Mohd A'isisuhairi Bin Kasim
|
K A'isisuhairi has ridden 7 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Radetzky Marsch on 31 October 2026 in - 6 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer T Mahadi with 1 winners (Strike rate: 5.00%).
K A'isisuhairi goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Trainer | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 7 - Always Lucky | EP Tan | 56 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 4 | 4 - Dream Persuaders | T Mahadi | 57.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 6 | 11 - Pantong | S Dunderdale | 54.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 9 | 6 - Commander | S Dunderdale | 55.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 12 | 3 - Show All Sixty-One | T Mahadi | 58 |
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 115 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 6.09% | 20.00% | $43.86 | -46.61% |
| Last 12 Months | 115 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 6.09% | 20.00% | $43.86 | -46.61% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $23.00 | -54.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 5.00% | 19.00% | $51.00 | -49.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
115 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 6.09% | 20.00% | $43.86 | -46.61% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
72 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2.78% | 15.28% | $52.00 | -71.11% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
42 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 11.90% | 28.57% | $40.60 | -3.33% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Mahadi | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.00% | 20.00% | $53.00 | -47.00% |
| 2 | R Lines | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $49.00 | 40.00% |
| 3 | SY Lim | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.11% | 22.22% | $25.00 | -44.44% |
| 4 | K Coetzee | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $23.00 | 53.33% |
| 5 | S Dunderdale | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.67% | 26.67% | $53.00 | -29.33% |
| 6 | J Leck | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.50% | 12.50% | $27.00 | -32.50% |
| 7 | V Sivan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $77.00 | 156.67% |
| 8 | PH Khor | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | WK Yan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | KF Wong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | B Dean | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | J Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | BT Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | P Lee | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | S Siva | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | D Kok | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | C Leck | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | KC Tiang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | EP Tan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | T Asogan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | W Looi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | CC Ooi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | J Tan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | R Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | HS Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | CW Choi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | S Shanmugam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soh Seng Lye | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $53.00 | 76.67% |
| 2 | Wait U Know | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $27.00 | -10.00% |
| 3 | AW Foong | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $53.00 | 165.00% |
| 4 | Neo Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $25.00 | 66.67% |
| 5 | HK Wong | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $77.00 | 413.33% |
| 6 | Pegasus Twenty Eight | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $23.00 | 360.00% |
| 7 | Rich Uncle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $49.00 | 880.00% |
| 8 | Dato' Seri Kannappah | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | CH Lim | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Lee Siew Har | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | KC Pan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Fairdeal Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | MW Kong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Buffalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | TM Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | AJ's Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | KK Yee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Fabulous Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Banker's Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Vishnou Dabydin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | KL Pan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Katman Stable | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | India Horse Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Tan Kok Keong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Purple Rain Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |