Andre Luiz Da Silva
|
AL Da Silva has ridden 1 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Latin Legend on 11 January 2026 in - 125 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer J Ong with 14 winners (Strike rate: 23.73%).
AL Da Silva goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $16.00 | -46.67% |
| Last 12 Months | 291 | 47 | 32 | 37 | 24 | 16.15% | 39.86% | $26.64 | -13.95% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.00% | 40.00% | $16.00 | -68.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 8.00% | 37.00% | $37.50 | -40.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
291 | 47 | 32 | 37 | 24 | 16.15% | 39.86% | $26.64 | -13.95% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
168 | 27 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 16.07% | 42.26% | $30.56 | -1.77% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
99 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 16.16% | 39.39% | $20.44 | -33.93% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16.67% | 25.00% | $25.00 | -16.67% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J Ong | 59 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 23.73% | 44.07% | $22.07 | 4.74% |
| 2 | HY Cheng | 73 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 15.07% | 34.25% | $27.73 | -16.43% |
| 3 | K Ananthen | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12.12% | 51.52% | $24.50 | -40.61% |
| 4 | R Lim | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.27% | 45.45% | $16.67 | -9.07% |
| 5 | C Leck | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.67% | 50.00% | $21.50 | -28.33% |
| 6 | F Maynard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $34.00 | 126.67% |
| 7 | Ms S Hamilton | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.33% | 26.67% | $20.50 | -45.33% |
| 8 | SY Lim | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $15.00 | 0.00% |
| 9 | NM Selvan | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 25.00% | 37.50% | $18.00 | -10.00% |
| 10 | S Siva | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.14% | 35.71% | $59.00 | -15.71% |
| 11 | R Lines | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $32.00 | 60.00% |
| 12 | J Tan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $136.00 | 353.33% |
| 13 | CW Choi | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $31.00 | 24.00% |
| 14 | S Dunderdale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $14.00 | 180.00% |
| 15 | D Kok | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 26.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | J Leck | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | EP Tan | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | WC Lim | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | K Coetzee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | L Moy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | KC Tiang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | B Dean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | H Aloysius | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | W Looi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | S Deva Raj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacific Stable | 32 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18.75% | 46.88% | $28.00 | 5.00% |
| 2 | RC Stable | 19 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 31.58% | 68.42% | $15.33 | -3.18% |
| 3 | Happy Baby | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22.22% | 33.33% | $46.75 | 107.78% |
| 4 | Double Z Stable | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 66.67% | $11.33 | 13.30% |
| 5 | Legacy Power Racing | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $41.00 | 17.14% |
| 6 | AK One Stable | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.53% | 26.32% | $21.00 | -55.79% |
| 7 | Team Cheval | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20.00% | 50.00% | $33.00 | 32.00% |
| 8 | Rendevous Stable | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40.00% | 60.00% | $69.50 | 456.00% |
| 9 | MJ Tan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.67% | 100.00% | $22.00 | 193.33% |
| 10 | India Horse Club | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.00% | 24.00% | $59.00 | -52.80% |
| 11 | Wins One Stable | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $27.00 | 8.00% |
| 12 | Everest Racing | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $15.00 | 0.00% |
| 13 | Six G Stable | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $14.00 | -44.00% |
| 14 | Meaghersoon Stable | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $19.00 | -36.67% |
| 15 | En Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $20.00 | 0.00% |
| 16 | PS Lim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $16.00 | 6.67% |
| 17 | Lucky Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $8.00 | -46.67% |
| 18 | Fidelity Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $32.00 | 220.00% |
| 19 | Neo Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $20.00 | 100.00% |
| 20 | Boss Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $10.00 | 0.00% |
| 21 | CS Khor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $19.00 | 280.00% |
| 22 | PSM Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $51.00 | 920.00% |
| 23 | AJ's Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $12.00 | 140.00% |
| 24 | Vgor Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $16.00 | 220.00% |
| 25 | Tan Kok Keong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $19.00 | 280.00% |