JAPAN Race Card (Funabashi) – Wednesday, November 30

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Funabashi.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

1:25PM Race 1 3YO (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Offshore Girl 3F Wataru Fujie [1] 54
2 Shigeru Buri 3C Seiji Yamazaki [2] 56
3 So Black 3F Kenji Okamura [3] 54
4 Hakusan Arrow 3C Kota Motohashi [4] 56
5 Siena Heart 3F Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [5] 51
6 Sayapi Elegant 3F Junichi Jitsukawa [6] 54
7 Top Rank 3C Yoichi Ando [7] 56
8 Vent Soleil 3F Shotaro Kawashima [8] 54
9 Sugar Angel 3F Genki Fujimoto [9] 54
10 Pre Marie 3F Ryuji Tatsushiro [10] 54

1:55PM Race 2 2YO (JPY3,610,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Gold Bond 2C Tatsuya Yamaguchi [1] 55
2 Kenta Special 2C Kenji Okamura [2] 55
3 Monte Black 2C Shinobu Sakai [3] 55
4 Aino Mebae 2F Yuki Yamanaka [4] 54
5 Ayasan Merci 2F Joji Wada [5] 54
6 Myrdal 2C Takehiro Kasano [6] 55
7 King Fortune 2C Naoki Machida [7] 55
8 Beach Sandal 2F Akira Harita [8] 54
9 Straight Actor 2F Kazuma Nakano [9] 54

2:25PM Race 3 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Proteios Minoru 3F Masashige Honda [1] 54
2 Sahara Brave 3C Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [2] 53
3 Verde Vento 3F Ryo Kosugi [3] 54
4 Comfort Isle 3F Shotaro Kawashima [4] 54
5 Sadamu Shioinomori 6H Takehiro Kasano [5] 56
6 Inarin Clover 5M Norihiko Nozawa [6] 54
7 Dalarna Horse 3F Toshiki Yamamoto [7] 54
8 Impressio 3C Kenji Okamura [8] 56
9 A Shin Aegis 4m Kota Motohashi [9] 54
10 Ecology Girl 4m Yuki Yamanaka [10] 54
11 Kyoei Espo 3F Junichi Jitsukawa [11] 54
12 Fairy Trail 4m Taito Mori [12] 54

3:00PM Race 4 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Win Goliath 6H Ryo Tanaka [1] 56
2 Dolce Vita 4M Shu Niihara (2) [2] 52
3 Tosen Eclat 7H Genki Fujimoto [3] 56
4 Ardito City 6G Tatsuya Yamaguchi [4] 56
5 Festa Jaune 7H Naoki Machida [5] 56
6 One Leaf 7H Takayuki Yano [6] 56
7 Yuyu Courage 6H Tsutomu Tanaka [7] 56
8 Hakusan Brave 5H Shun Ishizaki [8] 56
9 Glory X 4G Yuki Yamanaka [9] 56
10 Red Chaser 7G Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 56
11 Links Ai 3F Seiji Sakai [11] 54

3:30PM Race 5 2YO (JPY7,600,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Swift Runner 2C Taito Mori [1] 56
2 Annindofu 2C Masashige Honda [2] 55
3 Takaichi Sweet 2F Mai Fukuhara [3] 54
4 Sun Velvet 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [4] 55
5 Make A Story 2C Kota Motohashi [5] 56
6 My Boo 2C Akira Harita [6] 56
7 Castle Baji O 2C Daisuke Mashima [7] 56
8 Satellite 2C Tatsuya Yamaguchi [8] 56
9 Bordeaux Griffon 2F Koshi Yoshidome [9] 54
10 Operation 2F Wataru Fujie [10] 54

4:05PM Race 6 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Fanfan 5H Kazuki Akatsu [1] 56
2 Sieger Brian 3C Shun Ishizaki [2] 56
3 Mademoiselle Reims 3F Yuki Yamanaka [3] 54
4 Nishino Kamuy 4h Kentaro Usui [4] 56
5 Dazzlin’ 6M Ryoya Sawada [5] 54
6 Odyssey 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 56
7 Diamond Canon 4m Genki Fujimoto [7] 54
8 Love Sick Bossa 3C Takayuki Yano [8] 56
9 Ryuno Kenshin 4h Taito Mori [9] 56
10 Emeral Cecilia 3F Junichi Jitsukawa [10] 54
11 Cosmo Palatina 4h Shu Niihara (2) [11] 54
12 Lalatina 4m Kenji Okamura [12] 54

4:40PM Race 7 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Peach King 7G Naoki Machida [1] 56
2 Snow Flame 4H Ryoya Sawada [2] 56
3 Tamamo Polaris 4m Tatsuya Hamada [3] 54
4 Grey Grail 4h Shotaro Kawashima [4] 56
5 Positive Girl 3F Masashige Honda [5] 54
6 Toa Christie 7M Joji Wada [6] 54
7 B B Fable 5H Taito Mori [7] 56
8 Venire 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [8] 56
9 Nobu Fevre 3G Takayuki Yano [9] 56
10 Kitano Rocky 3C Kota Motohashi [10] 56
11 Piazza San Marco 3F Seiji Sakai [11] 54
12 Desert Moon 5M Seiji Yamazaki [12] 54

5:15PM Race 8 B3 (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Basque Beret 6G Hiiro Muro (3) [1] 53
2 Desuyone 7H Yoichi Ando [2] 56
3 Hakuai Gojiro 4H Joji Wada [3] 56
4 Highgarden 4m Masashige Honda [4] 54
5 Hakusan Tamatebako 4M Kota Motohashi [5] 54
6 Ryuya 6H Norifumi Mikamoto [6] 56
7 Shinjidai 4h Keita Nishi [7] 56
8 Doctor Skill 4M Kenji Okamura [8] 54
9 Smile Charge 4m Ryoya Sawada [9] 54
10 Triple Four 4m Ryo Nobata (2) [10] 52
11 Hit Girl 4M Takehiro Kasano [11] 54
12 Platina Line 3F Tadanari Konno [12] 54

5:50PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Glacier Bay 4G Kentaro Usui [1] 56
2 Gaku Chika Kids 8H Shotaro Kawashima [2] 56
3 Through The Limits 5M Takayuki Yano [3] 54
4 Ora Solare 5M Akira Harita [4] 54
5 Saint Regalo 4m Tsutomu Tanaka [5] 54
6 Gempachi Noble 5M Seiji Yamazaki [6] 54
7 Whitianga 3G Takehiro Kasano [7] 56
8 Pandora Fountain 8M Tatsuya Yamaguchi [8] 54
9 Shadow Fax 4M Seiji Sakai [9] 54
10 Sky Hurricane 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 56
11 Tell Me 4m Kota Motohashi [11] 54

6:25PM Race 10 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Ambition 3C Ryoya Sawada [1] 56
2 Beginner’s Luck 7H Toshiyuki Takahashi [2] 56
3 Gold Beret 4h Shun Ishizaki [3] 56
4 Balt Fountain 7G Joji Wada [4] 56
5 Explorer 3C Akira Harita [5] 56
6 Koshi 5G Yuki Yamanaka [6] 56
7 Triple Million 4m Seiji Sakai [7] 54
8 Lemurian Seed 5H Ryo Kosugi [8] 56
9 Phronesis 3F Takehiro Kasano [9] 54
10 Ambitious Salud 3C Shinobu Sakai [10] 56
11 Malinka Kalinka 3F Naoki Machida [11] 54
12 Win Flash 3C Junichi Jitsukawa [12] 56
13 Makio Token 3C Seiji Yamazaki [13] 56

7:05PM Race 11 LR (JPY42,500,000) Dirt–1800m
1 Grand Bridge 3F Yuichi Fukunaga [1] 54
2 Rinen Fashion 5M Shinobu Sakai [2] 53
3 Rocamadour 6M Genki Fujimoto [3] 51
4 Big Ballerina 5M Kosuke Sakurai [4] 51
5 Coral Tsukki 5M Ryo Nobata [5] 51
6 Ho O Peaceful 5M Kyosuke Maruta [6] 55
7 Shonan Nadeshiko 5M Hayato Yoshida [7] 57.5
8 Radio Star 3F Ryoma Kimatsuka [8] 51
9 Misty Nail 6M Shinichi Maruyama [9] 51
10 Salsa Leia 6M Keita Nishi [10] 51
11 Cosmo Popolarita 3F Joji Wada [11] 51
12 Happiness Mind 4m Toshiyuki Takahashi [12] 51
13 Claire Adorer 3F Ryo Kosugi [13] 51
14 Teleos Bell 5M Teruo Eda [14] 55

7:50PM Race 12 B2 (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Hauteville 7H Ryo Kosugi [1] 57
2 Piece Matching 4G Masashige Honda [2] 57
3 Suzuno Chelsea 6H Kota Motohashi [3] 57
4 Vita Fun 9G Takayuki Yano [4] 57
5 Castle Hero 4H Shotaro Kawashima [5] 57
6 B B Revive 4h Daisuke Shoji [6] 57
7 Links Sho 4h Ryoya Sawada [7] 57
8 Spice Up 4h Junichi Jitsukawa [8] 57
9 Iteza 5H Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [9] 54
10 Meta Specter 4H Akira Harita [10] 57
11 Land First 4h Shinobu Sakai [11] 55
12 Sparaxis 4m Seiji Sakai [12] 55
13 Tsukuba Kiseki 9H Takehiro Kasano [13] 57
14 One More Effort 5H Shun Ishizaki [14] 57

Jincai Liu
Author: Jincai Liu