Frank Maynard
|
F Maynard has trained 20 winners this year. The most recent winner was Northam Beach on 18 October 2026 in - 17 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is SU Lim with 4 winners (Strike rate: 21.05%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 183 | 20 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 10.93% | 34.43% | $20.05 | -56.17% |
| Last 12 Months | 209 | 23 | 21 | 26 | 27 | 11.00% | 33.97% | $20.70 | -54.44% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.00% | 50.00% | $19.00 | -62.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13.00% | 34.00% | $21.54 | -44.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
209 | 23 | 21 | 26 | 27 | 11.00% | 33.97% | $20.70 | -54.44% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
125 | 15 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 12.00% | 32.80% | $22.93 | -44.97% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
72 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9.72% | 38.89% | $16.00 | -68.89% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.33% | 16.67% | $20.00 | -66.67% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SU Lim | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21.05% | 63.16% | $16.50 | -30.53% |
| 2 | HS Gill | 33 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9.09% | 30.30% | $17.33 | -68.49% |
| 3 | KC Wong | 26 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11.54% | 38.46% | $15.67 | -63.84% |
| 4 | J Ikram | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33.33% | 55.56% | $32.33 | 115.53% |
| 5 | S Ruzaini | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20.00% | 50.00% | $20.50 | -18.00% |
| 6 | S Saddam | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.33% | 50.00% | $19.50 | 30.00% |
| 7 | M Akmazani | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14.29% | 28.57% | $15.50 | -55.71% |
| 8 | M Zulhilmi | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.00% | 30.00% | $32.00 | -68.00% |
| 9 | R Iskandar | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $21.00 | -58.00% |
| 10 | J De Souza | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 100.00% | $32.00 | 220.00% |
| 11 | How Yang | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $18.00 | -10.00% |
| 12 | B Pinheiro | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Y Aify | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 37.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Z Syafifie | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | XC Liang | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | R Nuqman | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 14.29% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | R Rueven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | R Woodworth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | Troy See | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | H Haikal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | S Uzair | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | KC Low | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | CC Wong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | WH Kok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | J Kamaruddin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | S Hafis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | HK Cheng | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | Z Khairil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Stable | 33 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | $280.5k | 21.21% | 57.58% | $17.00 | -27.88% |
| 2 | Virgo Bay Racing | 43 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | $113.1k | 9.30% | 32.56% | $22.75 | -57.67% |
| 3 | PSM Racing | 44 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | $96k | 6.82% | 29.55% | $21.33 | -70.91% |
| 4 | Grasshopper Stable | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | $48.9k | 15.00% | 30.00% | $20.33 | -39.01% |
| 5 | Mega Captain | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | $109.6k | 14.29% | 35.71% | $16.00 | -54.29% |
| 6 | Su Weng Hang | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $39.1k | 100.00% | 100.00% | $42.00 | 740.00% |
| 7 | Griffin Stable | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $42.5k | 14.29% | 28.57% | $9.00 | -74.29% |
| 8 | Royal Apex Stables | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $28.2k | 100.00% | 100.00% | $16.00 | 220.00% |
| 9 | Legacy Power Racing | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | $33.6k | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Blazing Expectations | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | $11.1k | 0.00% | 14.29% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Dato Tan BH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $3.8k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Tan Kok Keong | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $5.4k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Esther Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $684 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | YH Chua | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Mega Captain No 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $900 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. BATTLE QUEEN | Y280 | -- | au | 3 | f | Virgo Bay Racing |
| 2. BEYOND VISION | A35 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Dato Tan BH |
| 3. CAMPIONESSA | U34 | 66 | au | 4 | g | RC Stable |
| 4. DREAM ALLIANCE (Late: Hundred Proof) | T50 | 85 | au | 8 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 5. DUMA | U37 | 72 | nz | 5 | g | RC Stable |
| 6. EQUUS RAPIDUS | Y270 | -- | au | 3 | g | Mega Captain No 2 |
| 7. FLYING SUCCESS | M83 | 59 | au | 5 | g | PSM Racing |
| 8. GRANDE PARADE (Late: Born Free) | A139 | -- | au | 0 | g | RX Stable |
| 9. KITSUNE | U71 | 30 | jp | 5 | g | RC Stable |
| 10. MEGA RELIABLE | Y44 | 38 | nz | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 11. MEGA SKYE | Y54 | 45 | nz | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 12. MEGA UNIVERSE | A44 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 13. NAVY SEALS | M72 | 41 | nz | 6 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 14. NORTHAM BEACH | Y45 | 34 | nz | 4 | g | Virgo Bay Racing |
| 15. NORTHAM CAFE | Y43 | 30 | nz | 4 | g | Virgo Bay Racing |
| 16. PERFECT SERDANG (Late: Kingtondo) | A67 | 56 | au | 4 | g | Virgo Bay Racing |
| 17. STAR EXPRESS | T173 | 31 | au | 7 | g | PSM Racing |
| 18. STAR NORTH | T174 | 39 | nz | 6 | g | PSM Racing |
| 19. SUMMIT DOMINION (Late: Harry's No Angel) | Y291 | -- | uk | 3 | g | Royal Apex Stables |
| 20. SUPERPOWER (Late: Stop The Tape) | Y241 | 58 | au | 5 | g | YH Chua |
| 21. THE HYPERSTENE (Late: Under The Cone) | Y245 | 65 | au | 6 | g | Tan Kok Keong |
| 22. TREES OF VALINOR | U35 | 65 | nz | 4 | g | RC Stable |
| 23. VICTORY STORM | Y278 | -- | au | 3 | g | Su Weng Hang |