Richard Lim Lee Chet
|
R Lim has trained 19 winners this year. The most recent winner was Military Award on 27 September 2026 in - 16 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is HS Gill with 5 winners (Strike rate: 6.10%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 191 | 19 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 9.95% | 25.65% | $57.74 | 14.88% |
| Last 12 Months | 272 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 9.56% | 25.00% | $48.62 | -7.05% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 10.00% | 32.00% | $75.30 | 50.60% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
272 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 9.56% | 25.00% | $48.62 | -7.05% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
115 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13.04% | 30.43% | $53.53 | 39.64% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
138 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7.25% | 21.01% | $44.50 | -35.51% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.26% | 21.05% | $16.00 | -83.16% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HS Gill | 82 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6.10% | 21.95% | $33.20 | -59.51% |
| 2 | R Shafiq | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41.67% | 75.00% | $13.40 | 11.67% |
| 3 | KC Wong | 36 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11.11% | 22.22% | $78.50 | 74.44% |
| 4 | J Ikram | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $46.25 | 131.25% |
| 5 | Y Aify | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.38% | 38.46% | $69.50 | 113.85% |
| 6 | M Lukman | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.25% | 12.50% | $41.50 | -48.13% |
| 7 | L Riordan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 100.00% | $205.00 | 925.00% |
| 8 | Troy See | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.14% | 21.43% | $32.00 | -54.29% |
| 9 | WH Kok | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $61.00 | 144.00% |
| 10 | KC Tham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 11 | S Uzair | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Z Syafifie | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | AL Da Silva | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | S Ruzaini | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | AK Lim | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | M Akmazani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | S John | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | SU Lim | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Hafis | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | R Nuqman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | KA Brewer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | H Haikal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | J Chuah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | S Shazmin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | M Ganeesh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | K A'isisuhairi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SE Lee | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $247.4k | 41.67% | 58.33% | $28.60 | 138.33% |
| 2 | WH Tan | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $63.3k | 44.44% | 55.56% | $46.25 | 311.11% |
| 3 | Blazing Expectations | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $71.2k | 15.79% | 31.58% | $102.33 | 223.15% |
| 4 | Team Cheval | 30 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | $38.6k | 6.67% | 23.33% | $124.50 | 66.00% |
| 5 | Everest Racing | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | $47.2k | 8.70% | 30.43% | $35.50 | -38.26% |
| 6 | Lim Lee Chet | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | $42.2k | 8.00% | 24.00% | $53.00 | -15.20% |
| 7 | BK Ng | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $40.5k | 33.33% | 50.00% | $24.50 | 63.33% |
| 8 | Tan Kok Keong | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | $57.2k | 12.50% | 37.50% | $24.50 | -38.75% |
| 9 | Esther Stable | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | $39.3k | 16.67% | 83.33% | $19.00 | -36.67% |
| 10 | Mahalinggam | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $33.4k | 33.33% | 100.00% | $8.00 | -46.67% |
| 11 | Hwa Yi No 4 Stable | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $13.9k | 6.25% | 6.25% | $66.00 | -17.50% |
| 12 | Sinstar Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $9.1k | 50.00% | 50.00% | $12.00 | 20.00% |
| 13 | SK Aw | 36 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | $28.9k | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Vgor Stable | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | $14.1k | 0.00% | 9.09% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Legacy Power Racing | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $10.6k | 0.00% | 4.55% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | IM Stable | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $8.9k | 0.00% | 11.11% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Legacy Power No 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $4.2k | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Lucky Blue | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $3.1k | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Five Two Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $846 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Jin Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $882 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Griffin Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Fairdeal Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ARGENT VELOCITY | Y252 | 34 | au | 4 | g | Legacy Power No 2 |
| 2. CHEVAL ARTIST (Late: Artist Impression) | U59 | 22 | au | 6 | g | Team Cheval |
| 3. DON'T FORGET BOSS (Late: Citygold Lightning) | M33 | 47 | nz | 6 | g | Khoo Chun Siong |
| 4. FORTUNE WHEEL (Late: Wheel) | T56 | 49 | au | 8 | g | Tan Kok Keong |
| 5. FRIGHT | Y62 | 75 | au | 5 | g | Griffin Stable |
| 6. IRON RULER | K124 | 24 | au | 10 | g | Team Cheval |
| 7. JIN SAKAMOTO (Late: Murrami Express) | M80 | 45 | nz | 8 | g | Lucky Blue |
| 8. KING'S GAMBIT (Late: Fiscally) | T55 | 40 | au | 7 | g | Everest Racing |
| 9. LEGEND OF NIAGARA | M168 | 43 | nz | 7 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 10. MASTER TREASURE | Y282 | -- | au | 3 | g | Fairdeal Stable |
| 11. MILITARY AWARD | U108 | 41 | au | 6 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 12. MISSION FIVE | M5 | 52 | au | 4 | g | Pegalan Stable |
| 13. MIST THE DEDLINE | Y58 | 51 | au | 5 | g | Esther Stable |
| 14. MR HOOPER | H140 | 20 | nz | 11 | g | Hwa Yi No 4 Stable |
| 15. NIMBUS STAR (Late: Time Flies) | M191 | 62 | nz | 7 | g | Esther Stable |
| 16. RED MANED | T85 | 45 | nz | 7 | g | BK Ng |
| 17. ROOK'S GAMBIT | T113 | 25 | nz | 7 | g | Everest Racing |
| 18. RUBIK KID | M128 | 58 | au | 6 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 19. SACRED BUDDY | M208 | 74 | nz | 7 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 20. SANTINO | T255 | 42 | au | 5 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 21. SHEESH (Late: Diamond Mine) | K29 | 44 | au | 9 | g | WH Tan |
| 22. SOLID EIGHTY-THREE (Late: Mysterious Captain) | T159 | 20 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 23. SONGGONG HERA (Late: Warfare) | V177 | 67 | au | 8 | g | Everest Racing |
| 24. SOUTHERN SPEED (Late: Crystal Warrior) | X38 | 31 | au | 8 | g | Lim Lee Chet |
| 25. SPIETH HEROINE | M40 | 22 | au | 5 | f | Sinstar Stable |
| 26. TRIGGER PEGASUS (Late: Trident) | T9 | 46 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 27. V'INVINCIBLE (Late: Video) | M39 | 56 | au | 7 | g | Vgor Stable |
| 28. VALERIE PEGASUS (Late: Dark Show) | T88 | 38 | nz | 7 | g | SK Aw |
| 29. VGOR (Late: Igor) | X124 | 40 | au | 8 | g | Vgor Stable |