Frank Maynard
|
F Maynard has trained 8 winners this year. The most recent winner was Trees Of Valinor on 10 May 2026 in - 4 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is KC Wong with 8 winners (Strike rate: 19.05%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
| Race Date | Location | Race | BetNo - Horse Name | Jockey | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2026 | Ipoh | 5 | 5 - Northam Beach | S Saddam | 55 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 4 | 2 - Nimbus Cloud | KC Wong | 59 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 10 | 3 - Campionessa | SU Lim | 58.5 |
| 17 May 2026 | Selangor | 10 | 10 - Legend Of Niagara | KC Wong | 53.5 |
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 87 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9.20% | 34.48% | $17.38 | -68.04% |
| Last 12 Months | 272 | 27 | 22 | 26 | 33 | 9.93% | 27.94% | $36.11 | -28.31% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% | 20.00% | $15.50 | -38.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10.00% | 35.00% | $19.40 | -61.20% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
272 | 27 | 22 | 26 | 33 | 9.93% | 27.94% | $36.11 | -28.31% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
154 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 9.09% | 25.32% | $39.00 | -29.09% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
98 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11.22% | 34.69% | $34.36 | -22.87% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.00% | 15.00% | $25.50 | -49.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KC Wong | 42 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 19.05% | 40.48% | $40.13 | 52.88% |
| 2 | Z Syafifie | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13.04% | 26.09% | $87.33 | 127.82% |
| 3 | HS Gill | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7.14% | 25.00% | $21.50 | -69.29% |
| 4 | Z Khairil | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11.11% | 27.78% | $13.00 | -71.11% |
| 5 | AL Da Silva | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $34.00 | 126.67% |
| 6 | T See | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.33% | 26.67% | $16.50 | -56.00% |
| 7 | SU Lim | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22.22% | 44.44% | $26.50 | 17.78% |
| 8 | M Akmazani | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $15.50 | -69.00% |
| 9 | M Zulhilmi | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.25% | 31.25% | $32.00 | -60.00% |
| 10 | S Ruzaini | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14.29% | 42.86% | $21.00 | -40.00% |
| 11 | R Rueven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 50.00% | $67.00 | 235.00% |
| 12 | How Yang | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 25.00% | $18.00 | -10.00% |
| 13 | Y Aify | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 37.50% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | A Nazir | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | AR Aiman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | R Nuqman | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | O Chavez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | F Yusoff | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | XC Liang | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 14.29% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | R Woodworth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | I Fikri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | M Lerner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | S Saddam | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | M Ganeesh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | H Haikal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | M Zaki | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | AK Lim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | A Azizi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 29 | S Shazmin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 30 | CK Khaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 31 | J Ikram | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 32 | S John | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 33 | HK Cheng | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 34 | S Uzair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 35 | S Hafis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 36 | R Iskandar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 37 | J Kamaruddin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grasshopper Stable | 64 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | $148.1k | 12.50% | 28.13% | $43.63 | 9.08% |
| 2 | RC Stable | 33 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | $401.3k | 21.21% | 57.58% | $20.71 | -12.14% |
| 3 | PSM Racing | 57 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | $154.8k | 8.77% | 29.82% | $25.40 | -55.44% |
| 4 | Legacy Power Racing | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | $84.4k | 10.34% | 20.69% | $67.67 | 40.01% |
| 5 | Virgo Bay Racing | 48 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | $64.4k | 2.08% | 16.67% | $20.00 | -91.67% |
| 6 | Mega Captain | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $54.3k | 9.09% | 18.18% | $18.00 | -67.27% |
| 7 | Frank Maynard | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | $25k | 8.33% | 33.33% | $46.00 | -23.33% |
| 8 | Napshot Stable | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $14.7k | 12.50% | 25.00% | $67.00 | 67.50% |
| 9 | RC & Team Cheval | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $5.7k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | CH Lim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $720 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Griffin Stable | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $954 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | TT Ngo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $1.1k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. CAMPIONESSA | U34 | 58 | au | 4 | g | RC Stable |
| 2. DEFOE | U91 | 47 | au | 5 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 3. DREAM ALLIANCE (Late: Hundred Proof) | T50 | 87 | au | 7 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 4. DUMA | U37 | 72 | nz | 4 | g | RC Stable |
| 5. FLYING SUCCESS | M83 | 59 | au | 5 | g | PSM Racing |
| 6. FOREST GOLD | M82 | 42 | au | 5 | g | Grasshopper Stable |
| 7. FRIGHT | Y62 | 74 | au | 4 | g | Griffin Stable |
| 8. KITSUNE | U71 | 34 | jp | 5 | g | RC Stable |
| 9. LEGEND OF NIAGARA | M168 | 51 | nz | 6 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 10. MEGA RELIABLE | Y44 | 38 | nz | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 11. MEGA SKYE | Y54 | 40 | nz | 3 | g | Mega Captain |
| 12. NAVY SEALS | M72 | 49 | nz | 5 | g | Legacy Power Racing |
| 13. NIMBUS CLOUD | T133 | 45 | ire | 6 | g | Esther Stable |
| 14. NORTHAM BEACH | Y45 | 35 | nz | 3 | g | Virgo Bay Racing |
| 15. NORTHAM CAFE | Y43 | 36 | nz | 3 | g | Virgo Bay Racing |
| 16. SACRED BUDDY | M208 | 85 | nz | 6 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 17. STAR EXPRESS | T173 | 38 | au | 6 | g | PSM Racing |
| 18. STAR NORTH | T174 | 39 | nz | 6 | g | PSM Racing |
| 19. STAR VICTORY | T4 | 24 | au | 7 | g | PSM Racing |
| 20. TE AKAU BEN | X156 | 84 | nz | 8 | g | Blazing Expectations |
| 21. TREES OF VALINOR | U35 | 57 | nz | 4 | g | RC Stable |