Jason Ong Koon Yew
|
J Ong has trained 39 winners this year. The most recent winner was Pacific Master on 11 October 2026 in - 28 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is Ms PH Seow with 12 winners (Strike rate: 6.25%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 458 | 39 | 43 | 51 | 52 | 8.52% | 29.04% | $39.95 | -31.96% |
| Last 12 Months | 555 | 46 | 51 | 59 | 64 | 8.29% | 28.11% | $39.26 | -34.92% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 10.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 7.00% | 27.00% | $25.14 | -64.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
555 | 46 | 51 | 59 | 64 | 8.29% | 28.11% | $39.26 | -34.92% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
352 | 34 | 39 | 36 | 36 | 9.66% | 30.97% | $44.18 | -14.65% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
175 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 6.86% | 24.00% | $25.33 | -65.26% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.00% | 17.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ms PH Seow | 192 | 12 | 29 | 20 | 25 | 6.25% | 31.77% | $33.92 | -57.60% |
| 2 | S Uzair | 53 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 16.98% | 45.28% | $33.44 | 13.57% |
| 3 | I Fikri | 57 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 12.28% | 33.33% | $19.29 | -52.62% |
| 4 | R Shafiq | 38 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15.79% | 36.84% | $39.00 | 23.16% |
| 5 | KC Wong | 36 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5.56% | 19.44% | $175.50 | 95.00% |
| 6 | CC Wong | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25.00% | 37.50% | $43.00 | 115.00% |
| 7 | J Kamaruddin | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.11% | 22.22% | $37.50 | -16.67% |
| 8 | KC Low | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 37.50% | $41.00 | 105.00% |
| 9 | SU Lim | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.17% | 4.35% | $59.00 | -74.35% |
| 10 | B Pinheiro | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.50% | 37.50% | $20.00 | -50.00% |
| 11 | S Bahauddin | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.50% | 37.50% | $27.00 | -32.50% |
| 12 | H Haikal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.76% | 4.76% | $29.00 | -72.38% |
| 13 | S Ruzaini | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 37.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | AL Da Silva | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 30.77% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | J De Souza | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | CK Khaw | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | HS Gill | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | J Mallyon | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | O Chavez | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | J Ikram | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | S Shazmin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | HK Cheng | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | R Iskandar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | R Curatolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Y Aify | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | M Akmazani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | R Woodworth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacific Stable | 237 | 13 | 23 | 26 | 29 | $580.8k | 5.49% | 26.16% | $32.69 | -64.14% |
| 2 | Team Cheval | 51 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | $238.7k | 15.69% | 31.37% | $47.63 | 49.43% |
| 3 | LHL Stable | 74 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | $171.5k | 8.11% | 29.73% | $34.83 | -43.52% |
| 4 | Happy Baby | 61 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | $123.2k | 9.84% | 19.67% | $26.83 | -47.22% |
| 5 | CS Tan | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | $114.1k | 33.33% | 66.67% | $21.00 | 40.00% |
| 6 | Wins/Team Cheval/GH | 25 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | $69.8k | 12.00% | 44.00% | $28.33 | -32.01% |
| 7 | Double Z Stable | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $45k | 20.00% | 30.00% | $59.00 | 136.00% |
| 8 | Joe Giovanni | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | $50.7k | 7.14% | 35.71% | $8.00 | -88.57% |
| 9 | Lucky Stable | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $32.2k | 11.11% | 33.33% | $20.00 | -55.56% |
| 10 | Warplan Racing | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | $43.4k | 3.57% | 17.86% | $302.00 | 115.71% |
| 11 | Meaghersoon Stable | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | $34.4k | 5.00% | 30.00% | $13.00 | -87.00% |
| 12 | Legacy Power Racing | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | $20.5k | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | War Star | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Pacific Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $441 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. BIG HEARTED | K18 | 64 | au | 10 | g | Team Cheval |
| 2. CHEVAL PEGASUS | U2 | 59 | au | 5 | g | Team Cheval |
| 3. ENGINE START | X174 | 36 | nz | 8 | g | Happy Baby |
| 4. FILIAL DRAGON (Late: Himalaism) | M206 | 63 | au | 7 | g | LHL Stable |
| 5. FREE AND HAPPY (Late: Max The Brave) | X130 | 43 | nz | 9 | g | Happy Baby |
| 6. MEGA BLAZE (Late: Golden Racer) | Y6 | 42 | au | 5 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 7. OUTFIT | X181 | 35 | nz | 8 | g | Happy Baby |
| 8. PACIFIC ALPHA (Late: Deluce) | A79 | 51 | au | 4 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 9. PACIFIC BABE | Y29 | 28 | au | 4 | c | Pacific Stable |
| 10. PACIFIC COMMANDER | M76 | 43 | au | 6 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 11. PACIFIC EAGLE (Late: Redolent) | A78 | 48 | nz | 4 | f | Pacific Stable |
| 12. PACIFIC EMPIRE (Late: Alpha Warrior) | X140 | 28 | au | 8 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 13. PACIFIC HAWK (Late: Burleigh) | A110 | 60 | au | 4 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 14. PACIFIC HERO (Late: Psychiatrist) | T266 | 60 | au | 6 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 15. PACIFIC LUCK (Late: Clean Reef) | Y185 | 54 | au | 5 | m | Pacific Stable |
| 16. PACIFIC MASTER (Late: Sketched) | M37 | 47 | au | 7 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 17. PACIFIC PADRINO | U40 | 58 | au | 7 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 18. PACIFIC PERY (Late: Super Trooper) | Y242 | 66 | au | 4 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 19. PACIFIC POWER | Y28 | 39 | au | 4 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 20. PACIFIC ROYAL (Late: Nothing But Net) | A68 | 50 | au | 4 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 21. PACIFIC SILVER (Late: El Calafate) | Y121 | 51 | au | 5 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 22. PACIFIC SONIC (Late: Pa Bob) | M19 | 33 | au | 8 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 23. PACIFIC SPLASH | A93 | -- | au | 3 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 24. PACIFIC STAR (Late: Maroubra) | T44 | 52 | au | 7 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 25. PACIFIC VAMPIRE | U41 | 100 | au | 7 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 26. PACIFIC WARRIOR (Late: Basquiat) | M36 | 63 | au | 7 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 27. PACIFIC WINDSOR (Late: The Redman) | M181 | 20 | au | 7 | g | Pacific Stable |
| 28. RAIKOU | Y32 | 27 | au | 4 | g | Warplan Racing |
| 29. RODA ROBOT | T104 | 45 | nz | 6 | g | Warplan Racing |
| 30. SMART LIKE JASON (Late: Lim's Everest) | M11 | 28 | nz | 6 | g | Meaghersoon Stable |
| 31. SUPER BOWL (Late: One O'Clock Jump) | M26 | 45 | fr | 7 | g | Lucky Stable |
| 32. THE WILD CHIEF (Late: Nature Chief) | M186 | 32 | nz | 7 | g | LHL Stable |
| 33. THE WILD FIRE (Late: Song Of Nature) | V240 | 28 | au | 8 | g | LHL Stable |
| 34. WAR FINALE (Late: Valiant Bomb) | A111 | 61 | au | 5 | g | Warplan Racing |
| 35. WINS EIGHT | M14 | 26 | au | 6 | g | Wins/Team Cheval/GH |
| 36. YES BOSS YES | Y145 | 65 | au | 4 | g | CS Tan |