Simon Dunderdale
|
S Dunderdale has trained 78 winners this year. The most recent winner was Tully Hart on 1 November 2026 in - 5 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is KA Brewer with 16 winners (Strike rate: 16.33%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Jockey | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 2 | 9 - Maximum | CC Wong | 57 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 6 - Robertian | CC Wong | 56.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 3 | 14 - Anjou Cavalier | -- | 57.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 4 | 1 - Huddl Hobart | CC Wong | 57.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 4 | 2 - Huddl Hawk | Troy See | 57.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 5 | 2 - Capet Regent | CC Wong | 55 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 5 | 5 - Bourbon Marquis | S Uzair | 55 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 6 | 6 - Carolingian | CC Wong | 55.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 6 | 11 - Pantong | K A'isisuhairi | 54.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 7 | 5 - Swey City Flyer | J De Souza | 57 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 7 | 12 - Good Sort | CC Wong | 57.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 8 | 8 - Anjou Crown | CC Wong | 55 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 9 | 6 - Commander | K A'isisuhairi | 55.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 10 | 3 - Eruption | J De Souza | 56.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 10 | 9 - Strategise | CC Wong | 53.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 11 | 5 - Bull Fight | Troy See | 57.5 |
| 07 Nov 2026 | Selangor | 12 | 11 - Infinity Spirit | Troy See | 54.5 |
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 474 | 78 | 53 | 58 | 53 | 16.46% | 39.87% | $31.05 | 2.19% |
| Last 12 Months | 540 | 88 | 56 | 64 | 59 | 16.30% | 38.70% | $31.34 | 2.15% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30.00% | 60.00% | $18.33 | 9.98% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 22 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 22.00% | 47.00% | $29.64 | 30.42% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
540 | 88 | 56 | 64 | 59 | 16.30% | 38.70% | $31.34 | 2.15% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
315 | 46 | 26 | 39 | 38 | 14.60% | 35.56% | $27.02 | -21.08% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
190 | 34 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 17.89% | 42.63% | $38.97 | 39.47% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
35 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 22.86% | 45.71% | $23.75 | 8.57% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KA Brewer | 98 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 16.33% | 37.76% | $27.13 | -11.41% |
| 2 | B Pinheiro | 46 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 30.43% | 65.22% | $21.36 | 30.02% |
| 3 | CC Wong | 51 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 23.53% | 49.02% | $35.58 | 67.44% |
| 4 | L Riordan | 84 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 11.90% | 38.10% | $22.40 | -46.67% |
| 5 | J Ikram | 41 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17.07% | 36.59% | $22.29 | -23.89% |
| 6 | R Woodworth | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 43.75% | 56.25% | $30.29 | 165.04% |
| 7 | HS Gill | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18.75% | 28.13% | $59.83 | 124.36% |
| 8 | J Mallyon | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9.09% | 18.18% | $29.67 | -46.05% |
| 9 | CK Khaw | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.00% | 40.00% | $50.33 | 50.99% |
| 10 | SU Lim | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9.09% | 27.27% | $15.00 | -72.73% |
| 11 | Troy See | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 60.00% | $26.50 | 112.00% |
| 12 | R Curatolo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.00% | 40.00% | $45.50 | 264.00% |
| 13 | R Shafiq | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.33% | 41.67% | $8.00 | -86.67% |
| 14 | J De Souza | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11.11% | 66.67% | $53.00 | 17.78% |
| 15 | S Uzair | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.29% | 71.43% | $119.00 | 240.00% |
| 16 | K A'isisuhairi | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.67% | 26.67% | $53.00 | -29.33% |
| 17 | T Ammar | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | KC Wong | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 18.75% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | WH Kok | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | R Iskandar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | Z Khairil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | J Stanley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | B McDougall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | S Ruzaini | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | KC Low | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | M Zaki | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | R Nuqman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | O Chavez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buffalo | 201 | 29 | 29 | 21 | 19 | $1.4M | 14.43% | 39.30% | $30.79 | -11.15% |
| 2 | KK Yee | 50 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 2 | $383.6k | 22.00% | 60.00% | $34.18 | 50.39% |
| 3 | Mega Captain | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | $266.9k | 61.54% | 69.23% | $15.50 | 90.77% |
| 4 | Maximus Racing | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $183.9k | 29.41% | 47.06% | $26.20 | 54.12% |
| 5 | Ahmad Zafran Moin | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $103.7k | 23.81% | 38.10% | $79.60 | 279.05% |
| 6 | Infinity Stable | 40 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | $115.7k | 10.00% | 27.50% | $27.75 | -44.50% |
| 7 | Vishnou Dabydin | 20 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | $94.3k | 15.00% | 50.00% | $15.67 | -52.99% |
| 8 | Jennifer G Chapman | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $63k | 30.00% | 50.00% | $23.00 | 38.00% |
| 9 | AW Foong | 27 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | $76.9k | 11.11% | 25.93% | $29.00 | -35.56% |
| 10 | Pies and Fern | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | $61.2k | 30.00% | 50.00% | $14.33 | -14.02% |
| 11 | Pavitra Gallop | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $49.3k | 18.18% | 27.27% | $16.00 | -41.82% |
| 12 | Magus Equine Stable | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | $47k | 40.00% | 80.00% | $30.50 | 144.00% |
| 13 | S Dunderdale | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | $47.8k | 20.00% | 20.00% | $37.50 | 50.00% |
| 14 | Jenn Stable | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $35.4k | 33.33% | 50.00% | $19.00 | 26.67% |
| 15 | Six Peaks | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | $47.9k | 7.69% | 46.15% | $24.00 | -63.08% |
| 16 | JZ Eng | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $17.6k | 10.00% | 20.00% | $55.00 | 10.00% |
| 17 | Blazing Expectations | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | $37.5k | 9.09% | 36.36% | $27.00 | -50.91% |
| 18 | Esther Stable | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $25.7k | 16.67% | 16.67% | $104.00 | 246.67% |
| 19 | Adnan Bin Abdullah | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $16.5k | 50.00% | 50.00% | $48.00 | 380.00% |
| 20 | Capelli Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $21.7k | 100.00% | 100.00% | $15.00 | 200.00% |
| 21 | Bransom/Cheval/GH | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $16.2k | 0.00% | 10.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | Huddl Racing Stable | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $8.5k | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Buffalo Stable | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | $8.4k | 0.00% | 22.22% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | Fortune Baby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | $6.1k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | Sarkunaraj | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | $5.8k | 0.00% | 7.14% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. ANJOU CAVALIER | A32 | 40 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 2. ANJOU CROWN (Late: Bendrodt) | A40 | 70 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 3. ANTIPODEAN | M63 | 114 | nz | 6 | g | KK Yee |
| 4. AQUITAINE (Late: Wa Wa Wa) | Y232 | 79 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 5. ARTOIS (Late: Marais) | Y167 | 65 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 6. BOURBON KNIGHT | A9 | -- | au | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 7. BOURBON MARQUIS | A14 | -- | au | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 8. BRANSOM | T138 | 71 | au | 6 | g | Bransom/Cheval/GH |
| 9. BULL FIGHT | M231 | 50 | au | 5 | g | Pavitra Gallop |
| 10. CAPET CROWN | A37 | 47 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 11. CAPET REGENT | A38 | 45 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 12. CAPETIAN | Y49 | 55 | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 13. CAROLINGIAN (Late: Give Faith) | Y192 | 54 | au | 5 | m | Buffalo |
| 14. COMMANDER | M160 | 40 | nz | 6 | g | AW Foong |
| 15. COMMANDER JONES | M108 | 53 | nz | 6 | g | Ahmad Zafran Moin |
| 16. DREAMATIC | Y281 | 45 | au | 3 | g | Royal Apex Stables |
| 17. ERUPTION | M46 | 71 | au | 6 | g | Buffalo |
| 18. FIRE | M45 | 37 | au | 6 | g | Buffalo |
| 19. FRIEND OF HONOR | U85 | 51 | au | 6 | g | KK Yee |
| 20. GALAXY GREY (Late: Too Darn Cold) | Y234 | 54 | au | 5 | g | KK Yee |
| 21. GOOD SORT | Y39 | 51 | au | 5 | m | Buffalo |
| 22. GURU FIGHT | M229 | 66 | au | 4 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 23. HENNU STALL | R37 | 44 | au | 7 | g | Jennifer G Chapman |
| 24. HUDDL HAWK (Late: Cosmonaut) | A107 | 55 | au | 4 | g | Huddl Racing Stable |
| 25. HUDDL HIBERNIA (Late: Irish Wave) | A108 | 55 | au | 4 | g | Huddl Racing Stable |
| 26. HUDDL HOBART (Late: Rathlin Express) | A58 | 56 | au | 4 | g | Huddl Racing Stable |
| 27. HURRICANE | T59 | 36 | nz | 8 | g | Buffalo |
| 28. HYPEMAN | Y64 | 68 | au | 6 | g | Sarkunaraj |
| 29. INFINITY SPIRIT (Late: Show Secrets) | U83 | 43 | au | 6 | g | Infinity Stable |
| 30. INFINITY VICTORY (Late: Beautiful View) | U82 | 37 | au | 7 | g | Infinity Stable |
| 31. JUST LOUIE | U17 | -- | nz | 4 | g | Three Tenors |
| 32. LIGHTNING GAL | M233 | 41 | au | 5 | f | Buffalo |
| 33. MAXIMUM (Late: Embark) | Y86 | 39 | nz | 4 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 34. MEGA ACE | Y55 | 86 | au | 4 | g | Mega Captain |
| 35. MEGA MAGNIFICENT | Y277 | -- | au | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 36. MEROVINGIAN (Late: Cyssan) | Y233 | 54 | au | 4 | g | Buffalo |
| 37. MIDORI SUNRISE | Y148 | 52 | au | 5 | g | Magus Equine Stable |
| 38. MONKEY KING | Y316 | -- | au | 3 | g | Pegasus Twenty Eight |
| 39. NAVARRE (Late: Controlled Zone) | Y168 | 68 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 40. NAVARRE CROWN | A13 | -- | au | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 41. NAVARRE PRINCE | A12 | -- | au | 0 | g | Buffalo |
| 42. NAVARRE REGENT | A36 | -- | nz | 3 | g | Buffalo |
| 43. PANTONG (Late: Prince Of Wales) | U63 | 53 | au | 7 | g | AW Foong |
| 44. PREDICTOR | Y268 | -- | au | 3 | g | KK Yee |
| 45. RAIL TRAIL | Y224 | 64 | au | 5 | g | S Dunderdale |
| 46. ROBERTIAN | Y57 | 37 | au | 4 | g | Buffalo |
| 47. SO WE FIGHT (Late: So Distinguished) | U45 | 54 | au | 6 | g | Maximus Racing |
| 48. SQUEAKING | Y128 | 43 | au | 5 | m | Ahmad Zafran Moin |
| 49. STRATEGISE | A11 | 57 | au | 3 | g | KK Yee |
| 50. SWEY CITY FLYER | Y85 | 48 | au | 4 | g | Pies and Fern |
| 51. THE STAR | V284 | 41 | au | 8 | g | Buffalo |
| 52. THUNDEROUS (Late: Das Kapital) | U84 | 75 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 53. TULLY HART | Y314 | -- | au | 3 | f | Capelli Stable |
| 54. TYPHOON | T27 | 43 | au | 7 | g | Buffalo |
| 55. VALOIS | Y5 | 74 | au | 5 | g | Buffalo |
| 56. ZED OR ALIVE | Y107 | 52 | nz | 6 | g | Vishnou Dabydin |