Peter Lee
|
P Lee has trained 16 winners this year. The most recent winner was The Warden on 31 October 2026 in - 7 days ago.
The most successful jockey partnership with this trainer for the past 12 months is S Zulfikri with 5 winners (Strike rate: 18.52%). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upcoming Runners
--- No runners listed ---
Trainer Statistics Overview
| Overall Stats | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This Year | 165 | 16 | 12 | 23 | 18 | 9.70% | 31.52% | $48.81 | -5.34% |
| Last 12 Months | 181 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 21 | 8.84% | 30.94% | $48.81 | -13.71% |
| Last 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.00% | 20.00% | $12.00 | -76.00% |
| Last 100 | 100 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 8.00% | 29.00% | $42.38 | -32.19% |
| Track Type | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf Last 12 Months |
181 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 21 | 8.84% | 30.94% | $48.81 | -13.71% |
| All Weather Track Last 12 Months |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | -- |
| Distance Range | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1300m Last 12 Months |
109 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 10.09% | 34.86% | $46.09 | -6.97% |
| 1301-1600m Last 12 Months |
71 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7.04% | 25.35% | $54.80 | -22.82% |
| 1601m + Last 12 Months |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Jockey Partnership
| # | Jockey Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Zulfikri | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18.52% | 37.04% | $36.40 | 34.81% |
| 2 | M Hanif | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8.33% | 29.17% | $88.50 | 47.50% |
| 3 | KC Tham | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.69% | 26.92% | $15.00 | -76.92% |
| 4 | R Narendran | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.29% | 21.43% | $40.50 | 15.71% |
| 5 | A Suriya | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.67% | 33.33% | $9.00 | -70.00% |
| 6 | O Chavez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $162.00 | 980.00% |
| 7 | CK Tan | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.14% | 14.29% | $19.00 | -72.86% |
| 8 | Randy Tan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 66.67% | $43.00 | 186.67% |
| 9 | S Safwan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $78.00 | 420.00% |
| 10 | S Ruzaini | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 42.86% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | N Shahronnizam | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.00% | 41.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | HK Cheng | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 20.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | HS Gill | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 33.33% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 14 | J Ikram | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 15 | M Hariz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00% | 75.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 16 | H Haikal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | 66.67% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 17 | R Rueven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 18 | J Chuah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 19 | WH Kok | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 20 | K A'isisuhairi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 21 | S Rosmizan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 22 | P Haris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 23 | Y Aify | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 24 | AR Aiman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 25 | F Yap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 26 | S Uzair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 27 | K Pavinthran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 28 | Z Syafifie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Last 12 Months Performance
| # | Stable | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Stakes | Win% | Place% | Avg Win ($5 Unit) |
ROI% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheers Stable | 41 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | $75.7k | 14.63% | 31.71% | $49.67 | 45.38% |
| 2 | KY Tan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | $70k | 27.27% | 72.73% | $25.33 | 38.16% |
| 3 | Katman Stable | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $37.5k | 10.53% | 26.32% | $53.00 | 11.58% |
| 4 | Team Work | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | $40.3k | 6.67% | 23.33% | $88.50 | 18.00% |
| 5 | Vinothinee | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | $23.4k | 13.33% | 20.00% | $40.50 | 8.00% |
| 6 | Na Zha Stable | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | $29.2k | 10.00% | 40.00% | $43.00 | -14.00% |
| 7 | Three Musketeers | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | $25.8k | 0.00% | 27.59% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 8 | GC Gan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | $7.3k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 9 | Golden Stable | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | $8.3k | 0.00% | 25.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 10 | Pretip Kumar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $1.3k | 0.00% | 50.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 11 | Happy Baby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | $2.3k | 0.00% | 100.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 12 | RRK Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | $1.1k | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
| 13 | LLE Stable | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $0 | -100.00% |
Current Horse List
| Horse name | Brand | Rating | Bred | Age | Sex | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FLEXI LAD | M236 | 42 | au | 5 | g | Golden Stable |
| 2. FLYING SPIDER (Late: Sharp Dressed Man) | V184 | 27 | nz | 9 | g | Vinothinee |
| 3. KONG FU PANDA | X25 | 57 | nz | 8 | g | Na Zha Stable |
| 4. LET'S COME ON BABY | V34 | 20 | nz | 9 | g | Team Work |
| 5. LOOK AFTER (Late: Star Soulja) | U65 | 28 | au | 5 | g | Cheers Stable |
| 6. MAKE YOU HAPPY (Late: McCoy) | U66 | 30 | au | 5 | g | Cheers Stable |
| 7. MAVERICK (Late: Factorforfurniture) | U11 | 26 | uk | 5 | g | Three Musketeers |
| 8. MONTANA FLASH | X190 | 53 | au | 8 | g | Cheers Stable |
| 9. NEVER ASK MORE (Late: Beersmadefromwater) | U67 | 32 | au | 6 | g | Cheers Stable |
| 10. OCEAN LAW (Late: Lightning Warrior) | V237 | 22 | nz | 10 | g | LLE Stable |
| 11. RAGNAR | K275 | 52 | nz | 10 | g | Team Work |
| 12. ROGER ROGER | M112 | 41 | nz | 7 | g | Cheers Stable |
| 13. STORMRUNNER (Late: The Loomster) | Y140 | 62 | nz | 4 | g | KY Tan |
| 14. SUCCESS STREET (Late: Peaceful Falls) | H160 | 25 | nz | 12 | g | Golden Stable |
| 15. THE WARDEN (Late: Shadow Land) | U142 | 26 | au | 5 | g | Cheers Stable |
| 16. THUNDER NIGHTFURY (Late: Sinchi Roca) | Y207 | 42 | nz | 5 | g | KY Tan |
| 17. THUNDER SPIRIT (Late: Churchill Bay) | U56 | 39 | uk | 8 | g | Three Musketeers |
| 18. WILAMARA (Late: Per La Vita) | Y34 | 60 | nz | 6 | m | Katman Stable |
| 19. WILSING (Late: Mallow) | Y33 | 60 | nz | 6 | g | Katman Stable |
| 20. XENA | K61 | 53 | nz | 10 | m | Team Work |
| 21. YOU THINK SO (Late: Magic Master) | M131 | 26 | au | 7 | g | Cheers Stable |