Mohd Rizuan Shafiq b Mat Rusof
|
R Shafiq has ridden 20 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Fortune Gold on 11 October 2026 in - 8 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer HY Cheng with 9 winners (Strike rate: 20.93%).
R Shafiq goes to scale at 54kg. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 116 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 17.24% | 39.66% | $20.35 | -29.83% |
| Last 12 Months | 196 | 34 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 17.35% | 36.73% | $24.03 | -16.63% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 60.00% | $14.20 | 42.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 17.00% | 39.00% | $20.24 | -31.18% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
196 | 34 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 17.35% | 36.73% | $24.03 | -16.63% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
129 | 22 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 17.05% | 36.43% | $22.14 | -24.48% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
61 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 16.39% | 36.07% | $20.20 | -33.77% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 50.00% | $64.00 | 326.67% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HY Cheng | 43 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20.93% | 41.86% | $12.33 | -48.39% |
| 2 | J Ong | 42 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14.29% | 33.33% | $39.00 | 11.43% |
| 3 | KC Tiang | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 27.27% | 54.55% | $36.17 | 97.29% |
| 4 | R Lim | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41.67% | 75.00% | $13.40 | 11.67% |
| 5 | J Tan | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16.67% | 25.00% | $17.50 | -41.67% |
| 6 | T Mahadi | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 50.00% | $11.50 | -54.00% |
| 7 | S Dunderdale | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.67% | 33.33% | $8.00 | -89.33% |
| 8 | WC Lim | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $87.00 | 248.00% |
| 9 | Ms S Hamilton | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 6.25% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | CW Choi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | SY Lim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | CC Ooi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | T Asogan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | NM Selvan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Baby | 83 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 10.84% | 24.10% | $22.44 | -51.33% |
| 2 | KK Yee | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 29.17% | 50.00% | $32.14 | 87.48% |
| 3 | SE Lee | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 46.15% | 61.54% | $15.50 | 43.08% |
| 4 | Genie Tan | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33.33% | 55.56% | $8.67 | -42.20% |
| 5 | CS Khor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.00% | 100.00% | $11.67 | 75.05% |
| 6 | Good Stable | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $11.50 | 130.00% |
| 7 | Mahalinggam | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $8.00 | -60.00% |
| 8 | LHL Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.00% | 75.00% | $29.00 | 45.00% |
| 9 | Double Z Stable | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 40.00% | $89.00 | 256.00% |
| 10 | KL Liau | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $87.00 | 770.00% |
| 11 | TM Stable | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 75.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | JZ Eng | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Magus Equine Stable | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Super Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | WC Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Glory Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Team Work | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | Na Zha Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Buffalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | AK One Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | MW Kong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | GC Gan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Abe Hideo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | India Horse Club | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Sarkunaraj | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |