Lim Shung You
|
SY Lim has trained 24 winners this year. The most recent winner was Majestic Way on 11 October 2026 in - 4 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is SU Lim with 14 winners (Strike rate: 9.27%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Jockey | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 2 | 8 - Yolo | SU Lim | 55 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 5 - Sakura | AK Lim | 57.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 9 - Ototo | Y Aify | 55 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 12 - Imperial Ripple | M Ekdihar | 56 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 4 | 4 - Iron Samurai | S Ruzaini | 58 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 5 | 7 - Winning Done | Y Aify | 56 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 6 | 7 - Shimi Go | SU Lim | 55 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 7 | 9 - Aniki | SU Lim | 54.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 8 | 1 - Silver Samurai | S Ruzaini | 59 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 9 | 3 - Peaky Empire | M Ekdihar | 56.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 11 | 5 - Sacred Command | HS Gill | 57.5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Selangor | 12 | 5 - War Code | S Ruzaini | 57.5 |
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 367 | 24 | 40 | 27 | 44 | 6.54% | 25.07% | $43.25 | -43.43% |
| Last 12 Months | 450 | 30 | 47 | 39 | 49 | 6.67% | 26.00% | $39.27 | -47.64% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.00% | 30.00% | $70.00 | 40.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 4.00% | 27.00% | $38.75 | -69.00% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
450 | 30 | 47 | 39 | 49 | 6.67% | 26.00% | $39.27 | -47.64% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
234 | 13 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 5.56% | 26.50% | $31.69 | -64.79% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
173 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 21 | 8.09% | 26.01% | $45.57 | -26.25% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
43 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6.98% | 23.26% | $42.67 | -40.46% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SU Lim | 151 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 9.27% | 23.84% | $36.00 | -33.25% |
| 2 | CK Khaw | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22.22% | 55.56% | $39.00 | 73.33% |
| 3 | HK Cheng | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8.00% | 28.00% | $24.00 | -61.60% |
| 4 | S Ruzaini | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.70% | 21.74% | $28.00 | -51.30% |
| 5 | M Ekdihar | 49 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.04% | 18.37% | $6.00 | -97.55% |
| 6 | R Nuqman | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.88% | 23.53% | $22.00 | -74.12% |
| 7 | KC Wong | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.85% | 19.23% | $13.00 | -90.00% |
| 8 | K A'isisuhairi | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.11% | 22.22% | $25.00 | -44.44% |
| 9 | R Iskandar | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.11% | 22.22% | $273.00 | 506.67% |
| 10 | B Pinheiro | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.29% | 14.29% | $27.00 | -22.86% |
| 11 | Z Syafifie | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $33.00 | 120.00% |
| 12 | F Yap | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 50.00% | $15.00 | 50.00% |
| 13 | Y Aify | 39 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0.00% | 25.64% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | A Suriya | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 44.44% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | AK Lim | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 26.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | HS Gill | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | M Zaki | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 18.18% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | R Woodworth | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 40.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | SN Shiva | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | S John | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | L Riordan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | AL Da Silva | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | J De Souza | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | KP Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | I Fikri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | S Salee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | M Ganeesh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | R Shafiq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | CC Wong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | How Yang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | A Azizi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 32 | N Shahronnizam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 33 | K Pavinthran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 34 | R Curatolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 35 | KC Tham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Imperial Stable | 86 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | $187.3k | 8.14% | 18.60% | $75.57 | 23.02% |
| 2 | Fabulous Stable | 42 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | $79.6k | 11.90% | 19.05% | $24.20 | -42.38% |
| 3 | Soo Good Stable | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | $114.3k | 14.81% | 33.33% | $30.50 | -9.63% |
| 4 | Neo Stable | 118 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 12 | $189.2k | 2.54% | 22.88% | $23.67 | -87.96% |
| 5 | Wong Wong Stable | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | $85.5k | 12.50% | 62.50% | $15.00 | -62.50% |
| 6 | MW Kong | 31 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | $77.9k | 6.45% | 29.03% | $24.50 | -68.39% |
| 7 | Trips D Stable | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | $65.7k | 11.76% | 47.06% | $14.50 | -65.88% |
| 8 | Neo Yu Jing | 31 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | $82.9k | 6.45% | 25.81% | $32.50 | -58.06% |
| 9 | Wong Kok Wah | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | $58.3k | 7.69% | 23.08% | $63.00 | -3.08% |
| 10 | HL Stable | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $27.5k | 11.11% | 33.33% | $36.00 | -20.00% |
| 11 | AP Tan | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $11.6k | 0.00% | 28.57% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | Peaky Stable | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $15.3k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | Perfect Flame | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $11.7k | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | Kavendran | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $8.1k | 0.00% | 30.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | Skyluck | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | $5.1k | 0.00% | 12.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | CH Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $2k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ANEGO (Late: I'lltellyougo) | Y188 | 61 | au | 5 | m | Neo Stable |
| 2. ANIKI (Late: Surreal Leo) | M202 | 55 | au | 7 | g | Neo Stable |
| 3. ARIGATO (Late: Precious Asset) | N112 | 86 | nz | 8 | g | Neo Stable |
| 4. CASH COVE | T2 | 45 | nz | 7 | g | Wong Kok Wah |
| 5. COMBUSTION (Late: I'm On Fire) | M211 | 43 | nz | 7 | g | Perfect Flame |
| 6. ETERNAL ROMANCE (Late: Reel Whiskey) | U117 | 27 | au | 5 | g | Fabulous Stable |
| 7. FRENETIC (Late: Prioritize) | T8 | 46 | nz | 8 | g | Fabulous Stable |
| 8. GOLD SAMURAI (Late: Esteeming) | P89 | 38 | au | 7 | g | MW Kong |
| 9. GOOD LUCK BOSS (Late: First Planet) | Y9 | 52 | au | 4 | m | Wong Kok Wah |
| 10. HAYATE (Late: Judge Jack) | Y189 | 41 | au | 5 | g | Neo Stable |
| 11. IMPERIAL CONCUBINE (Late: Galaxy Field) | U109 | 26 | au | 6 | m | Imperial Stable |
| 12. IMPERIAL GENIE (Late: Charminton) | X191 | 42 | nz | 8 | g | Imperial Stable |
| 13. IMPERIAL RIPPLE (Late: Hot City) | Y63 | 38 | au | 6 | g | Imperial Stable |
| 14. IMPERIAL SABRE (Late: Banquet) | U110 | 45 | au | 6 | g | Imperial Stable |
| 15. IMPERIAL VERMILION (Late: Big Beam) | Y61 | 53 | au | 5 | g | Imperial Stable |
| 16. IMPERIAL WAVE (Late: Super Sleuth) | Y65 | 36 | au | 5 | g | Imperial Stable |
| 17. IRON SAMURAI | T146 | 50 | nz | 8 | g | Wong Kok Wah |
| 18. JOYEE GO | U26 | 45 | nz | 5 | g | Soo Good Stable |
| 19. KONNICHIWA (Late: Psychotic) | Y240 | 40 | au | 5 | g | Neo Stable |
| 20. MAJESTIC WAY (Late: Master Of Coin) | T185 | 41 | au | 8 | g | Wong Kok Wah |
| 21. MOSHIMOSHI (Late: Touch N Go) | M227 | 34 | au | 5 | g | Neo Stable |
| 22. OMAKASE (Late: Dialling) | Y118 | 55 | au | 5 | g | Neo Stable |
| 23. OTOTO (Late: Maximum Control) | T236 | 36 | au | 7 | g | Neo Stable |
| 24. PEAKY EMPIRE | Y275 | -- | au | 3 | g | Peaky Stable |
| 25. SACRED COMMAND | T210 | 49 | nz | 9 | g | Trips D Stable |
| 26. SAKURA (Late: The Crooner) | Y22 | 41 | au | 5 | g | Neo Stable |
| 27. SHIMI GO (Late: Ready To Drink) | M115 | 71 | nz | 8 | g | Soo Good Stable |
| 28. SILVER SAMURAI (Late: Minya Konka Dragon) | R30 | 62 | au | 7 | g | MW Kong |
| 29. SIX PEAKS FLAME (Late: Golden Crest) | Y106 | 50 | au | 5 | g | CP Yang |
| 30. SKYLUCK BLESSING (Late: Kim Dancer) | Y173 | 22 | nz | 4 | g | Skyluck |
| 31. SKYLUCK SERENITY (Late: Kim Romantic) | Y174 | 43 | nz | 4 | g | Skyluck |
| 32. STYLE OF DRAGON (Late: Mewar) | T134 | 20 | au | 7 | g | Kavendran |
| 33. WAR CODE | M16 | 31 | au | 6 | g | Wong Kok Wah |
| 34. WINNING DONE (Late: Pinmoney) | Y288 | 45 | uk | 4 | g | Neo Yu Jing |
| 35. WINNING MONEY (Late: Victory Roll) | Y308 | 50 | nz | 6 | g | Neo Yu Jing |
| 36. WINNING POINT (Late: Hardpoint) | A7 | 58 | nz | 5 | g | Neo Yu Jing |
| 37. YOLO (Late: Triple Vision) | U116 | 35 | nz | 6 | g | Fabulous Stable |