Jose Bonifacio P De Souza
|
J De Souza has ridden 26 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Pacific Rainbow on 11 October 2026 in - 2 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer R Lines with 12 winners (Strike rate: 11.65%).
J De Souza goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 226 | 26 | 20 | 24 | 19 | 11.50% | 30.97% | $38.27 | -11.95% |
| Last 12 Months | 226 | 26 | 20 | 24 | 19 | 11.50% | 30.97% | $38.27 | -11.95% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $75.00 | 50.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 12.00% | 30.00% | $41.67 | 0.01% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
226 | 26 | 20 | 24 | 19 | 11.50% | 30.97% | $38.27 | -11.95% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
145 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 13.10% | 28.28% | $35.42 | -7.18% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
74 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 6.76% | 35.14% | $44.00 | -40.54% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.57% | 42.86% | $51.00 | 191.43% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Lines | 103 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11.65% | 30.10% | $34.58 | -19.43% |
| 2 | S Siva | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.75% | 43.75% | $41.00 | 53.75% |
| 3 | HY Cheng | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18.18% | 54.55% | $8.50 | -69.09% |
| 4 | EP Tan | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.00% | 25.00% | $51.00 | 2.00% |
| 5 | KC Tiang | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.33% | 26.67% | $25.50 | -32.00% |
| 6 | S Dunderdale | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.67% | 66.67% | $53.00 | 76.67% |
| 7 | J Lim | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $89.00 | 122.50% |
| 8 | D Kok | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $75.00 | 650.00% |
| 9 | PH Khor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $38.00 | 280.00% |
| 10 | F Maynard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $32.00 | 540.00% |
| 11 | C Leck | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | J Ong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | CC Ooi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | SY Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | V Sivan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | J Leck | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | H Aloysius | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | T Mahadi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | K Ananthen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | KF Wong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | NM Selvan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | J Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | BT Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Ms S Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | India Horse Club | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.38% | 23.08% | $53.00 | 63.08% |
| 2 | CK Fong | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15.79% | 36.84% | $29.67 | -6.31% |
| 3 | Richard Lines | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $23.00 | 130.00% |
| 4 | SE Lee | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 83.33% | $8.50 | -43.33% |
| 5 | Pacific Stable | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 80.00% | $75.00 | 200.00% |
| 6 | TK Ng | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $16.00 | -68.00% |
| 7 | Omniarch Stable | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $27.00 | -22.86% |
| 8 | Glory Stable | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $27.00 | -50.91% |
| 9 | Magus Equine Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $53.00 | 253.33% |
| 10 | Low Lay Hoon | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $75.00 | 150.00% |
| 11 | Gold Hill Stable | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.11% | 11.11% | $32.00 | -28.89% |
| 12 | Valiant Stable | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $148.00 | 393.33% |
| 13 | RSTC Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $23.00 | 15.00% |
| 14 | KK Yee | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $24.00 | 60.00% |
| 15 | Mega Captain | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $11.00 | -26.67% |
| 16 | Fortune Baby | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $27.00 | 170.00% |
| 17 | Virgo Bay Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $32.00 | 540.00% |
| 18 | CH Lim | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $38.00 | 660.00% |
| 19 | PS Lim | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Boss Stable | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 75.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Pi You Stable | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | FK Cheng | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Buffalo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Fidelity Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | BL Ling | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |