Md Syafifie bin Mohd Zailuddin
|
Z Syafifie has ridden 29 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Candy Rain on 3 October 2026 in - 16 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer K Coetzee with 20 winners (Strike rate: 16.53%).
Z Syafifie is an Apprentice Jockey with 1kg claim allowance and goes to scale at 52kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 260 | 29 | 26 | 21 | 22 | 11.15% | 29.23% | $45.14 | 0.70% |
| Last 12 Months | 333 | 39 | 28 | 27 | 31 | 11.71% | 28.23% | $50.49 | 18.26% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $28.00 | -44.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 10.00% | 32.00% | $28.10 | -43.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
333 | 39 | 28 | 27 | 31 | 11.71% | 28.23% | $50.49 | 18.26% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
177 | 22 | 17 | 20 | 16 | 12.43% | 33.33% | $60.32 | 49.95% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
150 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 10.67% | 22.00% | $38.88 | -17.06% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $20.00 | -33.33% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Coetzee | 121 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 16.53% | 38.02% | $28.45 | -5.95% |
| 2 | R Lines | 62 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9.68% | 17.74% | $56.67 | 9.68% |
| 3 | S Siva | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.43% | 21.43% | $92.00 | 294.29% |
| 4 | WC Lim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.50% | 37.50% | $71.67 | 437.53% |
| 5 | HY Cheng | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22.22% | 33.33% | $172.50 | 666.67% |
| 6 | EP Tan | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5.88% | 29.41% | $17.00 | -80.00% |
| 7 | NM Selvan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.57% | 14.29% | $85.00 | -39.29% |
| 8 | Ms S Hamilton | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $25.00 | -44.44% |
| 9 | F Maynard | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $64.00 | 16.36% |
| 10 | SY Lim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $33.00 | 120.00% |
| 11 | KF Wong | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 27.78% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | W Looi | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | R Lim | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | WK Yan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | T Mahadi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | S Shanmugam | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | J Leck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | T Asogan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Cook | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | B Dean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | CC Ooi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | S Deva Raj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | CW Choi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | HS Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grasshopper Stable | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 30.00% | 50.00% | $38.67 | 132.02% |
| 2 | MF Leong | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20.00% | 44.00% | $20.00 | -20.00% |
| 3 | Purple Rain Stable | 36 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $33.00 | -26.67% |
| 4 | Jimmy Bin Nonong | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $35.67 | 42.68% |
| 5 | DDY Two Stable | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $71.67 | 616.70% |
| 6 | Kevin Coetzee | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.38% | 30.77% | $18.50 | -43.08% |
| 7 | Richard Lines | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.53% | 26.32% | $26.00 | -45.26% |
| 8 | Pi You Stable | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.18% | 27.27% | $76.50 | 178.18% |
| 9 | PS Lim | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $67.50 | 68.75% |
| 10 | En Stable | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.45% | 13.79% | $85.00 | -41.38% |
| 11 | BL Ling | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.33% | 33.33% | $17.00 | -71.67% |
| 12 | Pegasus Twenty Eight | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.11% | 33.33% | $25.00 | -44.44% |
| 13 | KB Pan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $252.00 | 740.00% |
| 14 | YH Chua | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $306.00 | 2960.00% |
| 15 | Fairdeal Stable | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $25.00 | 0.00% |
| 16 | Na Zha Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $39.00 | 160.00% |
| 17 | KL Pan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $16.00 | 60.00% |
| 18 | Neo Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $33.00 | 560.00% |
| 19 | Nobel Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $8.00 | 60.00% |
| 20 | Lee Siew Har | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Soo Lai Kwok | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Leong Mee Fong | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Vgor Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | KC Pan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | TM Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |