Cheng Han Kok
|
HK Cheng has ridden 9 winners this year. The most recent winner was aboard Marquez on 23 August 2026 in - 73 days ago.
The most successful partnership in the past year was with trainer HY Cheng with 3 winners (Strike rate: 5.88%).
HK Cheng goes to scale at 54kg. HK Cheng is currently serving suspension until 30 December 1999. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Rides
--- No rides listed ---
Jockey Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 160 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 5.63% | 23.13% | $31.00 | -65.13% |
| Last 12 Months | 171 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 5.26% | 22.81% | $31.00 | -67.37% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 5.00% | 24.00% | $37.60 | -62.40% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
171 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 5.26% | 22.81% | $31.00 | -67.37% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
99 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7.07% | 22.22% | $33.71 | -52.33% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
69 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2.90% | 24.64% | $21.50 | -87.54% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Trainer Partnership
| # | Trainer Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HY Cheng | 51 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5.88% | 23.53% | $31.33 | -63.14% |
| 2 | SY Lim | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7.69% | 26.92% | $24.00 | -63.08% |
| 3 | PH Khor | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11.76% | 29.41% | $54.50 | 28.24% |
| 4 | T Asogan | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.69% | 30.77% | $12.00 | -81.54% |
| 5 | WK Yan | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.33% | 41.67% | $16.00 | -73.33% |
| 6 | P Lee | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 7 | K Coetzee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | T Mahadi | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 9.09% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | WC Lim | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | C Leck | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | R Lines | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | S Cook | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | W Looi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | J Ong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | HS Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | J Leck | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | CC Ooi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | F Maynard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | S Deva Raj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wong Wong Stable | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 66.67% | $24.00 | -20.00% |
| 2 | KK Tan | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.25% | 25.00% | $24.00 | -70.00% |
| 3 | Happy Baby | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.88% | 23.53% | $12.00 | -85.88% |
| 4 | Soo Good Stable | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $24.00 | -20.00% |
| 5 | CCC Stable | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.00% | 60.00% | $16.00 | -36.00% |
| 6 | AK One Stable | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.11% | 11.11% | $19.00 | -57.78% |
| 7 | Dingfeng Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $52.00 | 160.00% |
| 8 | SE Lee | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $23.00 | 53.33% |
| 9 | IM Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $85.00 | 750.00% |
| 10 | India Horse Club | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.00% | 36.36% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | WK Tan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Golden Stable | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Genie Tan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Bell Bell Stable | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Emmy Monaisah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | Na Zha Stable | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | Majestic Dragon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | FK Cheng | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | WZ Leung | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | Shengjun Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Pegalan Stable | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | TK Lau | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Kavendran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Boss Stable | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | MW Kong | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |