Simon Dunderdale
|
S Dunderdale has trained 71 winners this year. The most recent winner was Infinity Spirit on 11 October 2026 in - 5 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is KA Brewer with 16 winners (Strike rate: 16.33%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Jockey | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 2 | 2 - The Star | CC Wong | 59 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 6 - Hurricane | CC Wong | 57 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 4 | 1 - Navarre Regent | CC Wong | 59 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 4 | 3 - Friend Of Honor | K A'isisuhairi | 58.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 5 | 2 - Bull Fight | J Ikram | 58.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 5 | 9 - Typhoon | CC Wong | 55 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 6 | 12 - Rail Trail | CC Wong | 52.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 8 | 10 - So We Fight | Troy See | 55 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 9 | 4 - Dreamatic | R Woodworth | 56.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 9 | 8 - Monkey King | J Ikram | 56.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 9 | 12 - Mega Magnificent | -- | 56.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 10 | 2 - Eruption | CC Wong | 58.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 10 | 7 - Artois | J De Souza | 55.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 11 | 7 - Swey City Flyer | J De Souza | 57 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 11 | 8 - Lightning Gal | CC Wong | 55.5 |
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 433 | 71 | 48 | 52 | 49 | 16.40% | 39.49% | $29.93 | -1.85% |
| Last 12 Months | 534 | 81 | 57 | 62 | 57 | 15.17% | 37.64% | $30.38 | -7.84% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $17.50 | -30.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 23 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 23.00% | 48.00% | $28.39 | 30.59% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
534 | 81 | 57 | 62 | 57 | 15.17% | 37.64% | $30.38 | -7.84% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
312 | 42 | 28 | 37 | 37 | 13.46% | 34.62% | $27.38 | -26.28% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
186 | 32 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 17.20% | 41.40% | $35.47 | 22.05% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
36 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19.44% | 44.44% | $25.14 | -2.23% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KA Brewer | 98 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 16.33% | 37.76% | $27.13 | -11.41% |
| 2 | B Pinheiro | 46 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 30.43% | 65.22% | $21.36 | 30.02% |
| 3 | L Riordan | 84 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 11.90% | 38.10% | $22.40 | -46.67% |
| 4 | CC Wong | 31 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 32.26% | 51.61% | $38.70 | 149.68% |
| 5 | R Woodworth | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 53.85% | 69.23% | $30.29 | 226.20% |
| 6 | J Ikram | 39 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12.82% | 30.77% | $25.40 | -34.87% |
| 7 | HS Gill | 39 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12.82% | 23.08% | $44.40 | 13.85% |
| 8 | CK Khaw | 27 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11.11% | 37.04% | $50.33 | 11.84% |
| 9 | J Mallyon | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.82% | 17.65% | $29.67 | -47.64% |
| 10 | SU Lim | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9.52% | 28.57% | $15.00 | -71.43% |
| 11 | R Curatolo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.00% | 40.00% | $45.50 | 264.00% |
| 12 | Troy See | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.11% | 55.56% | $15.00 | -66.67% |
| 13 | R Shafiq | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.67% | 33.33% | $8.00 | -89.33% |
| 14 | S Uzair | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12.50% | 75.00% | $119.00 | 197.50% |
| 15 | J De Souza | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.67% | 66.67% | $53.00 | 76.67% |
| 16 | T Ammar | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | KC Wong | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 17.65% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | B McDougall | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | R Nuqman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | K A'isisuhairi | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | R Iskandar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | WH Kok | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Z Khairil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | J Stanley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | KC Low | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | M Zaki | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | S Ruzaini | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | O Chavez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buffalo | 193 | 29 | 26 | 19 | 19 | $1.4M | 15.03% | 38.34% | $30.79 | -7.47% |
| 2 | KK Yee | 46 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 2 | $354.2k | 19.57% | 60.87% | $36.44 | 42.59% |
| 3 | Mega Captain | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $274.4k | 61.54% | 76.92% | $15.50 | 90.77% |
| 4 | Maximus Racing | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | $186.8k | 33.33% | 60.00% | $26.20 | 74.67% |
| 5 | Infinity Stable | 42 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | $118.8k | 9.52% | 28.57% | $27.75 | -47.14% |
| 6 | Ahmad Zafran Moin | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $84.2k | 21.05% | 36.84% | $65.25 | 174.74% |
| 7 | Vishnou Dabydin | 19 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | $94.3k | 15.79% | 52.63% | $15.67 | -50.52% |
| 8 | Pies and Fern | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | $58.1k | 30.00% | 40.00% | $14.33 | -14.02% |
| 9 | AW Foong | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | $68.6k | 7.14% | 25.00% | $17.00 | -75.71% |
| 10 | Jennifer G Chapman | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $45.6k | 22.22% | 44.44% | $27.50 | 22.22% |
| 11 | Pavitra Gallop | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $49.3k | 20.00% | 30.00% | $16.00 | -36.00% |
| 12 | Magus Equine Stable | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $43.6k | 50.00% | 75.00% | $30.50 | 205.00% |
| 13 | Jenn Stable | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $36.8k | 28.57% | 42.86% | $19.00 | 8.57% |
| 14 | Six Peaks | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | $47.9k | 7.69% | 46.15% | $24.00 | -63.08% |
| 15 | S Dunderdale | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | $34.1k | 9.09% | 18.18% | $45.00 | -18.18% |
| 16 | JZ Eng | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $18.4k | 8.33% | 16.67% | $55.00 | -8.33% |
| 17 | Blazing Expectations | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | $41.7k | 7.69% | 38.46% | $27.00 | -58.46% |
| 18 | Esther Stable | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $26.6k | 12.50% | 12.50% | $104.00 | 160.00% |
| 19 | Adnan Bin Abdullah | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $16.5k | 50.00% | 50.00% | $48.00 | 380.00% |
| 20 | Bransom/Cheval/GH | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $20.9k | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Griffin Stable | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $19.1k | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Buffalo Stable | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | $8.4k | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Fortune Baby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | $6.1k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Sarkunaraj | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $6.2k | 0.00% | 6.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Royal Apex Stables | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $5.7k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ANJOU CAVALIER | A32 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 2. ANJOU CROWN (Late: Bendrodt) | A40 | 71 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 3. ANTIPODEAN | M63 | 114 | nz | 6 | g | KK Yee |
| 4. AQUITAINE (Late: Wa Wa Wa) | Y232 | 79 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 5. ARTOIS (Late: Marais) | Y167 | 65 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 6. BOURBON MARQUIS | A14 | -- | au | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 7. BRANSOM | T138 | 71 | au | 6 | g | Bransom/Cheval/GH |
| 8. BULL FIGHT | M231 | 52 | au | 5 | g | Pavitra Gallop |
| 9. CAPET CROWN | A37 | 47 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 10. CAPET REGENT | A38 | 47 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 11. CAPETIAN | Y49 | 55 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 12. CAROLINGIAN (Late: Give Faith) | Y192 | 56 | au | 4 | m | Buffalo |
| 13. COMMANDER | M160 | 44 | nz | 6 | g | AW Foong |
| 14. COMMANDER JONES | M108 | 46 | nz | 6 | g | Ahmad Zafran Moin |
| 15. DREAMATIC | Y281 | -- | au | 3 | g | Royal Apex Stables |
| 16. ERUPTION | M46 | 73 | au | 6 | g | Buffalo |
| 17. FIRE | M45 | 37 | au | 6 | g | Buffalo |
| 18. FRIEND OF HONOR | U85 | 53 | au | 6 | g | KK Yee |
| 19. GALAXY GREY (Late: Too Darn Cold) | Y234 | 54 | au | 5 | g | KK Yee |
| 20. GOOD SORT | Y39 | 53 | au | 5 | m | Buffalo |
| 21. GURU FIGHT | M229 | 66 | au | 4 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 22. HENNU STALL | R37 | 44 | au | 7 | g | Jennifer G Chapman |
| 23. HUDDL HAWK (Late: Cosmonaut) | A107 | -- | au | 4 | g | Huddl Racing Stable |
| 24. HUDDL HIBERNIA (Late: Irish Wave) | A108 | -- | au | 4 | g | Huddl Racing Stable |
| 25. HUDDL HOBART (Late: Rathlin Express) | A58 | -- | au | 4 | g | Huddl Racing Stable |
| 26. HURRICANE | T59 | 40 | nz | 8 | g | Buffalo |
| 27. HYPEMAN | Y64 | 68 | au | 6 | g | S Dunderdale |
| 28. INFINITY SPIRIT (Late: Show Secrets) | U83 | 40 | au | 6 | g | Infinity Stable |
| 29. INFINITY VICTORY (Late: Beautiful View) | U82 | 36 | au | 7 | g | Infinity Stable |
| 30. JUST LOUIE | U17 | -- | nz | 4 | g | Three Tenors |
| 31. LIGHTNING GAL | M233 | 41 | au | 5 | f | Buffalo |
| 32. MAXIMUM (Late: Embark) | Y86 | 41 | nz | 4 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 33. MEGA ACE | Y55 | 87 | au | 4 | g | Mega Captain |
| 34. MEGA MAGNIFICENT | Y277 | -- | au | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 35. MEROVINGIAN (Late: Cyssan) | Y233 | 56 | au | 4 | g | Buffalo |
| 36. MIDORI SUNRISE | Y148 | 47 | au | 5 | g | Magus Equine Stable |
| 37. MONKEY KING | Y316 | -- | au | 3 | g | Pegasus Twenty Eight |
| 38. NAVARRE (Late: Controlled Zone) | Y168 | 64 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 39. NAVARRE CROWN | A13 | -- | au | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 40. NAVARRE PRINCE | A12 | -- | au | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 41. NAVARRE REGENT | A36 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 42. PANTONG (Late: Prince Of Wales) | U63 | 55 | au | 6 | g | AW Foong |
| 43. PREDICTOR | Y268 | -- | au | 3 | g | KK Yee |
| 44. RAIL TRAIL | Y224 | 64 | au | 5 | g | S Dunderdale |
| 45. ROBERTIAN | Y57 | 30 | au | 4 | g | Buffalo |
| 46. SO WE FIGHT (Late: So Distinguished) | U45 | 56 | au | 6 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 47. SQUEAKING | Y128 | 45 | au | 5 | m | Ahmad Zafran Moin |
| 48. STRATEGISE | A11 | -- | au | 3 | g | KK Yee |
| 49. SWEY CITY FLYER | Y85 | 48 | au | 4 | g | Pies and Fern |
| 50. THE STAR | V284 | 43 | au | 8 | g | Buffalo |
| 51. THUNDEROUS (Late: Das Kapital) | U84 | 75 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 52. TULLY HART | Y314 | -- | au | 3 | f | Capelli Stable |
| 53. TYPHOON | T27 | 43 | au | 7 | g | Buffalo |
| 54. VALOIS | Y5 | 74 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 55. ZED OR ALIVE | Y107 | 52 | nz | 6 | g | Vishnou Dabydin |