Md Ikram Bin Jamaludin
|
J Ikram has ridden 31 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Tully Hart on 1 November 2026 in - 1 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer S Dunderdale with 7 winners (Strike rate: 17.07%).
J Ikram is an Apprentice Jockey with 3kg claim allowance and goes to scale at 52.5kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 269 | 31 | 21 | 27 | 27 | 11.52% | 30.86% | $25.58 | -41.04% |
| Last 12 Months | 324 | 36 | 23 | 31 | 34 | 11.11% | 29.01% | $29.31 | -34.87% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30.00% | 50.00% | $24.67 | 48.02% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 12.00% | 39.00% | $23.17 | -44.39% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
324 | 36 | 23 | 31 | 34 | 11.11% | 29.01% | $29.31 | -34.87% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
208 | 20 | 13 | 23 | 24 | 9.62% | 28.37% | $31.75 | -38.94% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
95 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 12.63% | 29.47% | $28.33 | -28.43% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.05% | 33.33% | $20.00 | -23.81% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Dunderdale | 41 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17.07% | 36.59% | $22.29 | -23.89% |
| 2 | Ms S Hamilton | 27 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14.81% | 33.33% | $18.75 | -44.44% |
| 3 | R Lim | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21.05% | 47.37% | $46.25 | 94.74% |
| 4 | NM Selvan | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21.05% | 47.37% | $19.25 | -18.95% |
| 5 | R Lines | 57 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5.26% | 22.81% | $26.67 | -71.93% |
| 6 | EP Tan | 40 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7.50% | 20.00% | $39.00 | -41.50% |
| 7 | F Maynard | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33.33% | 55.56% | $32.33 | 115.53% |
| 8 | K Coetzee | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18.18% | 27.27% | $13.50 | -50.91% |
| 9 | H Aloysius | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 30.00% | $22.50 | -10.00% |
| 10 | CW Choi | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.69% | 38.46% | $24.00 | -63.08% |
| 11 | V Sivan | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.14% | 28.57% | $134.00 | 91.43% |
| 12 | T Mahadi | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.88% | 23.53% | $14.00 | -83.53% |
| 13 | HS Lim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $24.00 | 60.00% |
| 14 | S Siva | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | P Lee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | J Lim | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | CC Ooi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | AB Abdullah | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | D Kok | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | K Ananthen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | KF Wong | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | WC Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | B Dean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | J Ong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | W Looi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | S Shanmugam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | C Leck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jennifer G Chapman | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36.36% | 54.55% | $21.00 | 52.73% |
| 2 | WH Tan | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 62.50% | $46.25 | 362.50% |
| 3 | Fortune Baby | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $12.33 | -38.35% |
| 4 | TH Tan | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.86% | 42.86% | $22.00 | 88.57% |
| 5 | GC Gan | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18.18% | 45.45% | $16.50 | -40.00% |
| 6 | BL Ling | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.70% | 17.39% | $52.00 | -9.57% |
| 7 | Su Weng Hang | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $42.00 | 740.00% |
| 8 | PS Lim | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.50% | 50.00% | $22.00 | -45.00% |
| 9 | Platinum Racing | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 66.67% | $24.00 | -20.00% |
| 10 | Buffalo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $13.00 | -71.11% |
| 11 | Pancha Bhuta | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $134.00 | 346.67% |
| 12 | Pi You Stable | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.14% | 35.71% | $37.00 | -47.14% |
| 13 | Richard Lines | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.88% | 17.65% | $21.00 | -75.29% |
| 14 | Grasshopper Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $10.00 | -50.00% |
| 15 | Mega Captain | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $11.00 | 10.00% |
| 16 | HK Wong | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $27.00 | -10.00% |
| 17 | RC Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $13.00 | 30.00% |
| 18 | Leong Mee Fong | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $24.00 | 140.00% |
| 19 | Infinity Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $51.00 | 410.00% |
| 20 | Capelli Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $15.00 | 50.00% |
| 21 | Jimmy Bin Nonong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $17.00 | 240.00% |
| 22 | ZX Tan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $35.00 | 600.00% |
| 23 | Magus Equine Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $8.00 | 60.00% |
| 24 | Team Cheval | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Ada & Cy | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 60.00% | $0 | -100.00% |