Simon Dunderdale
|
S Dunderdale has trained 54 winners this year. The most recent winner was Commander Jones on 22 August 2026 in - 16 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is KA Brewer with 18 winners (Strike rate: 16.22%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 364 | 54 | 40 | 44 | 42 | 14.84% | 37.91% | $30.17 | -10.48% |
| Last 12 Months | 520 | 73 | 53 | 63 | 58 | 14.04% | 36.73% | $30.42 | -14.59% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 14.00% | 39.00% | $41.00 | 14.80% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
520 | 73 | 53 | 63 | 58 | 14.04% | 36.73% | $30.42 | -14.59% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
298 | 37 | 29 | 38 | 35 | 12.42% | 35.23% | $28.16 | -30.07% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
183 | 29 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 15.85% | 37.70% | $34.41 | 9.06% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
39 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17.95% | 43.59% | $25.86 | -7.17% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KA Brewer | 111 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 16.22% | 39.64% | $30.17 | -2.15% |
| 2 | B Pinheiro | 43 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 32.56% | 62.79% | $20.86 | 35.83% |
| 3 | L Riordan | 72 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 12.50% | 40.28% | $21.67 | -45.83% |
| 4 | R Woodworth | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 53.85% | 69.23% | $30.29 | 226.20% |
| 5 | HS Gill | 44 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11.36% | 27.27% | $29.20 | -33.64% |
| 6 | CK Khaw | 38 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10.53% | 39.47% | $39.25 | -17.37% |
| 7 | J Ikram | 37 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8.11% | 27.03% | $33.00 | -46.49% |
| 8 | J Mallyon | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.82% | 17.65% | $29.67 | -47.64% |
| 9 | SU Lim | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11.11% | 27.78% | $15.00 | -66.67% |
| 10 | CC Wong | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $119.00 | 693.33% |
| 11 | R Curatolo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.00% | 40.00% | $45.50 | 264.00% |
| 12 | R Shafiq | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.25% | 31.25% | $8.00 | -90.00% |
| 13 | J De Souza | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20.00% | 80.00% | $53.00 | 112.00% |
| 14 | S Uzair | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14.29% | 71.43% | $54.00 | 54.29% |
| 15 | AL Da Silva | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | $14.00 | 180.00% |
| 16 | Troy See | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | T Ammar | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | KC Wong | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 15.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | B McDougall | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | R Nuqman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Y Aify | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | R Iskandar | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | K A'isisuhairi | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 14.29% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | WH Kok | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Z Khairil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | J Stanley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | M Zaki | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | S Ruzaini | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | KC Low | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | O Chavez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | Clyde Leck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buffalo | 170 | 24 | 22 | 18 | 17 | $1.3M | 14.12% | 38.24% | $36.83 | 3.99% |
| 2 | KK Yee | 41 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | $388.7k | 19.51% | 56.10% | $26.13 | 1.97% |
| 3 | Mega Captain | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $250.5k | 63.64% | 81.82% | $15.86 | 101.85% |
| 4 | Maximus Racing | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | $194.3k | 35.71% | 71.43% | $26.20 | 87.14% |
| 5 | Infinity Stable | 42 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | $99.4k | 7.14% | 23.81% | $32.00 | -54.29% |
| 6 | AW Foong | 31 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | $96.2k | 9.68% | 35.48% | $13.33 | -74.20% |
| 7 | Pies and Fern | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | $68.6k | 25.00% | 41.67% | $14.33 | -28.35% |
| 8 | Vishnou Dabydin | 18 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | $74.7k | 11.11% | 44.44% | $16.00 | -64.44% |
| 9 | Ahmad Zafran Moin | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $49k | 13.33% | 33.33% | $67.00 | 78.67% |
| 10 | Pavitra Gallop | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $49.3k | 20.00% | 30.00% | $16.00 | -36.00% |
| 11 | Jenn Stable | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | $41.1k | 22.22% | 44.44% | $19.00 | -15.56% |
| 12 | Adnan Bin Abdullah | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $31.8k | 50.00% | 50.00% | $34.00 | 240.00% |
| 13 | Six Peaks | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | $47.9k | 7.69% | 46.15% | $24.00 | -63.08% |
| 14 | S Dunderdale | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $43.3k | 9.09% | 27.27% | $31.00 | -43.64% |
| 15 | Blazing Expectations | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | $56.2k | 5.56% | 38.89% | $27.00 | -70.00% |
| 16 | JZ Eng | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $22k | 6.25% | 18.75% | $55.00 | -31.25% |
| 17 | Bransom/Cheval/GH | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $48.4k | 7.69% | 23.08% | $54.00 | -16.92% |
| 18 | Griffin Stable | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $40.4k | 16.67% | 50.00% | $6.00 | -80.00% |
| 19 | Jennifer G Chapman | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $25.2k | 14.29% | 28.57% | $35.00 | 0.00% |
| 20 | Magus Equine Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $26.2k | 33.33% | 66.67% | $53.00 | 253.33% |
| 21 | Esther Stable | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | $28.8k | 9.09% | 9.09% | $104.00 | 89.09% |
| 22 | RC Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $19.5k | 33.33% | 33.33% | $14.00 | -6.67% |
| 23 | Buffalo Stable | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | $8k | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Fortune Baby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | $6.1k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Sarkunaraj | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $6.2k | 0.00% | 6.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ANJOU CAVALIER | A32 | -- | nz | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 2. ANJOU CROWN (Late: Bendrodt) | A40 | 69 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 3. ANTIPODEAN | M63 | 114 | nz | 6 | g | KK Yee |
| 4. AQUITAINE (Late: Wa Wa Wa) | Y232 | 73 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 5. ARTOIS (Late: Marais) | Y167 | 61 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 6. BOURBON MARQUIS | A14 | -- | au | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 7. BRANSOM | T138 | 71 | au | 6 | g | Bransom/Cheval/GH |
| 8. BULL FIGHT | M231 | 54 | au | 4 | g | Pavitra Gallop |
| 9. CAPET CROWN | A37 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 10. CAPET REGENT | A38 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 11. CAPETIAN | Y49 | 55 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 12. CAROLINGIAN (Late: Give Faith) | Y192 | 56 | au | 4 | m | Buffalo |
| 13. COMMANDER | M160 | 46 | nz | 6 | g | AW Foong |
| 14. COMMANDER JONES | M108 | 37 | nz | 6 | g | Ahmad Zafran Moin |
| 15. DREAMATIC | Y281 | -- | au | 0 | g | Royal Apex Stables |
| 16. ERUPTION | M46 | 73 | au | 6 | g | Buffalo |
| 17. FIRE | M45 | 37 | au | 6 | g | Buffalo |
| 18. FRIEND OF HONOR | U85 | 47 | au | 6 | g | KK Yee |
| 19. GALAXY GREY (Late: Too Darn Cold) | Y234 | 54 | au | 5 | g | KK Yee |
| 20. GOOD SORT | Y39 | 55 | au | 5 | m | Buffalo Stable |
| 21. GURU FIGHT | M229 | 66 | au | 4 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 22. HENNU STALL | R37 | 47 | au | 7 | g | Jennifer G Chapman |
| 23. HURRICANE | T59 | 42 | nz | 8 | g | Buffalo |
| 24. HYPEMAN | Y64 | 70 | au | 6 | g | S Dunderdale |
| 25. INFINITY SPIRIT (Late: Show Secrets) | U83 | 44 | au | 6 | g | Infinity Stable |
| 26. INFINITY VICTORY (Late: Beautiful View) | U82 | 40 | au | 7 | g | Infinity Stable |
| 27. JUST LOUIE | U17 | -- | nz | 4 | g | Three Tenors |
| 28. LIGHTNING GAL | M233 | 45 | au | 5 | f | Buffalo |
| 29. LORD TITANIUM | Y48 | 47 | nz | 4 | g | Pavitra Gallop |
| 30. MAXIMUM (Late: Embark) | Y86 | 47 | nz | 4 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 31. MEGA ACE | Y55 | 87 | au | 4 | g | Mega Captain |
| 32. MEGA MAGNIFICENT | Y277 | -- | au | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 33. MEROVINGIAN (Late: Cyssan) | Y233 | 56 | au | 4 | g | Buffalo |
| 34. MIDORI SUNRISE | Y148 | 47 | au | 5 | g | Magus Equine Stable |
| 35. MONKEY KING | Y316 | -- | au | 3 | g | Pegasus Twenty Eight |
| 36. NAVARRE (Late: Controlled Zone) | Y168 | 67 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 37. NAVARRE CROWN | A13 | -- | au | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 38. NAVARRE PRINCE | A12 | -- | au | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 39. NAVARRE REGENT | A36 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 40. PANTONG (Late: Prince Of Wales) | U63 | 55 | au | 6 | g | AW Foong |
| 41. PREDICTOR | Y268 | -- | au | 3 | g | KK Yee |
| 42. RAIL TRAIL | Y224 | -- | au | 5 | g | S Dunderdale |
| 43. ROBERTIAN | Y57 | 35 | au | 4 | g | Buffalo |
| 44. SO WE FIGHT (Late: So Distinguished) | U45 | 56 | au | 5 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 45. SQUEAKING | Y128 | 47 | au | 5 | m | Ahmad Zafran Moin |
| 46. STRATEGISE | A11 | -- | au | 3 | g | KK Yee |
| 47. SWEY CITY FLYER | Y85 | 44 | au | 4 | g | Pies and Fern |
| 48. THE STAR | V284 | 47 | au | 8 | g | Buffalo |
| 49. THUNDEROUS (Late: Das Kapital) | U84 | 75 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 50. TYPHOON | T27 | 43 | au | 6 | g | Buffalo |
| 51. VALOIS | Y5 | 74 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 52. ZED OR ALIVE | Y107 | 48 | nz | 6 | g | Vishnou Dabydin |