JAPAN Race Card (Funabashi) – Friday, September 30

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Funabashi.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

 

1:40PM Race 1 3YO (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Aura God 3C Shotaro Kawashima [1] 56
2 Kitadake 3C Kota Motohashi [2] 56
3 Yagiri Jade 3G Daisuke Shoji [3] 56
4 Yukarin 3C Genki Fujimoto [4] 56
5 One Time 3F Eiki Nishimura [5] 54
6 Bajigaku Lupinus 3F Tatsuya Hamada [6] 54
7 Trance Runner 3F Tatsuya Yamaguchi [7] 54
8 Rickey Nakadate 3F Norihiko Nozawa [8] 54
9 Fillers 3C Seiji Sakai [9] 56
10 Cafe Dynasty 3C Yuki Yamanaka [10] 56
11 Madness Kazu 3C Ryoya Sawada [11] 56

2:10PM Race 2 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Joy Luminous 2F Ryo Kosugi [1] 54
2 Haseno Gold 2C Akira Harita [2] 54
3 Ayasan Ame Nya 2C Joji Wada [3] 54
4 S C Magellan 2C Tatsuya Yamaguchi [4] 54
5 Ciel Joie 2F Yuki Yamanaka [5] 54

2:40PM Race 3 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Into Free 2C Tatsuya Yamaguchi [1] 54
2 Marianne 2F Kota Motohashi [2] 54
3 Myrdal 2C Takehiro Kasano [3] 54
4 Waldbuhne 2C Taito Mori [4] 54
5 Mico Francisca 2F Takayuki Yano [5] 54
6 Gerberan Queen 2F Yuki Yamanaka [6] 54

3:15PM Race 4 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Straight Actor 2F Kazuma Nakano [1] 54
2 Chicago Fountain 2C Ryo Kosugi [2] 54
3 Swift Runner 2C Taito Mori [3] 54
4 Daring Eight 2F Masashige Honda [4] 54
5 Chura Venus 2F Daisuke Shoji [5] 54

3:45PM Race 5 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Konjikino Boss 7H Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [1] 53
2 Harmony Joey 5H Joji Wada [2] 56
3 Feliciano 5H Daisuke Mashima [3] 56
4 Beast Fang 5H Takayuki Yano [4] 56
5 Tokino Cazador 7H Mai Fukuhara [5] 56
6 Sano China 5M Kazuki Akatsu [6] 54
7 Conditorum 5H Tetsuya Takahashi [7] 56
8 Grumpy 6M Shinobu Sakai [8] 54
9 Sequoia 5M Aoi Shinoya [9] 54
10 Ten Count 5H Genki Fujimoto [10] 56
11 Win Strom 5H Taito Mori [11] 56
12 Nishino Satoru 6H Toshio Uchida [12] 56

4:15PM Race 6 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Mooth Challenge 5M Eiki Nishimura [1] 54
2 Hakusan Kings 5H Shun Ishizaki [2] 56
3 End Stage 4G Masashige Honda [3] 56
4 Mademoiselle Elly 5M Yuki Yamanaka [4] 54
5 Alpha Rouge 8M Daisuke Shoji [5] 54
6 Shinjuku Mask 5M Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [6] 51
7 Moere Legend 6H Joji Wada [7] 56
8 Relief 7M Junichi Jitsukawa [8] 54
9 Ring Up 5M Ryo Nobata (3) [9] 51
10 God Desafio 4h Kentaro Usui [10] 56
11 Shinto Akira 5G Ryo Kosugi [11] 56
12 Koei Daichi 8H Mai Fukuhara [12] 56

4:50PM Race 7 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 The World 7M Kenji Okamura [1] 54
2 Dazzlin’ 6M Ryoya Sawada [2] 54
3 Inarin Clover 5M Norihiko Nozawa [3] 54
4 Eudaemonics 7G Kota Motohashi [4] 56
5 Diamond Canon 4m Joji Wada [5] 54
6 Maruhiro King 7H Kazuma Nakano [6] 56
7 Seiei Vivid 6M Toshio Uchida [7] 54
8 Yuyu Courage 6H Yuki Yamanaka [8] 56
9 Seitentaisei 4h Toshiki Yamamoto [9] 56
10 Venire 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 56
11 Ryuno Kenshin 4h Tatsuya Hamada [11] 56
12 Belle Cuore 9M Eiki Nishimura [12] 54

5:25PM Race 8 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Emeral Smile 4m Shotaro Kawashima [1] 54
2 Tomiken Misterio 6H Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 56
3 Toa Christie 7M Taito Mori [3] 54
4 Hakusan Strong 6H Shun Ishizaki [4] 56
5 G And Go 8H Akira Harita [5] 56
6 Brown Sauber 4H Takayuki Yano [6] 56
7 Sling Singapore 4m Toshiyuki Takahashi [7] 54
8 Come On Baby 5H Hiroki Okamura [8] 56
9 Ryuo 6H Hiiro Muro (3) [9] 54
10 Spell Gassan 4m Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [10] 51
11 Loi Krathong 5G Mitsuhiro Masuda [11] 56

6:00PM Race 9 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Ishino Vivace 5H Kazuma Nakano [1] 56
2 Festa Jaune 7H Naoki Machida [2] 56
3 Dia Thunder 7M Kosuke Sakurai [3] 54
4 B B Fable 5H Taito Mori [4] 56
5 Tamamo Polaris 4m Tatsuya Hamada [5] 54
6 Tosen Eclat 7H Joji Wada [6] 56
7 Marino Arcadia 4m Kota Motohashi [7] 54
8 Summer Boy 7H Shoya Hozono [8] 56
9 Villancico 7H Aoi Shinoya [9] 56
10 Red Chaser 7G Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 56
11 Glory X 4G Yuki Yamanaka [11] 56
12 Tatsumi Andalucia 8H Takayuki Yano [12] 56

6:35PM Race 10 B1 (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Iteza 5H Shotaro Kawashima [1] 55
2 Feliz Arrow 8H Tatsuya Yamaguchi [2] 55
3 Livi Face 3C Kota Motohashi [3] 56
4 Champ Tiger 4h Ryo Kosugi [4] 57
5 Meisho Tanikaze 4H Takayuki Yano [5] 55
6 Moere Connector 6H Genki Fujimoto [6] 55
7 Tokyo Sabaku 6H Taito Mori [7] 57
8 Kamban Musume 8M Joji Wada [8] 53
9 City Of Star 6H Masashige Honda [9] 57
10 Storm Gust 6H Ryo Nobata (3) [10] 54
11 Nanyo Oborozuki 6M Kenji Okamura [11] 53

7:10PM Race 11 A2 (JPY7,600,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Sieger Longchamp 5H Kota Motohashi [1] 55
2 Tokimeki Lights 7H Tatsuya Yamaguchi [2] 55
3 Fire Tailor 5M Ryota Sugawara (2) [3] 51
4 Level Four 6H Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [4] 54
5 Lance Of Puraana 6H Shun Ishizaki [5] 57
6 Final King 4H Seiji Sakai [6] 57
7 Forte 5H Ryoya Sawada [7] 57
8 Kastrom Popo 4h Seiji Yamazaki [8] 55
9 Satono Unison 7G Akira Harita [9] 55
10 Mozu Unbelievable 4h Joji Wada [10] 55
11 Francisco Daigo 7H Masashige Honda [11] 57

7:50PM Race 12 C1 (JPY2,850,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Retrograde 5H Shotaro Kawashima [1] 56
2 Andante Bio 7M Kenji Okamura [2] 54
3 Naviglio 4h Takayuki Yano [3] 56
4 Malinka Kalinka 3F Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [4] 50
5 Lumiere Soleil 6M Masashige Honda [5] 54
6 Matera Gania 4m Norihiko Nozawa [6] 54
7 Monte 4h Aoi Shinoya [7] 56
8 Yamaichi Captain 4h Joji Wada [8] 56
9 Seisho Pyro 5H Taito Mori [9] 56
10 Blazing Heat 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 55
11 Beginner’s Luck 7H Ryoya Sawada [11] 56
12 Balt Fountain 7G Shun Ishizaki [12] 56