Wong Chin Chuen
|
CC Wong has ridden 35 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Rail Trail on 1 November 2026 in - 7 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer S Dunderdale with 12 winners (Strike rate: 23.53%).
CC Wong goes to scale at 53kg. CC Wong is currently serving suspension until 28 February 2024. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 153 | 35 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 22.88% | 49.67% | $28.51 | 30.44% |
| Last 12 Months | 153 | 35 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 22.88% | 49.67% | $28.51 | 30.44% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30.00% | 60.00% | $35.00 | 110.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 23.00% | 51.00% | $23.26 | 7.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
153 | 35 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 22.88% | 49.67% | $28.51 | 30.44% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
94 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 28.72% | 53.19% | $24.56 | 41.09% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
50 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 14.00% | 44.00% | $44.86 | 25.61% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11.11% | 44.44% | $21.00 | -53.33% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Dunderdale | 51 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 23.53% | 49.02% | $35.58 | 67.44% |
| 2 | HY Cheng | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30.43% | 52.17% | $15.14 | -7.84% |
| 3 | CC Ooi | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 27.27% | 40.91% | $39.17 | 113.65% |
| 4 | D Kok | 15 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.67% | 73.33% | $25.50 | 36.00% |
| 5 | J Ong | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25.00% | 37.50% | $43.00 | 115.00% |
| 6 | C Leck | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.11% | 55.56% | $8.00 | -82.22% |
| 7 | CW Choi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $12.00 | -20.00% |
| 8 | R Lines | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $13.00 | 30.00% |
| 9 | K Coetzee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $9.00 | -10.00% |
| 10 | S Siva | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | EP Tan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | J Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Ms S Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | BT Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | F Maynard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | B Dean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | SY Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Deva Raj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | KC Tiang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | L Moy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buffalo | 40 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20.00% | 50.00% | $41.13 | 64.52% |
| 2 | Pacific Stable | 25 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 20.00% | 64.00% | $31.80 | 27.20% |
| 3 | Strong Stable | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.50% | 50.00% | $17.33 | 29.98% |
| 4 | Happy Baby | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.33% | 83.33% | $20.00 | 33.33% |
| 5 | Red Dragon Stable | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $41.00 | 105.00% |
| 6 | Mahalinggam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 7 | S Dunderdale | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $37.50 | 650.00% |
| 8 | Bell Bell Stable | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $18.00 | -40.00% |
| 9 | SE Lee | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $6.00 | -76.00% |
| 10 | Healthy | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.29% | 28.57% | $101.00 | 188.57% |
| 11 | Genie Tan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $19.00 | 26.67% |
| 12 | Fairdeal Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $9.00 | -40.00% |
| 13 | Goh Kai Loon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $15.00 | 50.00% |
| 14 | KK Yee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $10.00 | 0.00% |
| 15 | Clout Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $13.00 | 160.00% |
| 16 | AIG Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 17 | Happy Warrior | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $21.00 | 320.00% |
| 18 | Mega Captain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $13.00 | 160.00% |
| 19 | India Horse Club | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Huddl Racing Stable | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Francis Cheng | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | KC Chan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | GC Gan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | RC Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | RC No 2 Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |