JAPAN Race Card (Funabashi) – Friday, December 2

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Funabashi.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

1:40PM Race 1 2YO (JPY3,610,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Friend Party 2C Genki Fujimoto [1] 55
2 Tuna Miracle 2C Tadanari Konno [2] 55
3 Ryuno Raptor 2C Takayuki Yano [3] 55
4 Marianne 2F Kota Motohashi [4] 54
5 Into Free 2C Tatsuya Yamaguchi [5] 55
6 Friend Like Me 2C Masashige Honda [6] 55
7 Maurice Gaga 2C Seiji Yamazaki [7] 55
8 Chicago Fountain 2C Ryoya Sawada [8] 55
9 Waldbuhne 2C Taito Mori [9] 55

2:10PM Race 2 3YO (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Aino Hurricane 3C Kazuma Nakano [1] 56
2 Rickey Nakadate 3F Junichi Jitsukawa [2] 54
3 Digiano 3F Kentaro Usui [3] 54
4 Jack Memoriam 3F Shotaro Kawashima [4] 54
5 Bajigaku Lupinus 3F Tatsuya Hamada [5] 54
6 Marble Candy 3F Ryo Kosugi [6] 54
7 Sea Of Wave 3C Kota Motohashi [7] 56
8 Yukarin 3C Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [8] 53
9 Classic Time 3C Eiki Nishimura [9] 56
10 Presto Omega 3C Tsutomu Tanaka [10] 56
11 See More Dream 3F Takayuki Yano [11] 54
12 One Time 3F Takehiro Kasano [12] 54

2:40PM Race 3 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Apego 2F Kentaro Usui [1] 54
2 Wild Dunk 2C Takayuki Yano [2] 55
3 Masano San San 2F Taito Mori [3] 54
4 Rino Meteor 2C Akira Harita [4] 55
5 Uma Musuko 2C Junichi Jitsukawa [5] 55
6 Miss Gloria 2F Tatsuya Yamaguchi [6] 54

3:15PM Race 4 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Pau Patrol 2F Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 Shinto Ricky 2C Shotaro Kawashima [2] 55
3 Powerful Wish 2F Joji Wada [3] 54
4 Burlesque 2F Kenji Okamura [4] 54
5 Wonderful Boy 2C Eiki Nishimura [5] 55
6 Mad Lulu 2F Takehiro Kasano [6] 54
7 River Sweet 2F Toshiki Yamamoto [7] 54

3:45PM Race 5 C3 (JPY1,710,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Party Animal 6H Tetsuya Takahashi [1] 56
2 Sun Huntsville 6M Mai Fukuhara [2] 54
3 Royal Yacht 6H Norifumi Mikamoto [3] 56
4 Win Strom 5H Taito Mori [4] 56
5 Oh So Lovely 6M Tsubasa Sasagawa [5] 54
6 Big Bang Kazu 9H Ryo Kosugi [6] 56
7 Hokusetsu 7G Kosei Akimoto [7] 56
8 Kitano Suspicion 4M Tatsuya Yamaguchi [8] 54
9 Gassanno Ryu 6H Ryoya Sawada [9] 56
10 Miraieno Sign 9M Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [10] 51
11 Lucky Amont 6H Yuto Terashima [11] 56
12 Seiun Grappa 7H Koshi Yoshidome [12] 56

4:15PM Race 6 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Tsukuba Maria 5M Naoya Hashimoto [1] 54
2 Draw Applause 5H Kota Motohashi [2] 56
3 Glorious Fill 5M Masashige Honda [3] 54
4 Bajigaku Saphi O 5H Tatsuya Hamada [4] 56
5 Hummer Faith 3C Yuki Yamanaka [5] 56
6 Eudaemonics 7G Joji Wada [6] 56
7 Digitization 3F Akira Harita [7] 54
8 Princess Dark 3F Kentaro Usui [8] 54
9 Kew Rambler 3F Naoki Machida [9] 54
10 Fairyland 3F Takayuki Yano [10] 54
11 Hansa 4m Takehiro Kasano [11] 54
12 Star Guernika 3C Junichi Jitsukawa [12] 56

4:50PM Race 7 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Blue Tears 5M Wataru Fujie [1] 54
2 Hakusan Strong 6H Kota Motohashi [2] 56
3 Roi Le Zele 5H Masashige Honda [3] 56
4 Bajigaku Flawless 3C Takehiro Kasano [4] 56
5 Crown Defeat 5H Shun Ishizaki [5] 56
6 Hardiness 3F Akira Harita [6] 54
7 G And Go 8H Genki Fujimoto [7] 56
8 Step Up 7G Joji Wada [8] 56
9 Gold Vintage 3C Toshiki Yamamoto [9] 56
10 Golden Route 8M Norihiko Nozawa [10] 54
11 Old Bomber 6H Mai Fukuhara [11] 56
12 Shinto Toranosuke 4G Ryo Kosugi [12] 56

5:25PM Race 8 C2 (JPY2,470,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Little Eight 6M Ryo Nobata (2) [1] 52
2 Sisterhood 3F Kosei Akimoto [2] 54
3 Restauration 5G Joji Wada [3] 56
4 Makoto Yamadorige 3F Masashige Honda [4] 54
5 Arabesque Penchee 4m Norihiko Nozawa [5] 54
6 Cool Refrain 7H Toshiyuki Takahashi [6] 56
7 Lunar Child 3F Tsubasa Sasagawa [7] 54
8 Bellona Flavor 3F Takehiro Kasano [8] 54
9 Harmony Hokuto 4H Taito Mori [9] 56
10 This Time 5H Takayuki Yano [10] 56
11 Filius One 4h Ryoya Sawada [11] 56
12 Seitentaisei 4h Kentaro Usui [12] 56

6:00PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,850,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Yamaichi Captain 4h Joji Wada [1] 56
2 Takesho Wonder 4h Seiji Yamazaki [2] 56
3 Seisho Pyro 5H Taito Mori [3] 56
4 Blazing Heat 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [4] 56
5 Shonen Jidai 4h Masashige Honda [5] 56
6 King Of Kazu 4h Ryo Kosugi [6] 56
7 Diablo K 3C Akira Harita [7] 56
8 Hakusan Top 4h Kota Motohashi [8] 56
9 Naviglio 4h Naoki Machida [9] 56
10 Alpha Flame 6H Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [10] 53
11 Panoramic 5G Kenji Okamura [11] 56
12 Peduncle Arch 4G Takayuki Yano [12] 56

6:35PM Race 10 A2 (JPY7,600,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Ilion 7H Kota Motohashi [1] 57
2 Niyodo Smile 4h Seiji Yamazaki [2] 57
3 Ho O Scrum 7H Masashige Honda [3] 57
4 Romance Gray 3C Genki Fujimoto [4] 57
5 Abenin Dream 5H Tadanari Konno [5] 57
6 Gold Blood 8H Naoki Machida [6] 57
7 Personal Maki 9H Koshi Yoshidome [7] 55
8 Mad Roulette 4h Taito Mori [8] 57
9 Taisei Again 4H Takayuki Yano [9] 57

7:10PM Race 11 B1 (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1200m
1 My Courage 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [1] 57
2 Pompeii Worm 6H Kenji Okamura [2] 57
3 Presto Regina 4m Ryo Kosugi [3] 53
4 Sieger Longchamp 5H Shun Ishizaki [4] 57
5 Smile Myu 4M Masashige Honda [5] 55
6 Mentai Mayo 3C Shu Niihara (2) [6] 53
7 Tokimeki Lights 7H Tatsuya Yamaguchi [7] 57
8 Nagata Black 6H Hiroto Ito [8] 57
9 Good Luck Summer 8H Mai Fukuhara [9] 57
10 Belles Flip 3C Taito Mori [10] 57
11 Shadow Hunter 6H Norifumi Mikamoto [11] 57

7:50PM Race 12 C3 (JPY1,710,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Dollardollar Eight 7H Kazuma Nakano [1] 56
2 Elite Bio 5H Kenji Okamura [2] 56
3 Links Crystal 9M Tatsuya Yamaguchi [3] 54
4 Petit Point 6M Tatsuya Hamada [4] 54
5 Rouse Up 6H Kota Motohashi [5] 56
6 Takara Beat 8H Eiki Nishimura [6] 56
7 Fearless Smile 5H Akira Harita [7] 56
8 Pulito Solido 6M Junichi Jitsukawa [8] 54
9 Pluie 4h Norihiko Nozawa [9] 56
10 Luxe Condor 6H Toshiyuki Takahashi [10] 56
11 White Breath 5M Yuki Yamanaka [11] 54
12 Letter Man 6H Taito Mori [12] 56
13 Emeral Strong 7M Tsutomu Tanaka [13] 54
14 Schmetterling 8H Ryoya Sawada [14] 56

Design
Author: Design