Mogana Selvan a/l S Ramiah
|
NM Selvan has trained 29 winners this year. The most recent winner was Rhythm Of Zen on 1 November 2026 in - 4 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is KC Low with 10 winners (Strike rate: 8.26%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Jockey | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 1 | 4 - Contarelli | KC Low | 58 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 13 | 10 - Prince Lonhro | KC Low | 56 |
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 312 | 29 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 9.29% | 31.73% | $36.62 | -31.92% |
| Last 12 Months | 351 | 31 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 8.83% | 32.48% | $37.65 | -33.50% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $37.00 | -26.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 11.00% | 35.00% | $33.82 | -25.60% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
351 | 31 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 8.83% | 32.48% | $37.65 | -33.50% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
196 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 9.69% | 31.63% | $30.74 | -40.40% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
139 | 12 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 8.63% | 34.53% | $48.58 | -16.12% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KC Low | 121 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 8.26% | 28.10% | $38.20 | -36.86% |
| 2 | J Ikram | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21.05% | 47.37% | $19.25 | -18.95% |
| 3 | S Uzair | 26 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 11.54% | 46.15% | $61.33 | 41.53% |
| 4 | S Ruzaini | 29 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10.34% | 37.93% | $19.33 | -60.01% |
| 5 | SU Lim | 34 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5.88% | 35.29% | $35.00 | -58.82% |
| 6 | KC Wong | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.29% | 35.71% | $76.00 | 117.14% |
| 7 | AL Da Silva | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28.57% | 28.57% | $18.00 | 2.86% |
| 8 | Y Aify | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7.14% | 35.71% | $11.00 | -84.29% |
| 9 | Z Syafifie | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.85% | 11.54% | $85.00 | -34.62% |
| 10 | HS Gill | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $17.00 | -51.43% |
| 11 | B Pinheiro | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $10.00 | -60.00% |
| 12 | H Haikal | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $85.00 | 325.00% |
| 13 | R Woodworth | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 27.27% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Z Khairil | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | O Chavez | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 60.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | R Nuqman | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Mallyon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | F Yap | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | CK Khaw | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Troy See | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | J Kamaruddin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | I Fikri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | M Zaki | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | S Zulfikri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | J De Souza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | R Shafiq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | KA Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | KC Tham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | S John | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | A Azizi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | En Stable | 118 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 13 | $246.6k | 7.63% | 20.34% | $48.00 | -26.78% |
| 2 | Mega Captain | 63 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | $257.6k | 9.52% | 41.27% | $23.33 | -55.56% |
| 3 | CY Ong | 53 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 11 | $148.9k | 7.55% | 37.74% | $49.50 | -25.28% |
| 4 | TH Tan | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | $85.3k | 26.67% | 53.33% | $18.75 | 0.00% |
| 5 | CK Sam & Leslie | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | $58.6k | 15.38% | 69.23% | $20.50 | -36.92% |
| 6 | Legacy Power Racing | 33 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | $67.6k | 6.06% | 27.27% | $76.00 | -7.88% |
| 7 | Mogana Selvan | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | $38k | 10.00% | 60.00% | $17.00 | -66.00% |
| 8 | Zarinah | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $36.5k | 14.29% | 57.14% | $11.00 | -68.57% |
| 9 | KL Liau | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $28.4k | 14.29% | 28.57% | $85.00 | 142.86% |
| 10 | PS Lim | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $76.6k | 16.67% | 33.33% | $16.00 | -46.67% |
| 11 | India Horse Club | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $4k | 0.00% | 14.29% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | George Fenwick Doyle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $5.3k | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Grand Stable | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $2.7k | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | AJ's Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $3.7k | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Mohd Akram Poshni | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $1.3k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | SMR Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Somasundaram | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $441 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ACCIDENTAL BID | Y269 | -- | au | 3 | g | Summit Stable |
| 2. ASTRO NASCENTE (Late: Needtobeseen) | Y139 | 50 | nz | 5 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 3. AURISH STAR (Late: Hornpipe) | Y150 | 26 | au | 5 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 4. BIG BAD MAMA (Late: Gingerina) | V162 | 41 | au | 10 | m | En Stable |
| 5. BIG MAX | M32 | 36 | nz | 6 | g | CY Ong |
| 6. CONTARELLI (Late: Tenebrosi) | M209 | 26 | nz | 7 | g | CY Ong |
| 7. DELILAH | M30 | 25 | nz | 6 | m | Grand Stable |
| 8. GOLDEN SENTIENCE | T93 | 44 | nz | 7 | g | CY Ong |
| 9. KIM DANCING | Y231 | -- | au | 0 | g | En Stable |
| 10. KIM KIM (Late: Ahorsewithnoname) | T111 | 40 | au | 8 | m | En Stable |
| 11. LATIN LEGEND (Late: Not Forgotten) | Y18 | 74 | ire | 6 | g | PS Lim |
| 12. LUCKY MEGA | Y162 | 49 | uk | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 13. MEGA FIRST (Late: Mirage Pegasus) | Y158 | 54 | ire | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 14. MEGA GOLIATH (Late: Bumble Pegasus) | Y159 | 34 | ire | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 15. MEGA GRANDEUR (Late: Prime Pegasus) | Y156 | 37 | uk | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 16. MEGA MAGNUS (Late: Optimus Pegasus) | Y160 | 38 | uk | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 17. MEGA MAXIMUS (Late: Maximus Pegasus) | Y40 | 50 | au | 4 | g | Mega Captain |
| 18. MEGA POWER (Late: Rocky Bhai) | U28 | 53 | au | 5 | g | Mega Captain |
| 19. MEGA RISING | Y161 | 36 | uk | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 20. MEGA SUPREME (Late: Drift Pegasus) | Y157 | -- | ire | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 21. MOON LIGHT SHADOW (Late: Otahuhu) | M90 | 39 | au | 7 | g | CY Ong |
| 22. OUR SECRET WEAPON | V83 | 40 | au | 9 | g | En Stable |
| 23. PRINCE LONHRO | M185 | 35 | nz | 7 | g | CY Ong |
| 24. RHYTHM OF ZEN | M58 | 42 | nz | 6 | g | TH Tan |
| 25. ROSE OF DUBAI | Y175 | 27 | au | 4 | g | En Stable |
| 26. WRITTEN TOWIN | T269 | 43 | au | 6 | g | En Stable |