hariz | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 27.27% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | HS Gill | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | L Riordan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | CK Khaw | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | SU Lim | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | AR Aiman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | T Ammar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | K A'isisuhairi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | AM Aizat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | WH Kok | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | S Rosmizan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | How Yang | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | M Ganeesh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | AK Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | CC Wong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | A Suriya | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | M Hanif | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | J Ikram | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Z Syafifie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | M Akmazani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | O Chavez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | S Saddam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | J Mallyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | CK Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | N Shahronnizam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | J De Souza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 32 | KC Wong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheers Stable | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | $30.1k | 23.08% | 38.46% | $45.67 | 110.78% |
| 2 | Purple Rain Stable | 35 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | $47.8k | 2.86% | 22.86% | $15.00 | -91.43% |
| 3 | Nguyen Ngoc My | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $10.4k | 14.29% | 14.29% | $34.00 | -2.86% |
| 4 | Blazing Expectations | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | $13.3k | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 5 | Mohd Akram Poshni | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $2.6k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 6 | Dato' Seri Kannappah | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | $8.1k | 0.00% | 23.53% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | Jenn Stable | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | $5.8k | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | Brian Dean | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $1.6k | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Esther Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $4.4k | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Sinstar Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $1.5k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Short & Tall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $612 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Bumble Bee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Infinity Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $207 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Jimmy Bin Nonong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. CLASSIC LEGEND (Late: Tom's Phoenix) | U51 | 20 | nz | 6 | g | Dato' Seri Kannappah |
| 2. DRAGON WHISPERER (Late: All In) | T52 | 21 | au | 9 | g | Brian Dean |
| 3. FOREST GOLD | M82 | 44 | au | 6 | g | Purple Rain Stable |
| 4. GOLDEN BULL (Late: Valkenswaard) | Y225 | 26 | au | 6 | g | Purple Rain Stable |
| 5. LUCKY SEVENTY-ONE (Late: Power Through) | Y311 | 51 | au | 5 | g | Purple Rain Stable |
| 6. PEAKY BLINDER | M237 | 46 | au | 5 | g | Purple Rain Stable |
| 7. SALAAM NAMASTEY | U70 | 54 | nz | 7 | g | Purple Rain Stable |
| 8. TALKINGTALKINGGURU | M35 | 47 | nz | 6 | g | Purple Rain Stable |
| 9. THIEN MA | U125 | 39 | au | 4 | c | Nguyen Ngoc My |